Langue: anglais
Edité par Third Flatiron Publishing (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10 : 173628486X ISBN 13 : 9781736284865
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0631226168 ISBN 13 : 9780631226161
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0631226168 ISBN 13 : 9780631226161
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0631226168 ISBN 13 : 9780631226161
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Apr. 1989. Cover art by David Mattingly. Paperback original. Includes "Opinion: This I Believe" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Origin" by Poul Anderson; "Isotope" by Phillip C. Jennings; "Briar Patch" by Dean Ing; "Welcome to Wheel Days" by Elizabeth Moon; "Kids" by F. Paul Wilson. Speculative Fact: "Classical Nightmares and Quantum Paradoxes" by Charles Sheffield; "The Reversing Universe" by John Gribbon; "Dialogues in the Zoo" by Dean Ing; "Wanted: Pioneers for the Space Frontier" by Gordon R. Woodcock; "Criticism" by Larry Niven; "Writing Science Fiction and Fantasy" by Algis Budrys. Tanned; lower rear foredge corner loss; creasing. Book.
EUR 3,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 0,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : VG-. used mass market paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners a bit bumped, some scuffing/wear to covers. very light crease in spine does not compromise binding. binding is straight and tight with no marks to text or other serious flaws.
EUR 4,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,49
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Learners & Pedagogy (Learning, Curriculum and Assessment series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 2,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
EUR 5,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Apr. 1989. Cover art by David Mattingly. Paperback original. Includes "Opinion: This I Believe" by Robert A. Heinlein; "Origin" by Poul Anderson; "Isotope" by Phillip C. Jennings; "Briar Patch" by Dean Ing; "Welcome to Wheel Days" by Elizabeth Moon; "Kids" by F. Paul Wilson. Speculative Fact: "Classical Nightmares and Quantum Paradoxes" by Charles Sheffield; "The Reversing Universe" by John Gribbon; "Dialogues in the Zoo" by Dean Ing; "Wanted: Pioneers for the Space Frontier" by Gordon R. Woodcock; "Criticism" by Larry Niven; "Writing Science Fiction and Fantasy" by Algis Budrys. Tanning; light wear; minor edge soiling. Book.
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 1991. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original. Includes "Prologue" and "Interludes" by Bill Fawcett; "The Bottom Line" by Janet Morris; "Papa Don't 'Low" by Christopher Stasheff; "The Last Katana" by Steve Perry; "Brig Rats" by William Dietz; "Suspect Terrain" by Elizabeth Moon; "Rage of an Angel" by S. N. Lewitt; "Unreality" by Jody Lynn Nye; "Breakout" by Robert Sheckley. Tanning; a little corner wear and minor creasing. Book.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,76
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Curriculum in Context (Learning, Curriculum and Assessment series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Warner Aspect, New York, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0446601381 ISBN 13 : 9780446601382
Vendeur : Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated by Ruddell, Gary (Cover) (illustrateur). Second Printing. Corners bumped, minor edge wear and rubbing. An attractive copy. ; 6¾" - 7¾" Tall; 310 pages; "Knights of the Temple. " Created in 1119 A. D. To guard pilgrims in the Holy Land, by 1314 A. D. The mystic Knights Templar were the warrior elite of Christendom. Only the combined treachery of King, Pope, and Inquisition could break the Templars power. But no one could discover their secrets. And many believed the Templars were either the embodiment of God - or of absolute evil. "Mystery of the Knights. " Were they noble crusaders - or servants of the demon Baphomet? Were they merely soldiers - or wielders of the Seal of Solomon, the True Cross, the Shroud, the Grail, and the talking head of John the Baptist? Were they destroyed 700 years ago - or did they flourish in secret? Are the Knights of the Templar shadows of the ancient past - or living occult members? ".
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1780305646. 6/1/2026 9:20:46 AM.
EUR 10,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par West Virginia University Press, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1952271800 ISBN 13 : 9781952271809
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,85
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Tales of a Smokey Town (Small Town Adventures to Far Flung Horizons) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.