Robert strain (30 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (30)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Rough Notes

    0942326075 / 9780942326079

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,80

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Signet, New York 1999

    0451198174 / 9780451198174

    Série : A Howard Moon Deer Mystery, Livre 2 sur 11. Livre 2 sur 11 - A Howard Moon Deer Mystery

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Etats-UnisBookmarc's

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 4,97 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. CH3 - An uncorrected proof paperback book in very good condition that has bumped corners, some scattered scratches, rubbing and scuffing on the cover, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Howard Moon Deer Mystery. 7.5"x5", 226 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed

  • Edité par Polaris Publications

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Belfast 1971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,53

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Revised Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; pp. 31-60. [pagination begins at page 31]. Notes; From Ulster medical journal, 22:1. Subjects; Belfast Charitable Society. 3 Kg.

  • Edité par Belfast 1971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Revised Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; pp. 31-60. [pagination begins at page 31]. Notes; From Ulster medical journal, 22:1. Subjects; Belfast Charitable Society. 1 Kg.

  • Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 11,23 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very good condition. xi, 180 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9339117.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par College of Insurance 1981

    0939727005 / 9780939727001

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 55,71

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par College of Insurance 1981

    0939727005 / 9780939727001

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 83,66

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Fourth printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. 1987. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par American Mathematical Society, US 2024

    147046764X / 9781470467647

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 83,87

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. In this paper, we study the dynamics of fluids in porous media governed by Darcy's law: the Muskat problem. We consider the setting of two immiscible fluids of different densities and viscosities under the influence of gravity in which one fluid is completely surrounded by the other. This setting is gravit

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par American Mathematical Society 2024

    147046764X / 9781470467647

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 78,44

    EUR 11,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 87 pages. In Stock.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Amer Mathematical Society 2024

    147046764X / 9781470467647

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 90,41

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par American Mathematical Society 2024

    147046764X / 9781470467647

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 79,64

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par College of Insurance 1981

    0939727005 / 9780939727001

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Penn & Sons, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisPenn & Sons

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 88,99

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very good overall. Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged.

  • Edité par Polaris 1970

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, Etats-UnisPJK Books and Such

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 56,07

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Polaris, 1970. First Edition.Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear, faded spine, minor flat creases on front top and back bottom corners. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. Inscription to Martha Mitchell by author on ba

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Amer Mathematical Society 2024

    147046764X / 9781470467647

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 102,15

    EUR 7,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par American Mathematical Society 2024

    147046764X / 9781470467647

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 101,60

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Amer Mathematical Society 2024

    147046764X / 9781470467647

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 100,40

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Amer Mathematical Society 2024

    147046764X / 9781470467647

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 106,26

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Amer Mathematical Society 2024

    147046764X / 9781470467647

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 136,26

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Strain Publishing & Reinsurance 1997

    0939727013 / 9780939727018

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 147,40

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Strain Publishing & Reinsurance Seminars, Inc. 1997

    0939727013 / 9780939727018

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, Etats-UnisKeeps Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 146,57

    EUR 4,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Cover has a few dings and light wear. Address label on top corner of first page. Text unmarked. Good solid binding. Ships Next Business Day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Strain Publishing & Reinsurance Seminars, Inc. 1997

    0939727013 / 9780939727018

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 150,95

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par American Mathematical Society, US 2024

    147046764X / 9781470467647

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 79,15

    EUR 75,30 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. In this paper, we study the dynamics of fluids in porous media governed by Darcy's law: the Muskat problem. We consider the setting of two immiscible fluids of different densities and viscosities under the influence of gravity in which one fluid is completely surrounded by the other. This setting is gravit

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par College of Insurance 0 1981

    0939727005 / 9780939727001

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-UniMispah books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 182,55

    EUR 28,96 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Edité par Oxford U.P

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 64,19

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1961. 1 St UK. Hardcover. 8vo.Illustrated. Belfast History. Very good copy. First edition.Signed by the author. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Edité par Oxford U.P 1961

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 65,00

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1961. 1 St UK. Hardcover. 8vo.Illustrated. Belfast History. Very good copy. First edition.Signed by the author. . . . .

  • Edité par London, New York : Oxford University Press 1961

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 87,75

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; xvi, 333 p. illus., ports., maps. 26 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. [321]-322. Subjects; Belfa

  • Edité par London, New York : Oxford University Press 1961

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 85,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; xvi, 333 p. illus., ports., maps. 26 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. [321]-322. Subjects; Belfa

  • Edité par Strain Publishing 1996

    0939727455 / 9780939727452

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Premium Classics, Chemung, NY, Etats-UnisPremium Classics

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 153,08

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. COVER (hardcover without jacket)- spine slanted; rub-wear/scratches with fading, abrasions on corners; slight stains, clean overall. PAGES- outside edge has medium stains, interior has slight stains, clean overall; name written on first blank page, no other writing; minor creases, no tears. Not ex-library

  • Edité par The College of Insurance 1980

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-UnisCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 169,10

    EUR 3,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Hardcover 1981 reprinting in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition: slightest handling, one dog-eared page corner. 675 pages. [2.3 lbs]. Book.