Robert flick (52 résultats)

Getting Started With Tech Ethics
Arnold, Gillian; Dalcher, Darren; Flick, Catherine; Gordon, Neil; Carsten Stahl, Bernd; Tripp, Robert
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,06
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Getting Started with Tech Ethics
Gillian Arnold, Darren Dalcher, Catherine Flick, Neil Gordon, Bernd Carsten Stahl, Robert Tripp
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,05
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. In an era where technology shapes every aspect of our lives, the need for ethical guidance in IT has never been more important. Getting Started with Tech Ethics is your essential resource for understanding and applying ethics in the fast-evolving tech environment.This book equips IT professionals, from beg…inners to experienced leaders, with a clear ethical framework to operate within ethical boundaries, providing practical insights and real-world examples, including high-profile cases like the Horizon software scandal. Whether you're a student beginning your journey in computing, an early-career developer navigating real-world complexities for the first time, or a seasoned professional seeking to refresh your ethical lens, this book is written with you in mind.This book brings together the insights of leading figures from across the technology landscape-academics, consultants, and industry veterans. Elevate your professionalism, protect your organization, and contribute to a more responsible tech future with this indispensable guide to IT ethics.

Getting Started With Tech Ethics
Arnold, Gillian; Dalcher, Darren; Flick, Catherine; Gordon, Neil; Carsten Stahl, Bernd; Tripp, Robert
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 21,15
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Getting Started with Tech Ethics
Gillian Arnold, Darren Dalcher, Catherine Flick, Neil Gordon, Bernd Carsten Stahl, Robert Tripp
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. In an era where technology shapes every aspect of our lives, the need for ethical guidance in IT has never been more important. Getting Started with Tech Ethics is your essential resource for understanding and applying ethics in the fast-evolving tech environment.This book equips IT professionals, from beg…inners to experienced leaders, with a clear ethical framework to operate within ethical boundaries, providing practical insights and real-world examples, including high-profile cases like the Horizon software scandal. Whether you're a student beginning your journey in computing, an early-career developer navigating real-world complexities for the first time, or a seasoned professional seeking to refresh your ethical lens, this book is written with you in mind.This book brings together the insights of leading figures from across the technology landscape-academics, consultants, and industry veterans. Elevate your professionalism, protect your organization, and contribute to a more responsible tech future with this indispensable guide to IT ethics.

THING: Issues 1-10, 1989-1993
Trent D. Adkins, Joey Arias, Aaron Avant Garde, Ed Bailey, Freddie Bain, Basscut, Belasco, Joan Jett Blakk, Simone Bouyer, Lady Bunny, Bunny & Pussy, Derrick Carter, Fire Chick, Chicklet, Stephanie Coleman, Bill Coleman, Lee Collins, Gregory Conerly, Mark Contratto, Dennis Cooper, Dorian Corey, Ed Crosby, The Darva, Vaginal Davis, Deee-Lite, Tor Dettwiler, Riley Evans, Evil, The Fabulous Pop Tarts, Mark Farina, Larry Flick, Robert Ford, Scott Free, David Gandy, Gemini, Gabriel Gomez, Roy Gonsalves, Chuck Gonzales, Tony Greene, André Halmon, Lyle Ashton Harris, Larry Heard, Essex Hemphill, Kathryn Hixson, Sterling Houston, Ishmael Houston-Jones, Gary Indiana, Candy J, Jamoo, Jazzmun, Gant Johnson, Owen Keehnen, Lady Miss Kier, Spencer Kincy,
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 246 Books, Seattle, Etats-Unis246 Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 23,22
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As new. THING: Issues 1-10, 1989-1993, the voice of the black queer sceen in music and art. INCLUDES WORKS FROM: Basscut, Belasco, Joan Jett Blakk, Simone Bouyer, Lady Bunny, Bunny & Pussy, Derrick Carter, Fire Chick, Chicklet, Stephanie Coleman, Bill Coleman, Lee Collins, Gregory Conerly, Mark Contratto, Denni…s Cooper, Dorian Corey, Ed Crosby, The Darva, Vaginal Davis, Deee-Lite, Tor Dettwiler, Riley Evans, Evil, The Fabulous Pop Tarts, Mark Farina, Larry Flick, Robert Ford, Scott Free, David Gandy, Gemini, Gabriel Gomez, Roy Gonsalves, Chuck Gonzales, Tony Greene, André Halmon, Lyle Ashton Harris, Larry Heard, Essex Hemphill, Kathryn Hixson, Sterling Houston, Ishmael Houston-Jones, Gary Indiana, Candy J, Jamoo, Jazzmun, Gant Johnson, Owen Keehnen, Lady Miss Kier, Spencer Kincy, Iris Kit, Erin Krystle, Steve LaFreniere, Larvetta Larvon, Marc Loveless, Lypsinka, Malone, Marjorie Marginal, Terry A. Martin, Rodney McCoy Jr., Alan Miller, Bobby Miller, Michael Musto, Ultra Naté, Willi Ninja, Scott "Spunk" O'Hara, DeAundra Peek, Earl Pleasure, Marlon Riggs, Robert Rodi, Todd Roulette, RuPaul, Chantay Savage, David Sedaris, Rosser Shymanski, Larry Tee, Voice Farm, Lawrence D. Warren, Martha Wash, LeRoy Whitfield, Stephen Winter, David Wojnarowicz, and Hector Xtravaganza. 460 pages, Paper with stiff cover, black and white reproductions. 8" x 10 1/4". As new condition.

