Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10 : 080142626X ISBN 13 : 9780801426261
Vendeur : Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine.
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Printing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1991
ISBN 10 : 080142626X ISBN 13 : 9780801426261
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. ex-library hardcover with usual stamps and markings - includes dust jacket This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0801415527 ISBN 13 : 9780801415524
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. (1983), 288pp, illus., light edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Twayne Publishers Inc.,U.S., New York, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0805770275 ISBN 13 : 9780805770278
Vendeur : Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Book in burgundy boards has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Rossetti-illustrated jacket in new mylar cover has this weirdness: 1.5 by 2 inch chunk of back cover at bottom has been cut out to reveal ISBN, and one line each of front and back jacket blurbs has been cut out. Why?
Vendeur : Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : near fine. First edition. Inscribed by author to Jerry (Jerome McGann). No other markings. Mylar covered dust jacket. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Vendeur : Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. 288pp. Hardback, DJ has minor rubbing and scrapes and tiny tears at spine tips, index, b&w illustrations, footnotes, Critical look at the art and poetry of Dante Gabriel Rossetti, examples of poetry verses, begins with Rosetti's early paintings and poetry, the use of religious symbolism and his later influences,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca & London: Cornell University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 080142626X ISBN 13 : 9780801426261
Vendeur : Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. Fine in fine DJ. Pages: xi, 283.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University, Ithaca, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0801415527 ISBN 13 : 9780801415524
Vendeur : Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author to scholar/author/editor Cecil Y. Lang. Riede, probably a former student of Lang's, gives him top biling in the acknowledgments. Very Good hard cover first printing in a Good nearly complete jacket with some tears. Lang has made a few light pencil marks in the text. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8Vo Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 186pp. Red boards, golden lettering on spine, unclipped jacket in mylar sheath. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Sightest if any overall shelf/timewear, jacketwear.
Edité par Cornell, 1991
ISBN 10 : 080142626X ISBN 13 : 9780801426261
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Near fine book and jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0801415527 ISBN 13 : 9780801415524
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Virginia Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0813911494 ISBN 13 : 9780813911496
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. Like new hardcover in like new dust jacket. Cornell University Press, 1991. Signed by author on half-title page. Ships on same or next business day with tracking. Inv. Ref. W02. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of Virginia Pr, Charlottesville, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0813907454 ISBN 13 : 9780813907451
Vendeur : Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. Octavo. 227 pages, indexed. Hardcover bound in black cloth. Light rubbing and wear to the binding. A sound copy with secure inner hinges. Prior owner's 1995 signature at the top of the title page. Text is clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, (1991), 1991
ISBN 10 : 080142626X ISBN 13 : 9780801426261
Vendeur : Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author to professor/scholar/editor Cecil Y. Lang, probably one of the author's professors at the University of Virginia. Fine, internally clean, solid hard cover first printing in a Fine dust jacket. #. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0813907454 ISBN 13 : 9780813907451
Vendeur : Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Very Good condition. No dust jacket. Minor markings on the front cover (see photo). Light soiling on the edge of the text block. No internal markings of any kind.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ Press of Virginia Charlottesville (VA) (c1978), 1978
ISBN 10 : 0813907454 ISBN 13 : 9780813907451
Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier227pp. 8vo black cloth Ex-library, o/w Near Fine/no dj 0-8139-0745-4.
Vendeur : Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. Hardback w/ jacket; unmarked; no bent/torn pp.; w/ protective mylar cover.
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1983
Vendeur : David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good +. 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in near fine condition with few brown spots to top page edges. Dust jacket in very good + condition with old sticker residue middle front cover. Critical look at the art and poetry of Dante Gabriel Rossetti, examples of poetry verses, begins with Rosetti's early paintings and poetry, the use of religious symbolism and his later influences, 288pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 080142626X ISBN 13 : 9780801426261
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 16,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. xi 283p cloth, dustjacket, index, new: Blake, Wordsworth, Coleridge: literature as secular scripture Language: English.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of Virginia Pr, Chasrlottesvile, VA, (1978), 1978
ISBN 10 : 0813907454 ISBN 13 : 9780813907451
Vendeur : Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This book is dedicated to Swinburne scholar/editor Cecil Y. Lang. It is inscribed to Lang by the author. Very Good, internally clean, solid hard cover without a dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Unread hardback; publ. w/o jacket; prevoius owner's name on endpaper; but unread condition (tight binding).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press,, 1991
ISBN 10 : 080142626X ISBN 13 : 9780801426261
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Hbk 283pp rem mark on bottom foredge otherwise a new and unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10 : 080142626X ISBN 13 : 9780801426261
Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10 : 080142626X ISBN 13 : 9780801426261
Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0813907454 ISBN 13 : 9780813907451
Vendeur : Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : ILAB
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOctavo, pp. [i-ix] x [xi-xii] [1] 2-227 [228: blank], cloth. First edition. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. (#160483).