Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0801898048 ISBN 13 : 9780801898044
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0801898048 ISBN 13 : 9780801898044
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0801898048 ISBN 13 : 9780801898044
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0801898048 ISBN 13 : 9780801898044
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westminster John Knox Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0664223524 ISBN 13 : 9780664223526
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lb May & Assoc Inc December 1999, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1853264180 ISBN 13 : 9781853264184
Vendeur : Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westminster John Knox Pr, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0664256511 ISBN 13 : 9780664256517
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Academic & Professional, 1998
ISBN 10 : 082640295X ISBN 13 : 9780826402950
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westminister John Knox Press, Louisville, KY, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0664256511 ISBN 13 : 9780664256517
Vendeur : ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. In addition complete number line including the number one. Soft cover in very good condition. Text block clean and tight. No markings noted." * From the book, " Drawing on ideas from both the left and the right, this book issues a clarion call for churches to come to the aid of the struggling American family. It brings much sanity, as well as religious, historical, and moral insight, to the American family debate and deserves to be read widely." "A breakthrough book of contemporary literature on marriage and the family.".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penn State University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0271005416 ISBN 13 : 9780271005416
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,63
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penn State University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0271005416 ISBN 13 : 9780271005416
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania State University Press; University Park, Pennsylvania & London, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0271005416 ISBN 13 : 9780271005416
Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. (1978); Near Fine/Near Fine dj, octavo, 336pp., black cloth hardcover, excellent unclipped dj, binding tight, text unmarked. 0271005416.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania State University Press; University Park, PA & London, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0271011467 ISBN 13 : 9780271011462
Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. (1971); Near Fine/Near Fine dj, octavo, 292pp., brown cloth hardcover, excellent unclipped dj, binding tight, text unmarked. 0271011467.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westminster John Knox Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0664256511 ISBN 13 : 9780664256517
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Wear on upper and lower edges of text. Otherwise VG 399 pp.
Edité par APPLETON-CENTURY-CROFTS DIV. OF MEREDITH PUBLISHING CO.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0393926001 ISBN 13 : 9780393926002
Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 2nd edition. Water-damage to last fifty pages. Minor writing to text; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 689 pages. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania State U. 1978 University Park, PA, University Park, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0271005416 ISBN 13 : 9780271005416
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG-. 1st. 336pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Small tears top spine Dj; small piece missing bottom rear cover Dj. Endnotes; biblio.; index.
Edité par Aldine-Atherton, Chicago, 1971
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Thus. First attempt to validate behavior modification techniques in controlled environment. Solid tight reading copy. 6-1/2 x 9-1/2, 422 pp, index, references, b/w charts. Good+ w some underlines, in Good+ jacket. Hardcover in maroon cloth boards, in b/w illus jacket.