Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Thus. Stiff color pictorial wraps. Mild shelf/handling wear, corners lightly bumped, mildly thumbed. Firm binding, clean interior. xiv,173 pp., ilus. w/ b&w photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1558213325 ISBN 13 : 9781558213326
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. B & W Photo, Text Figures, Color Plates (illustrateur). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1995 Sm Quarto, , PP.132, Designing And Tying New Imitations Of Fresh And Saltwater Forage Foods.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Published and Distributed by the Trustees of the "E.J.W. Gibb Memorial," Thetford Press, Norfolk England,, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0906094143 ISBN 13 : 9780906094143
Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. (1986), stated First Edition, Near Fine/Very Good to Fine dj, octavo, 106pp., navy blue cloth hardcover, bright gold lettering on backstrip, unclipped dj slightly rubbed but still excellent, binding tight, text unmarked, Gibb Memorial New Series XXIX.
EUR 10,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Richards, Theodora (illustrateur). First Edition. -----Thin hardcover book, 9" x 9 1/4", nearly square, with illustration on cover of boy and guitar. Approximately 34 pages full of illustrations, and photos of Richards and his father and his son-- every page illustrated and with music on endpapers- - - --FINE NEW CONDITION, includes CD in envelope inside cover of book, and dust jacket with illustration to match cover of the book- -- - - - Book, dust jacket and CD.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cadmus Editions, San Francisco, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0932274404 ISBN 13 : 9780932274403
Vendeur : Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Fine. Stated First Edition. Softcover, 82 pp., b/w photos throughout. Excellent condition. SIGNED by the author, John Richards, with brief inscription on the verso of the frontis. Excellent condition. Eleven short stories by John Richards illustrated with Ralph Norris' unsentimental, surreal and gritty photographs that portray an exhausted, worn out, industrial Detriot. Photos were taken 1979-1986. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Methuen & Co., London
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Text Figures (illustrateur). Fifth Edition Revised. Copyright Date: 1942 Octavo, 1959, PP.224, Good Solid Copy, Wear At Extremities.
Edité par Alpine Garden Society
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Color Glossy Covers, Text Figures, Color Plates (illustrateur). Vol. 61, No.3, September 1993. Copyright Date: 1993 Octavo, , Pp.235-356, Filled With Contemporary Articles About Alpine Gardening.
Edité par The American Ornithologists Union
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Text Figures (illustrateur). Ornithological Monographs No.15. Copyright Date: 1973 Sm Quarto, , PP.173, Very Good, Ex. Library Manomet Bird Observatory.
EUR 12,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Isa Barnett, Louis Glanzmann, Tom Lovell, Stanley Meltzoff, C E Monroe Jr, Walter Richards, Ken Riley, Noel Sickles (illustrateur). First Edition. 48 page, thoroughly illustrated work on the Civil War battles. Includes several battlefield maps, and a fold-out map "The Seat of War: American Conflict" at the back. Also has a page of battlefields to visit. The book is in very good "plus" condition; the original mailer is included but it is tattered. Book.
Edité par Editions AIO
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. (France, Springs, Marine Caves, Travel) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Edité par Boston: L. C. Page & Co., Publishers, 1925
Vendeur : Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st impression, stated. Small octavo with color illustration mounted on front cover. B&W illustrations. 308 pages plus 18 page publisher's list.
Edité par Estuary Press, Oakland, CA, 1986
Vendeur : LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. [104] pages, chiefly illustrations; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps, age toning. Filmography: p. 104. *** Documentary photography. Size: 8vo.
EUR 19,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Translated from English to Chinese; 96 p., clean and unmarked anywhere; many wonderful color photos; binding tight; binding firm; photographic boards are sturdy but bumped and smudged.
Edité par Unknown
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Profusely illus. in color. Island photography and information. *** 96pp. > Language: English | > Size: 8vo | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gwasg Carreg Gwalch, Llanwrst, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0863819893 ISBN 13 : 9780863819896
Vendeur : George Longden, Macclesfield, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. A few light creases in bottom corner of front cover. Spine not creased. Images, tales and historical notes on the Welsh Dyfi and Mawddach rivers and Cadari Idris in the land between. Signed on title page by photographer Jean Napier. 230 x 190 mm. 128 pp. Second edition. Signed copy. Book.
Edité par Melbourne, Veronica Richards Publications 1993., 1993
Vendeur : Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. A stapled oblong quarto paperback original. 24 pages. Fine. Funny poems on dinosaurs, with colourful illustrations by Bell.