Getting Started with Tech Ethics: An introduction to ethics and ethical behaviours for IT professionals
Arnold, Gillian; Dalcher, Darren; Flick, Catherine; Gordon, Neil; Carsten Stahl, Bernd; Tripp, Robert
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,34
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Living with the Changing California Coast [Paperback] Griggs, Gary; Patsch, Kiki; Savoy, Lauret; Flick, Reinhard; Fulton-Bennett, Kim; Grove, Karen; Hapke, Cheryl; Lajoie, Ken R.; Lester, Charles F.; Mathieson, Scott; Merritts, Dorothy; Norris, Robert M.; Orme, Antony R.; Pipkin, Bernard; Rust, Derek; Sherman, Douglas; Walker, Robert M. and Weber, Jerry
Griggs, Gary [Editor]; Patsch, Kiki [Editor]; Savoy, Lauret [Editor]; Flick, Reinhard [Contributor]; Fulton-Bennett, Kim [Contributor]; Grove, Karen [Contributor]; Hapke, Cheryl [Contributor]; Lajoie, Ken R. [Contributor]; Lester, Charles F. [Contributor]; Mathieson, Scott [Contributor]; Merritts, Dorothy [Contributor]; Norris, Robert M. [Contributor]; Orme, Antony R. [Contributor]; Pipkin, Bernard [Contributor]; Rust, Derek [Contributor]; Sherman, Douglas [Contributor]; Walker, Robert M. [Contributor]; Weber, Jerry [Contributor];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, Etats-UnisGridFreed
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,03
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap.
Edité par The Gallery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisHennessey + Ingalls
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,82
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Very Good. Open copy with mild wear, tight binding with clean pages, mild wear on front cover.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,06
EUR 17,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New.

Edité par Blind Spot Photography, New York 1999
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. A terrific issue of this short lived photography magazine. Features writings by Douglas Coupland and Jonathan Franzen. Includes images by John Baldessari, Zeke Berman, Robert Flick, Masahisa Fukase, Per Manning, Edward Ruscha, William Wegman. A very near fine copy in wrappers.

Getting Started with Tech Ethics: An introduction to ethics and ethical behaviours for IT professionals
Arnold, Gillian; Dalcher, Darren; Flick, Catherine; Gordon, Neil; Carsten Stahl, Bernd; Tripp, Robert
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 33,30
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Getting Started With Tech Ethics
Arnold, Gillian; Dalcher, Darren; Flick, Catherine; Gordon, Neil; Carsten Stahl, Bernd; Tripp, Robert
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,02
EUR 17,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Getting Started with Tech Ethics: An introduction to ethics and ethical behaviours for IT professionals
Arnold, Gillian; Dalcher, Darren; Flick, Catherine; Gordon, Neil; Carsten Stahl, Bernd; Tripp, Robert
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, AllemagneBiblios
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,38
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Getting Started With Tech Ethics
Arnold, Gillian; Dalcher, Darren; Flick, Catherine; Gordon, Neil; Carsten Stahl, Bernd; Tripp, Robert
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,87
EUR 17,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Getting Started With Tech Ethics: An Introduction To Ethics And Ethical Behaviours For It Professionals
Arnold, Gillian Dalcher, Darren Flick, Catherine Gordon, Neil Carsten Stahl, Bernd Tripp, Robert
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,32
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 141 pages. 5.08x0.32x7.80 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Los Angeles / Göttingen, LACMA / Steidl, 2004
Vendeur : Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, AllemagneAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,00
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier0. 315 S., 4°, Ln., mit Fotos. (LVR6) Band.
Edité par LACMA County Museum / Steidl, Los Angeles / Germany 2004
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Royaume-UniNorWest Books (UK)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,13
EUR 23,18 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Black Cloth, 315 + [4] Pages, Illustrated. An Unmarked Book Effectively "As New". Not Ex Library. A Very Large Book, Shipping To Any Destination Will Exceed The Abebooks.Com Default Rate - Please Email The Bookseller For A Shipping Quote. Overseas Shipping W…ill Be Expensive As Shipping Weight Is 3 Kg.

