Robert e post (66 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,36
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lines, Waves, and Antennas: The Transmission of Electric Energy
Post, Robert E.,Hughes, William Lewis,Sharpe, Robert A.,Brown, Robert G.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lines, Waves, and Antennas: The Transmission of Electric Energy
Robert G. Brown; Robert A. Sharpe; William Lewis Hughes; Robert E. Post
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Dell Magazine, New York 1994
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,40
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are Summer Doldrums by Patricia Highsmith, Under a Giant Eye by Donald Olson, Fire Lake by Doug Allyn, War Crime by Bill James, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, An Early Morning Madness by Edward D Hoch, Joe Frog…'s Place by Lisa Lepovetsky, Dead Air by Doug Armstrong, The Suburbs by Judith Post, Maternal Instinct by Stephen Wasylyk, Body Parts by Robert Campbell and The Apple Tree by Eileen Herbert Jordan. In Near Fine Condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Univ Pr 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Unique Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisUnique Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket.

Lines, Waves and Antennas : The Transmission of Electric Energy
Post, Robert E., Brown, Robert G., Hughes, William L., Sharpe, Robert A.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, Etats-UnisEighth Day Books, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Used - good to very good. Boards faded, interior clean, bright & solid. Dustjacket good, heavy edgewear.
Edité par W.W. NORTON & COMPANY INC.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par W.W. NORTON & COMPANY INC.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Montclair Book Center, Montclair, Etats-UnisMontclair Book Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : USED Good.

Lines, Waves, and Antennas: The Transmission of Electric Energy
Brown, Robert G., Sharpe, Robert A., Hughes, William Lewis, Post, Robert E.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,83
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd edition. (electric lines, electric waves ).

Another Cosmopolitanism
Benhabib, Seyla; Waldron, Jeremy (CON); Honig, Bonnie (CON); Kymlicka, Will (CON); Post, Robert (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,82
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Another Cosmopolitanism
Benhabib, Seyla; Waldron, Jeremy (CON); Honig, Bonnie (CON); Kymlicka, Will (CON); Post, Robert (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,83
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Another Cosmopolitanism
Benhabib, Seyla; Waldron, Jeremy (CON); Honig, Bonnie (CON); Kymlicka, Will (CON); Post, Robert (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 23,06
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Dementia and Aging : Ethics, Values, and Policy Choices
Binstock, Robert H. (EDT); Post, Stephen G. (EDT); Whitehouse, Peter J. (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 26,30
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Dementia and Aging : Ethics, Values, and Policy Choices
Binstock, Robert H. (EDT); Post, Stephen G. (EDT); Whitehouse, Peter J. (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 30,89
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 33,61
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lines, Waves and Antennas: The Transmission of Electric Energy
Brown, Robert Grover Sharpe, Robert A. Hughes, William Lewis Post, Robert E.
Edité par Ronald Press
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 24,06
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Another Cosmopolitanism
Benhabib, Seyla; Waldron, Jeremy; Honig, Bonnie; Kymlicka, Will; Post, Robert (EDT)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 34,64
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,45
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Another Cosmopolitanism
Benhabib, Seyla; Waldron, Jeremy (CON); Honig, Bonnie (CON); Kymlicka, Will (CON); Post, Robert (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,85
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Geology of an Alpine-Type Peridotite in the Mount Sorenson Area, East-Central Alaska
Keith, Terry E.C.; Foster, Helen L.; Foster, Robert L.; Post, E.V.; Lehmbeck, W.L.
Edité par United States Government Printing Office, Washington DC 1981
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Walkabout Books, ABAA, Curtis, Etats-UnisWalkabout Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. 9 pp (A1-A9), with illustrations, tables, in original wrappers with stapled binding. Light creasing and handling wear; offsetting from label on front cover. Geological Survey Professional Paper 1170-A. "A petrologic and structural study of a large ultramafic body in the Yukon-Tanana Upland.".

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 42,21
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New. The aura of passivity that has for centuries surrounded female sexuality in popular culture, psychology, and literature has, in recent years, dissipated. And yet fetishism, one of the most intriguing and mysterious forms of sexual expression, is still cast as an almost exclusively male domain. Most psychoa…nalytic thought, for instance, excludes the very possibility of female fetishism. The first book on the subject, Female Fetishism engagingly documents women's involvement in this form of sexuality. Lorraine Gamman and Merja Makinen describe a wide array of female fetishisms, from the obsessional behavior of pop fans (and pop performers such as Madonna) to fetishism in advertising to women's involvement in the world of dress clubs and fetish magazines. The authors provide provocative evidence of food fetishism among women, arguing that many eating disorders are best understood from this perspective. A latter portion of the book includes a discussion of how feminists have treated the political and cultural significance of female fetishism.
Edité par Golden Book / Review of Reviews 1929
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, Etats-UnisTHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,62
EUR 10,84 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Golden Book for JUNE, 1929, Review of Reviews Corp., 1929, first edition, chip missing from lower left corner of the front cover, stain to the lower right corner of the rear cover which extends several leaves into the rear of the magazine, some other light wear and tear to the cover edges, else vg in full color pi…ctorial wraps executed by Rita Leach with just about near fine contents. Contains contributions by A. E. Coppard, James Branch Cabell, James Oliver Curwood, Robert Benchley, Hans Christian Andersen, Melville Davisson Post, et.al. Illustrated.

Another Cosmopolitanism
Benhabib, Seyla; Waldron, Jeremy (CON); Honig, Bonnie (CON); Kymlicka, Will (CON); Post, Robert (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 26,08
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Dementia and Aging : Ethics, Values, and Policy Choices
Binstock, Robert H. (EDT); Post, Stephen G. (EDT); Whitehouse, Peter J. (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,18
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Clinical Use of Anticonvulsants in Psychiatric Disorders.
POST, Robert M., Michael R.TRIMBLE and PIPPENGER, Charles E.-
Edité par Demos Publications 1989, New York. 1989
Vendeur : Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, EspagneLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 5,00
EUR 17,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier23x15. 184 pgs. Gráficos. 614896.

Another Cosmopolitanism
Benhabib, Seyla; Waldron, Jeremy; Honig, Bonnie; Kymlicka, Will; Post, Robert (EDT)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 45,14
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Dementia and Aging : Ethics, Values, and Policy Choices
Binstock, Robert H. (EDT); Post, Stephen G. (EDT); Whitehouse, Peter J. (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 29,39
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.