Robert bendick (33 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Sal Murdocca (illustrateur).

Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,04
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Vendeur : Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, Etats-UnisReliant Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. This book is in excellent condition. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,99
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Murdocca, Sal (illustrateur).

Edité par Scholastic 1993
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, Etats-UnisArmadillo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Fine. This edition is the second printing, published in 1996. (K-5.).
Edité par WHITTLESEY HOUSE/McGRAW-HILL
Vendeur : Richard's Books, Boise, Etats-UnisRichard's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 1,34
EUR 4,88 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. GREEN COVER WITH GRAY LETTERING. SORRY JUST A SOLID READING COPY. YOUTH. 6.25'' X 9.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,56
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Unknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 13,56
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Unknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,73
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships…USPS Media Mail.

Cinerama Holiday Program Book 1956 Betty Marsh, John Marsh, Beatrice Troller
Directed by Robert L. Bendick & Philippe De Lacy / Starring Betty Marsh, John Marsh, Beatrice Troller, Fred Troller
Edité par Cinerama 1956
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, Etats-UnisAcornBooksNH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,68
EUR 7,76 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG+. A VG+ 9" x 12" program book. 24 pages. Size: 8" x 11". Book.
Edité par McGraw-Hill, New York 1965
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : UHR Books, Hollis Center, Etats-UnisUHR Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,43 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good +. Fourth Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Moderate wear; library marks, etc. 96 pages. Ex-Library.

Edité par Doubleday Doran 1943
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library marks, rebound; some discoloring and wear; a solid binding. No jacket. Illustrator: Bendick, Jeanne. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 226280. Bendick, Jeanne (illustrateur).

Vendeur : MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, Etats-UnisMERS Goodwill
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 13,78
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. This is a used Library Rental copy in acceptable condition. Will have standard markings from the previous owner which could include stamps, extra barcodes, and or stickers. The item is fully usable, but over all is in worse for wear condition.

Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,70
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City, NY 1943
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, Etats-UnisRuss States
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,51 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1943, not paginated, illus., some wear to cover, corners worn, 1st few pgs have bottom corner cut out, no dj, contents clean. Jeanne Bendick (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 29,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Cinerama Productions Corp 1952
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,98
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Cinerama Productions Corp January 1952 Binding: Trade Paperback some wear to spine.

Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, Etats-UnisHawking Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 27,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Murdocca, Sal (illustrateur).
Edité par McGraw, New York 1945
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,66
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. Very good hardcover. Pages brown. Stain on front and back of cover. Spine brown. Edges of cover spine rubbed.
Edité par Doubleday, Doran and Company,, Garden City: 1943
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, Etats-UnisGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,80
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Stated first edition. Minor edge wear, else very good in illustrated boards with blue cloth along the spine. No dust jacket. Illustrated by Jeanne Bendick (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 58,96
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Sal Murdocca (illustrateur).
Autres imagesEdité par Phoenix House Limited, 18-5 1951
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Quality Books UK, Derby, Royaume-UniQuality Books UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,46
EUR 23,13 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition.
Autres imagesEdité par Doubleday, Doran and Company, Inc., Garden City, NY 1944
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, Etats-UnisBook Happy Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 49,14
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in DJ; First Edition; 96pp; DJ clean & bright with a few tears & protected by mylar sleeve, boards square, clean & bright, endpapers slightly age-toned, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG/VG condition. Scarce, vintage World War Two era book f…or young people about military plans, strategy and battles. Maps and illustrations by Jeanne Bendick. A Junior Literary Guild book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 37,71
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Etat : New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Edité par Whittlesey House (1949), New York 1949
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Scott Emerson Books, ABAA, El Cajon, Etats-UnisScott Emerson Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 71,48
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First Edition. Aqua small quarto. Illustrated throughout in black & white. A former owner's name and address to the front free endpaper, otherwise very clean and tight with only minor wear. The dust jacket has a 2" tear along with some missing color to the upper, front e…dge. A 3" tear and chipping to the lower spine end and lower, front. Wear along the spine and flap folds. Some wear to the upper and lower edges. Price of $2.00 to the front flap. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall.

Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 134,01
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Murdocca, Sal (illustrateur).

Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, Royaume-UniMispah books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 115,56
EUR 28,91 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
library. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. Murdocca, Sal (illustrateur). book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 28,00
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Eine phantastische Wechselwirkung zwischen Erzaehlung und Bild.Geschichten lassen Bilder entstehen und Bilder Geschichten. Aus diesem Gedanken entstand die Idee, Autor:innen aufzurufen, Erzaehlungen zu schreiben, die von eigens fuer diesen Zweck entstandenen B.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,14
EUR 7,52 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Print on Demand pp. 198.
Autres imagesEdité par McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1970
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, Etats-UnisType Punch Matrix
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 111,68
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdj. First Edition. First edition of this scarce, charming, and educational '70s guide for children on the artistry and practical craft of filmmaking. 9.5'' x 6''. Original orange cloth. In original unclipped ($4.95) dust jacket. Illustrated in black and white throughout. 94, [2] pages. Boards bumped at extremities. Minor soil to… pages of introduction. Some edgewear and minor chipping to jacket. Bright. Very good plus in very good plus jacket.