Langue: anglais
Edité par Free Press (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10 : 068486777X ISBN 13 : 9780684867779
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Free Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10 : 068486777X ISBN 13 : 9780684867779
Edition originale Signé
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. AR6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by one of the authors (Robert B. Lamb) and inscribed to previous owner on the front loose endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cherbo Publishing Group, Encino, CA, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1882933249 ISBN 13 : 9781882933242
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cherbo Publishing Group, Encino,, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1882933249 ISBN 13 : 9781882933242
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good+. Jim Warren; (illustrateur). First Edition. (xii) 316 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1104. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Warren. This anthology contains: Power Corrupts by Jody Lynn Nye; Money Well Spent by Janet Pack; A Dying Life by Fiona Patton; Cycle of Horror by Mickey Zucker Reichert; The Quick Way Down by P. N. Elrod; The Dream Job by Heidi E. Y. Stemple; With a Smile by Tom Dupree; Stan by Ron Collins and Mike Resnick; Live Bait by Roland J. Green; Whaddya See by Randall G. Thomas; The Faerie Godfather by J. Robert King; Odie and the Zoo by Jeff Grubb; Saint Al by Dennis O'Neil; Solo by Robert Greenberger; My Claw is Quick by Simon Hawke; A Bird for Becky by Max Allan Collins; and Shashimi by Brian M. Thomsen. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Encino, California, U.S.A.: Cherbo Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1882933249 ISBN 13 : 9781882933242
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Paramount Pictures 1999-06-26 00:00:00, 1999
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Good.
Date d'édition : 1976
Vendeur : Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Softcover, 10 by 7 3/4 inches, 188 pages, illustrated. Published by The Albert F. Simpson Historical Research Cenetr Air University and Office of Air Force History Headquaters USAF. The covers have only slight wear and the pages are clean.
Edité par Pennsylvania Association for Adult Continuing Education, 1998
Vendeur : Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierJournal. Etat : Very Good. 1998/Volume 7 paperback. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Vendeur : Goodmediandmore, Asheville, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Light wear and marking to edges. Ships next business day from NC.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paul Green, Peterborough, 1981
Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled Wrappers. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. 56pp. Errata slip present. Staples rusty otherwise a sharp copy.
Edité par The Albert F. Simpson Historical Research Center Air University, [no place], 1976
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. 188pp. With black and white illustrations, including maps. Printed wrappers. Very good, with a sunned spine, and a couple of tears at the crown of the spine and one on the cover foredge.
Edité par The Poetry Review, London, 1970
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 93pp. Printed wrappers. Rubbing with a crease along the rear spine fold, near fine. This issue features Robert Graves, James Kirkup, John Smith, Hardiman Scott, Brian Patten, Stewart Conn, Thomas Blackburn, Clive Sansom, and Ilsley Ingram. Additional contributors include Eddie Eainwright, Robin Lee, Robin Fulton, Bernard Saint, William Hayward, Lucien Stryk, Patience Tuckwell, Martin Booth, David H. W. Grubb, Gerda Mayer, Maureen Duffy, A.E. Dudley, Miriam Waddington, Jeremy Robinson, William Golightly, Steve Marsling, Gordon Symes, Paul Coltman, Eric W. White, John Hatfield, Maurice Carpenter, William Kean Seymour, Jean Overton Fuller, Alan Pearson, Ilsley Ingram, Edward Lucie-Smith, Raymond Durgnat, and John Headlam.
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Edité par Ambit, 2008
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Giancarlo Pandini (trans. Dego & Straus) Signs From Daily Life Robert MacAulay Picture 6 Matthew Licht The Dryden West Fred Licht Photographs 16 David Fulford Faustus Drawings and The Sacred Squid 21 Alexis Lykiard Oh, A Poem 23 Satyendra Srivastava The Hand of Assent Anne Howeson Pictures 30 John McCullough The Idea of Order in Sonny's All-night Cafeteria Mark Foreman Picture 32 David Grubb Be Very Afraid 34 Margot Cox Figures on the Move 39 Carolyn Jess-Cooke Pamukkale, Turkey Charles Shearer Pictures 42 Toby Martinez The Slight 44 David Mac Venus in the Passenger Seat/Skeletal Forever Ken Cox / Orly Orbach Pictures 50 Lotte Kramer 1939 52 Burns, Graham, Tolkien Reviews 56 Siriol Troup Survival of the Prettiest 58 Glyn Hughes My Piano Teacher 59 Valeria Melchioretto Twin Room Mike Foreman Picture 61 Catherine Eisner In Search of the Fourth Man 79 Jehane Markham Forgive Me Mandelstam 81 Page Tsou The Portrait 85 Judith Lai Flint and Sponge 87Nelson, MacKeith, Ferner Reviews 92 Elizabeth Birchall Sailing on Sunbeams Mike Foreman Picture 94 Miche Kohler A Cathedral On Spilled Blood Ken Cox Picture 96 Ron Sandford Portrait of John Morgan.
Edité par Ambit, 1992
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 96 pages. 2 James Laughlin Poems Robert MacAulay 9 Vanessa Jackson Drawings 14 Ann Gray Poems 15 Martin Bax Le Magasin des Gants David Remfry 23 Rosemary Norman Poems 24 Adrian Mitchell Poems Michael Foreman 27 Judith Kazantzis The Glass Avenue Laura Knight 33 Andzej Klimowksi The Story So Far 38 Josephine Wilson Poems 41 Lomas / Eisa Sternberg Money Doesn't Stink Michael Foreman 47 E. A. Markham Madeleine 54 Elizabeth Smith The Tzar, Lenin & Picasso 55 Lois Beeson Poems 59 Jim Burns Reviews 65 David Grubb Poems 68 Sue Flynn Disabled Vows Ian Pollock Drawing 71 Liz Dearden Cat Woman Poems 73 Linda Sutton Etchings 78 Anthony Edkins Poems 80 Lomas / Belbin Reviews 87 Ambit Nights Out 88 Felicity Napier Poems 90 John Cotton Poems 92 Richard Dyer Poems / Pictures.
Edité par The Poetry Review, London, 1970
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 92pp. Printed wrappers. Rubbing with small marks on the front wrapper, near fine. This issue features Thom Gunn, D.M. Thomas, Peter Scupham, Gavin Bantock, Patience Tuckwell, John Cotton, Roy MacGregor-Hastie, David H.W. Grubb, and Adam Fox. Additional contributors include David Lambourne, George Herbert, Stefane Mallarme, Stefan Themerson, Paula Claire,Christopher Hampton, May Ivimy, Brenda La Rosa, Brian Peters, G.W. Ashby, Martin Booth, Donald Ward, Odette Tchernine, John Smith, Ronald Bottrall, Paul Lester, James Bernardin, Walter Bennett, Vashti Tyrrell, and Robert Garioch.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Edité par National Cooperative Soil Survey, 1979
Vendeur : Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. Good-minus paperback with yellowed and moderately soiled wraps, edgeworn wraps, short edge tears to wraps, short tears in bottom edge of first page, creased corners to wraps, and creased corners on a number of leaves. Book has 73 pages of text, several fold-out maps, and 76 fold-out, aerial photographs with overlay mapping that identifies soil type by area; several of the fold-outs have tiny tears at tops and bottoms of folds.
Vendeur : Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4to Softcover. Etat : Acceptable. 1st Edition. 313p. Contents are sparsely highlighted, but text is mostly unmarked. White covers are bright with lightly bumped corners. Binding is tight with hinges fully attached. Supplements not included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cengage Learning (edition 1), 2003
ISBN 10 : 0534149936 ISBN 13 : 9780534149932
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 65,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.