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1952
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures, Fold Out Tables (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1952 Sm Quarto, PP.450, This Book Is From The Personal Working Library of Dr. Alfred Byrd Graf of The Roehrs Co., New Jersey. Dr. Graf Traveled The World Botonizing For The The Roehrs Company. He Wrote Three Major Books On Tropical And Sub Tropical Plants - Exotica, Hortica And Tropica. Dr. Graf Died in 2001 at the age of 100. Ask about this collection of over 700 tropical plant books.
Edité par Pergamon, 1963. [, 1963
Vendeur : Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. ] Trade pb, appx 7 3/4 x 5 1/8 inches (13x20 cm), xxv + 227 pages, VG+. Sound binding, not much wear at all & very clean with no names & no writing. Preface and Introduction in English. Short stories in the Russian language. At the rear: Glossary and Notes (terms in Russian explained/defined in English). RWR5 Russian Literature Foreign Language.
Edité par Wills & Hepworth, Loughborough, Leics. UK, 1953
Vendeur : Gleebooks, Sydney, NSW, Australie
EUR 21,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 5th or later Edition. Illustrated endpapers, 54pp., colour illustrations. 6th edition. Ladybird Series 474.Light foxing to free front endpaper. Previous owner's name to same. Minor stains to a few pages else clean and bright. Unclipped Dustjacket has shelf wear, some soiling, wear at spine ends with enclosed tears. Fair. to Good.(BH) 12/2025.
EUR 6,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRilegato. Etat : nuovo. New. English. Hardcover. Has a Glossary. Illustrated by Ross Watton., Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: Illustrated Throughout, Peso: 440 gr.
Edité par Angus & Robertson, Wellington, 1954
Vendeur : FiSHWiSHING, Asquith, NSW, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 18,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth Bound. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. A photographic and descriptive account of the Royal Vist to New Zealand from December 1953 to January 1954 of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II and her husband His Royal Highness The Duke of Edinburgh. A delightful view into different time.
Edité par HYPERION., New York, 1992
ISBN 10 : 1562829661 ISBN 13 : 9781562829667
Vendeur : WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition. Close to fine in fine dust jacket. (9 3/4" X 12") (173pp. ) (One corner tip light pushed. ) (G); 9 3/4" X 12" ; 173 pages.
Edité par Curtis Books, Philadeliphia, 1967
Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 42,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in boards. International Portraits of Greatness Series. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Edité par Connaught Brown, London, 1992
Vendeur : David Bunnett Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 35,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSOFTCOVER. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. Square 4to in stiff card covers unpaginated, approx. 32pp on thick glossy art paper colour plates, etc. Private view invitation card and price list both loosely inserted. This copy has brief ink notes on the page facing one of the colour plates, made, we are told, by Paul Richards whilst discussing a commission at the opening . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Edité par The Architectural Press, London. 1946. First edition., 1946
Vendeur : Much Ado Books, Alfriston, SUSSE, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 29,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. Black and White illustrations by John Piper. Very Good in Very Good (â") Dust Jacket head of DJ spine chipped) Not price-clipped. DJ protected by high-grade removable clear cover.
Edité par Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0316328499 ISBN 13 : 9780316328494
Vendeur : WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 57,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. From the library of record executive and Blues scholar Lawrence Cohn. Fine in fine dust jacket. (408pp. ) 6 1/4" X 9 1/2") Features a photo insert and foreword by Keith Richards. ; 6 1/4" X 9 1/2"; 408 pages.
Edité par Hyperion, 1992
Vendeur : Mrs Middlebrow's Bookshop P.B.F.A. and the Rabbit Hole Tearoom, Freshwater, Isle of Wight, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 41,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1992. Hyperion. First Edition. Scarce. A Hardback in Near Fine condition in a similar grade dust wrapper. Firm, tight spine; clean, fresh pages. Very minor shelf wear to boards and softening to spine ends. Name of previous owner etc. written neatly in ink. Dust wrapper is whole and intact, and not price clipped. Slight curling and toning to wrapper's edge. A Scarce and Highly Collectible book in Near Fine condition.
Edité par Tate Publishing, London, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1854376233 ISBN 13 : 9781854376237
Vendeur : WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 66,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Fine in printed wrappers. (122pp. ) (8 1/4" X 10 1/2") Illustrated throughout. ; 8 1/4" X 10 1/2".
Edité par Hyperion, New York, 1992
Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 66,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.