Edité par Los Angeles Municipal Art Gallery, Los Angeles, CA 1982
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,25
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 27 through March 26, 1982. Features an essay by Mark Johnston, and an interview of Flick by Susan Larsen. Includes some black and white images, checklist, and a selected bibliography. A near fine copy in wrappers with some minor wear…and with a gallery card affixed to the front free endpaper presenting this catalog.
Treue zum Stil : Die aufgeführte Gesellschaft.
Gebauer, Gunter & Alkemeyer, Thomas & Boschert, Bernhard & Flick, Uwe & Schmidt, Robert.
Langue : allemand
Edité par transcript Verlag, Bielefeld 2004
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, AllemagneAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 25,00
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierKartoniert. Etat : Gut bis sehr gut. Mit Eintragungen; 147 S.

Getting Started with Tech Ethics
Gillian Arnold, Darren Dalcher, Catherine Flick, Neil Gordon, Bernd Carsten Stahl, Robert Tripp
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA United
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,51
EUR 43,35 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. In an era where technology shapes every aspect of our lives, the need for ethical guidance in IT has never been more important. Getting Started with Tech Ethics is your essential resource for understanding and applying ethics in the fast-evolving tech environment.This book equips IT professionals, from beg…inners to experienced leaders, with a clear ethical framework to operate within ethical boundaries, providing practical insights and real-world examples, including high-profile cases like the Horizon software scandal. Whether you're a student beginning your journey in computing, an early-career developer navigating real-world complexities for the first time, or a seasoned professional seeking to refresh your ethical lens, this book is written with you in mind.This book brings together the insights of leading figures from across the technology landscape-academics, consultants, and industry veterans. Elevate your professionalism, protect your organization, and contribute to a more responsible tech future with this indispensable guide to IT ethics.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Los Angeles County Museum of Art and Steidl 2004
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 66,97
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; 320 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. Flick, Robbert (illustrateur).

Living with the Changing California Coast
Griggs, Gary [Editor]; Patsch, Kiki [Editor]; Savoy, Lauret [Editor]; Flick, Reinhard [Contributor]; Fulton-Bennett, Kim [Contributor]; Grove, Karen [Contributor]; Hapke, Cheryl [Contributor]; Lajoie, Ken R. [Contributor]; Lester, Charles F. [Contributor]; Mathieson, Scott [Contributor]; Merritts, Dorothy [Contributor]; Norris, Robert M. [Contributor]; Orme, Antony R. [Contributor]; Pipkin, Bernard [Contributor]; Rust, Derek [Contributor]; Sherman, Douglas [Contributor]; Walker, Robert M. [Contributor]; Weber, Jerry [Contributor];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 69,58
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Los angeles county museum of art / steidl verlag, Los angeles - göttingen 2004
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, Allemagnealt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 32,00
EUR 43,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Sehr gut. Quart Hardcover. sehr gutes Exemplar. ungelesen, schwarze weiß illustr. pappausgabe, 315 seiten durchgehend mit bunten und schwarz-weißen ganzseitigen fotoabbildungen, essays von michael daer / david l. ulin / tim b. wride, text in englischer sprache. Flick, Robbert (illustrateur).

