Roach ruth hunter (8 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (8)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Eden Publishing House 1958

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Etats-Unis3rd St. Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 12,02

      EUR 6,04 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par St. Louis: Privately Published, 1967 1967

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Etats-UnisA Book By Its Cover

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 17,76

      EUR 3,67 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Hard Cover. Near Fine Condition. First Edition. 107 pages, with illustrations.

    • Edité par Mrs. Leonard V Roach. No place. 1967

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 3,24 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

    • Edité par no publisher given (1967) no place given 1967

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Etats-UnisPrairie Archives

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 4,54 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Good plus or better, light general wear, clean and tight. Cloth Lightly worn, lightly rubbed jacket with marginal tears.

    • Edité par Mrs. Leonard V. Roach 1967

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 6,01 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. Green cloth over boards with gilt lettering. Title page dated 1947 and 1958 for previous excerpt publication. Copyright page dated 1967 for this full first edition. 107 pages. Very good condition. Covers are clean and square. Binding is strong. Pages are clean and free of marks of any kind

    • Edité par Ruth Hunter Roach,, n.p.: 1967

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-UnisGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 6,05 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Black and white photographs. First edition thus. Very good in green cloth. No dust jacket. ; 107 pages.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Mrs. Leonard V. Roach, np 1967

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Etats-UnisNewbury Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 57,86

      EUR 5,62 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st. not issued with a dust jacket; name on front pastedown. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 107pp 1.08lb 10.4x7.0x0.5in.

    • Autres images

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 143,20

      EUR 25,49 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      No Binding. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Ltd edition of 100. 25 loose card, full page, illustrations. Each signed by the 25 artists in pencil or ink etc. A little smudged but otherwise fine. All kept in a transparent plastic lidded box, which still has old cellotape marks to either edge. Acquired from Maude Lloyd, an admired leadin