Robert mckaskell (21 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-UnisPONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good in fine dust jacket. ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf is only flaw.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : L. Lam Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaL. Lam Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 15,58
EUR 12,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 77 pp. with B/W illustrations. Catalogue for an exhibition at the Winnipeg Art Gallery from November 8, 2008 to February 15, 2009. Small mark on front cover; otherwise fine. "This catalogue represents an overview of Sheila Spence's [20 years of photographic] production, which curator Mary Reid…expounds on in her essay. Robert McKaskell's interview with Sheila Spence rounds out the investigation into her artistic practice, providing an insightful discussion as to her sources of inspiration and creative process.". Spence, Sheila (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Art Gallery of Windsor, Windsor, Ontario, Canada 2000
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. 96 Pages Illus.

Achieving the Modern; Canadian Abstract Painting and Design in the 1950s
McKaskell, Robert; Sandra Paikowsky; Virginia Wright; Allan Collier
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 18,45
EUR 11,22 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. pp. 173. 4to. Colour photographs. Wear to corners, rubbing to covers; very good-.

Langue : anglais
Edité par McIntosh Gallery, University of Western Ontario 1987
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover staple-bound, 60 pages; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.

Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,34
EUR 17,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Design Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisDesign Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 40,05
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. This is a very good softcover copy with just light cover wear. The spine is not creased, binding firm. Completely clean. This catalog was prepared to accompany the exhibition at the Winnipeg Art Gallery, from December 17, 1992 to February 28, 1993. The exhibition then traveled throughout Canada. Ess…ays by Robert McKaskell, Sandra Paikowsky, Virginia Wright, and Allan Collier. Illustrated in color and black & white. Covers the work of about 75 painters and 35 designers and craftsmen. Covers abstract painting and various crafts like ceramics, glassware, textile design, furniture, lighting, etc. Biographical sketches of the artists and designers. 11" high X 8" wide, 173 pages. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.

Edité par Forest City Gallery, London, Ontario, Canada 1985
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,68
EUR 17,24 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stapled Wraps. Etat : Near Fine. Softcover stapled wraps. A clean, tight and completely unmarked copy. Very neat. 36pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Mitch Robertson : 567 Economies of Good & Evil [Exhibition catalogue]
Curator : Steven Matijcio. Essay by Mitch Robertson. Interview by Robert McKaskell
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 25,06 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 99 pages. 25.5 cm. Black cloth with embossed lettering to front board. Illustrated throughout with color and b/w photos and reproductions of artworks. Endnotes. Short biography. List of works. A tight and bright, as new exhibition catalogue. Mitch Robertson (illustrateur).
Autres imagesAchieving the Modern: Canadian Abstract Painting and Design in the 1950s
McKaskell, Robert; Sandra Paikowsky; Virginia Wright; Allan Collier
Edité par Winnipeg Art Gallery 1993
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. 27.5 x 21.5 cm. Quarto. 173pp. Exhibition catalogue. Shelf wear to the covers. Some toning to apge edges.

Edité par Art Gallery of Windsor 2001
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover, 144 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Edité par Art Gallery of Windsor, Windsor (ON) 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : McCanse Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaMcCanse Art
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 12,10 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Square 8vo. 8.5 x 8.5 in. Illustrated paper wraps, staple-bound. 44 pp. Illustrated in colour. Near fine example.

Edité par London Art Gallery, London, Ontario 1976
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 12,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Fine. 24 p. 28 cm. Mainly b&w illustations with one in colour. Stapled grey card covers.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : DIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY, ANDES, NY, Etats-UnisDIAMOND HOLLOW BOOKS / MILES BELLAMY
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 55,63
EUR 6,26 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : VG. Uncommon, important & beautiful catalogue published in conjunction with the 1995 touring exhibition. 48 pages, color ills. Just some rubbing & crimping to front cover, interior is spotless & unmarred.
Edité par WAG
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,79
EUR 17,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good.

Edité par Robert McLaughlin Gallery, Oshawa 2005
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 36,91
EUR 11,22 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. pp. 94. Small 4to. Text in English and French. Colour photographs. Light shelfwear and rubbing; very good.

Achieving the Modern: Canadian Abstract Painting and Design in the 1950s
McKaskell, Robert; Paikowsky, Sandra; Wright, Virginia; collier, Allan
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 63,82
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Catalogue of the exhibition of the same name held at the Winnipeg Art Gallery, Dec 17, 1982 to Feb 28, 1993. Light shelfwear; contents clean, sound, bright. Colour photography throughout. TPW. Used.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 76,36
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : About fine. Exhibition catalogue illustrated with colourplates and b/w illustrations. Text in English & French. In excellent condition, clean, unmarked.
Achieving the Modern: Canadian Abstract Painting and Design in the 1950s
Robert McKaskell; Sandra Paikowsky; Virginia Wright; Allan Collier Winnipeg
Edité par Winnipeg Art Gallery 1993
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 62,30
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Light rubbing to cover. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Edité par Gallery 1993
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Etats-UnisBWS BKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 1 758,60
EUR 2,59 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Performance Project Inc. 1987
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 192,62
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 66 pp., softcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required…by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.