Rix len (76 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pushkin Press 01/01/2002 2002
Série : NYRB Classics, Livre 7 sur 29. Livre 7 sur 29 - NYRB Classics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,90
EUR 5,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.… See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,08
EUR 5,78 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.… See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pushkin Press 01/01/2002 2002
Série : NYRB Classics, Livre 7 sur 29. Livre 7 sur 29 - NYRB Classics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,90
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pushkin Press Classics 2024
Série : NYRB Classics, Livre 7 sur 29. Livre 7 sur 29 - NYRB Classics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 9,91
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 10,00
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,08
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 11,05
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par NYRB Classics 2015
Série : NYRB Classics, Livre 12 sur 29. Livre 12 sur 29 - NYRB Classics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 11,83
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,22
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pushkin Press Classics 2024
Série : NYRB Classics, Livre 7 sur 29. Livre 7 sur 29 - NYRB Classics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 12,41
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 12,48
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par NYRB Classics 2015
Série : NYRB Classics, Livre 12 sur 29. Livre 12 sur 29 - NYRB Classics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 12,92
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,37
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. From the author of The Door and Abigail and for fans of Elena Ferrante and Clarice Lispector, a newly translated novel about a theater star who is forced to reckon with her painful and tragic past.In The Door, in Izas Ballad, and in Abigail, Magda Szabo describes the complex relationships betwee…n women of different ages and backgrounds with an astute and unsparing eye. Eszter, the narrator and protagonist of The Fawn, may well be Szabos most fascinating creation.Eszter is an only child. She grows up in a provincial Hungarian town with her father, an eccentric aristocrat and steeply downwardly mobile flower breeder, and her mother, a harried music teacher failing to make ends meet, in the years before World War II. In postwar Communist Hungary, Eszter has moved to Budapest and become a star of the stage, but she has forgotten no slight and forgiven nobody, least of all her too kind and beautiful classmate Angela.The Fawn unfolds as Eszters confession, filled with the rage of a lifetime and born, we come to sense, of irreversible regret. It is a tale of childhood, of the theater, of the collateral damage of the riven twentieth century, of hatred, and, in the end, a tragic tale of love. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, Etats-UnisBlack Tree Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 10,26
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Near fine copy. Bright and clean wraps. A square and tight copy with little in the way of shelf wear and minimal signs of reading. Internally, the pages show a few soft fold and corner creases. The page remain clean, bright, and free from marginalia. A gift condition copy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 15,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Brand New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,07
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. "An absolute treat. Szerb is a master novelist, a comedian whose powers transcend time and language" Nicholas Lezard, GuardianAt an end-of-season London soiree a young Hungarian scholar, Dr Janos Batky, is introduced to the Earl of Gwynedd, a reclusive eccentric who is the subject of strange rum…ours. Invited to the family seat, Pendragon Castle in North Wales, Batky receives a mysterious phone call warning him not to go. Once there, nothing is quite as it seems. Antal Szerb's first novel is a gently satirical blend of gothic and romantic genres, crossed with a murder mystery to produce a fast-moving and often hilarious romp. But beneath the surface, Szerb's steely intelligence poses disturbingly modern questions about the nature of self and reality. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,78
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,07
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pushkin Press Classics 2024
Série : NYRB Classics, Livre 7 sur 29. Livre 7 sur 29 - NYRB Classics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, Etats-UnisMassive Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,14
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, Etats-UnisMassive Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,14
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalieBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,86
EUR 5,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : new.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, Etats-UnisMassive Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,03
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par NYRB Classics 2015
Série : NYRB Classics, Livre 12 sur 29. Livre 12 sur 29 - NYRB Classics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, Etats-UnisMassive Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,03
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, Etats-UnisMassive Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,92
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par NYRB Classics 2017
Série : New York Review Books Classics, Livre 40 sur 101. Livre 40 sur 101 - New York Review Books Classics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, Etats-UnisMassive Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,92
EUR 4,12 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,69
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 288.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Orbiting Books, Hereford, Royaume-UniOrbiting Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,50
EUR 13,91 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. *Cover may be different to the picture* Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

Langue : anglais
Edité par NYRB Classics 2015
Série : NYRB Classics, Livre 12 sur 29. Livre 12 sur 29 - NYRB Classics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,45
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 288 Translation edition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, Etats-UnisRoundabout Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. New from the publisher.