Robert darton (18 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,69
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,51
EUR 3,02 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,73
EUR 9,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good +. No Jacket. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 368 pages.Some underlining throughout the book. All else very good,clean and tight.Translated by Arthur Goldhammer.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-UnisSequitur Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages. From the library Dr. Owen Hannaway. Hannaway was director of the Center for the History and Philosophy of Science at Johns Hopkins University. He authored numerous books and served as an editor of academic magazines in the history o…f science. Partial list of publications: Chemists and the Word: The Didactic Origins of Chemistry (1975); Observation, Experiment, and Hypothesis in Modern Physical Science (1985); The Evolution of Technology (1989); Science and the Practice of Medicine in the Nineteenth Century (1994); and The Foundations of Modern Science in the Middle Ages: Their Religious, Institutional and Intellectual Contexts (1996).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Etats-UnisTrue Oak Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 26,69
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Height: 1.01 Inches, Length: 9.2 Inches, Weight: 1.19 Pounds, Width: 5.92 I; 368 pages; *Contains markings/notes from previous owner. - Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item… will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Edité par Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 1982
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisBauer Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First edition. 8vo. [ix], 258 pp. Hardcover bindind in unclipped dustwrapper, overall very good condition. (126524).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : San Francisco Book Company, Paris, , FranceSan Francisco Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 24,00
EUR 45,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 258 pp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 68,45
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Edité par Wells Gardner, Darton & Co. Ltd., London, England 1915
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Rosenbloom Rare Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaRosenbloom Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 35,60
EUR 15,55 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. xi, 107pp plus ads, 3 coloured plates, 3 b/w, smaller in text illustrations also, light wear to burgundy cloth, no dustjacket, top edge gilt, ribbon marker, binding a bit weak but no loose pages. ROBINSON, Charles (illustrateur).

The Relations Of The Traps Of The Newark System In The New Jersey Region And A Classed And Annotated Bibliography Of Fossil Insects (1890)
Darton, Nelson Horatio|Scudder, Samuel Hubbard|Woodward, Robert Simpson
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, , Allemagnemoluna
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,95
EUR 48,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

Edité par United States Geological Survey/USGS/Government Printing Office/GPO, Washington, DC 1896
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-UnisRobert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 57,85
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Bulletin 137] The Geology of the Fort Riley Miltary Reservation and Vicinity, Kansas; 138] Artesian Well Prospects in the Atlantic Coastal Plain Region; 139] Geology of the Castle Mountain Mining District, Montana; 140] Report of Progress of the Division of Hydrography for the Calendar Year 1895; 141…] The Eocene Deposits of the Middle Atlantic Slope in Delaware, Maryland, and Virginia; 142] A Brief Contribution to the Geology and Paleontology of Northwester Louisiana. Text block bulks 2.5 inches. All plates and maps are present. Bound in original dark green pebbled cloth with rule on the covers stamped in blind and lettering on the spine stamped in gilt. Academy library bookplate on the front paste-down endpaper. No other library markings, plates or pockets were ever present. A very good copy. Book.
THE CRADLE WILL ROCK. THE MOVIE AND THE MOMENT., inc Dialogue & Lyrics from Mark Blizstein's The Cradle Will Rock.
ROBBINS Tim), ROBBINS Tim & NEWMAN Paul - DARTON Eric & BERCAW (with additional contributions TRACY Robert)
Edité par Newmarket 1999
Vendeur : EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Royaume-UniEYES WIDE OPEN
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,16
EUR 39,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth DW (sl fyd) x + 150pp col/BW illus.nr Fine.
Edité par Hanser, München. 1985
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Buchgrafik, Freiburg, , AllemagneBuchgrafik
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 19,90
EUR 45,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Lwd. mit OSUmschlag, 218 S., sehr gut erhalten.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 35,80
EUR 42,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Couverture souple. Etat : bon. R160158353: 1984. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur frais. 220 Pages - Quelques planches en noir et blanc -. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.

Edité par Mondolibri, Milano 1998
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, ItalieMULTI BOOK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 25,00
EUR 47,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
rilegato. Etat : Perfetto (Mint). Perfetto (Mint) .
Langue : allemand
Edité par Frankfurt, Eichborn 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Suisseantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 42,42
EUR 72,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
8°, 340 S., Kart., Tadellos. (= Die Andere Bibliothek, Bd. 138) Enth.: Darnton, Robert: Denkende Wollust oder Die sexuelle Aufklärung; Gervaise de Latouiche, Jean-Charles: Die Geschichte des Dom Bougre; D?Argens, Jean-Baptiste: Thérèse philosophe. 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Erotica, Sittengeschichte, Literatur Franz.

Robert Darton, Denkende Wollust oder Die sexuelle Aufklärung der Aufklärung. Aus dem Englischen v. J. Hagestedt. Jean-Charles Gervaise de Latouche, Die Geschichte des Dom Bougre, Pförtner der Kartäuser. Aus dem Französischen v. Eva Moldenhauer. Jean-Baptiste d`Argens, Thérèse philosophe oder Memoiren zu Ehren der Geschichte von Pater Dirrag und Mademoiselle Eradice. Aus dem Französischen v. Eva Moldenhauer. 8°, 340 Seiten. Original-Ganzledereinband mit Lesebändchen im Schuber. Band 138 der Anderen Bibliothek. Nummerierte handgebundene Lederausgabe mit der Nummer 530. Frankfurt, Eichborn Verlag 1996. Zustand: Kaum gelesenes u. sehr gutes Exemplar. (Das Foto zeigt 7 Bänden aus der gleichen Reihe in gleicher Ausstattung u. gleichem Zustand.)
Darton, Robert, Jean-Charles Gervaise de Latouche und Jean-Baptiste d`Argens:
Langue : allemand
Vendeur : Antiquariat an der Uni Muenchen, München, AllemagneAntiquariat an der Uni Muenchen
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 110,00
EUR 35,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.