Getting Started with Tech Ethics
Gillian Arnold, Darren Dalcher, Catherine Flick, Neil Gordon, Bernd Carsten Stahl, Robert Tripp
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,47
EUR 75,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. In an era where technology shapes every aspect of our lives, the need for ethical guidance in IT has never been more important. Getting Started with Tech Ethics is your essential resource for understanding and applying ethics in the fast-evolving tech environment.This book equips IT professionals, from beg…inners to experienced leaders, with a clear ethical framework to operate within ethical boundaries, providing practical insights and real-world examples, including high-profile cases like the Horizon software scandal. Whether you're a student beginning your journey in computing, an early-career developer navigating real-world complexities for the first time, or a seasoned professional seeking to refresh your ethical lens, this book is written with you in mind.This book brings together the insights of leading figures from across the technology landscape-academics, consultants, and industry veterans. Elevate your professionalism, protect your organization, and contribute to a more responsible tech future with this indispensable guide to IT ethics.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 111,62
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 12 through October 6, 1987. Features text by Mark Johnstone in English and Japanese. Includes numerous black and white images., list of previous exhibitions, and other biographical information. A very near fine copy in wrappers. A very nice… copy of this seemingly uncommon catalog.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Antiquariat Michael Solder, Münster, AllemagneAntiquariat Michael Solder
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 95,00
EUR 65,10 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Fol. . farb ill. Olwd. Etat : Gut. 313 verlagsfrisches Exemplar in Ertser Ausgabe. brand new firts edition Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500. Flick, Robbert (illustrateur).
Edité par Los Angeles Municipal Art Gallery 1982
- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 66,97
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 48 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to white covers; inscibed and signed by "Robert" and dated 1991 on first blank page; laid in is a letter also signed by artist; no other internal marks.
Autres imagesEdité par Los Angeles Municipal Art Gallery, Los Angeles, CA 1982
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 66,97
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 27 through March 26, 1982. Features an essay by Mark Johnston, and an interview of Flick by Susan Larsen. Includes some black and white images, checklist, and a selected bibliography. A clean near fine copy in wrappers. Signed by Flic…k and dated in 1983 and with a laid in handwritten and signed letter from Flick presenting this catalog to a gallerist. A very nice copy. Signed.

Edité par Los Angeles County Museum of Art Los Angeles, CA 1981
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Etats-UnisSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 66,97
EUR 7,37 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier81 pp.; 21.5 x 30.4 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 6200; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show "The Museum as Site : Sixteen Projects," the second exhibtion in the two-part exhibition "Art in Los Angeles," held July 21 - October 4, 1981. Curated…by Stephanie Barron. Photographs by Robbert Flick. Artists included in the "Museum as Site: Sixteen Projects" exhibition are Robert Irwin, Lloyd Hamrol, Terry Schoonhoven, Karen Carson, Jay McCafferty, Robert Graham, Michael Asher, Michael Brewster, John Baldessari, Roland Reiss, Richard Jackson, Michael C. McMillen, Jonathan Borofsky, Alexis Smith, Chris Burden, and Eric Orr. Includes exhibition histories and exhibition floorplans. Includes the floorplan for the first "Art in Los Angeles" exhibition "Seventeen Artists in the Sixties," curated by Maurice Tuchman, which included artists Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Wallace Berman, Ronald Davis, Richard Diebenkorn, Sam Francis, Joe Goode, David Hockney, Craig Kauffman, Edward Kienholz, John McLaughlin, Edward Moses, Bruce Nauman, Kenneth Price, Edward Ruscha, and Peter Voulkos. Good / Very Good. Rubbing of cover edges. Vertical creasing across recto and verso. Light scratching of covers. 2 cm. original pricing sticker on recto. 3.5 cm. dog-ear to top left corner of verso. Light bumping of top right corner of page. Contents clean and unmarked.

Edité par Los Angeles Institute of Contemporary Art Los Angeles, CA 1981
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Etats-UnisSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 66,97
EUR 7,37 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier72 pp.; 27.6 x 21.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Summer 1981 issue of Journal. Edited by Bridget Johnson. Contents include: "An Interview with Robert Flick," by Susan C. Larsen; "You Can't Get Then from Now: I. Oskar Fischinger, II. The Whitney Brothers" by Wi…lliam Moritz; "Bastian Cleve: Stranger in a Strange Land," by Douglas Edwards; "Tom Lesser: Coming into View," by Paul Arthur; "An Interview with Jean-Pierre Gorin," by Amy Taubin; "Taking Up Space: Brakhage, Snow and David Wilson," by Grahame Weinbren; "Light and Lost Bells: The Films of Chick Strand," by David James; "Now You See Them; Now You Don't: The Distributions and Exhibition of the Avant-Garde Film in Los Angeles," by Samir Hachem; " "No One Can Stop Me!" An Interview with John Dorr," by Mitch Tuchman and "Pedagogic Transformations," by Robert Janz. Cover: James and John Whitney. Very Good. Light rubbing of covers and light edge wear. 1.2 cm. bump to right side of periodical. Contents clean and unmarked.