Langue: anglais
Edité par Muller / Gold Medal, London, 1962
Vendeur : Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 3,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. 1st UK Paperback Original. G, Edgewear, abrasions, spine tears, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Gold Medal original. Movie tie-in. Film starred Kim Novak, James Garner & Tony Randall. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Edité par Fawcett Publications, Greenwich, CT, 1962
Vendeur : Dackron Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Gold Medal Book s1211, 1st printing (PBO), May, 1962. Cover photos not credited. 159 pages. Film starred Kim Novak, James Garner and Tony Randall. "What happens when four suburban wolves share a Manhattan love-nest with one gorgeous blonde?" VG- condition with damp stain to page edges near corner, tear to front cover edge, pages starting to age darken.
Edité par 2001-05-08 00:00:00, 2001
ISBN 13 : 0027616861078
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Like New. Still wrapped in plastic.
Edité par 1999-02-02 00:00:00, 1999
ISBN 13 : 0043396016897
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Good.
Edité par 2001-05-08 00:00:00, 2001
ISBN 13 : 0027616861078
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Good.
Edité par 1999-02-02 00:00:00, 1999
ISBN 13 : 0043396016897
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Like New.
Edité par Gold Medal Book., Greenwich, Connecticut, USA, 1962
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. PHOTO Front & Back Covers From FILM. (illustrateur). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 159 pages. "Beware, all married boys. It could happen to you. The woman of your wildest dreams could turn up right before your eyes, and you could decide to share the pleasures of her boudoir one night each week." Novelization of the MGM Film /Movie starring; Kim Novak, James Garner, Tony Randall & Patti Page; *** Beautiful overall Glossy FN+ near New copy, but with slight spine tilt, thus near FN; >>> Name written at Top of front endpage; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Edité par United Artists, 1960
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG+. A good or better 4-page pressbook which was re-released with "The Horse Soldiers" starring John Wayne. Size: 11" x 17". Book.
EUR 22,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used. pp. 175.
EUR 26,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used. pp. 175 1st Edition.
EUR 22,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used. pp. 175.
EUR 34,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Second Printing. Published by St. Martin's Press, 1983. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. 8vo, 110 pp., Preface by Jean-Paul Escande.
Edité par United Artists, 1960
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 English FOH lobby card. Poster.
Vendeur : Melville Park Books, Northfield, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New.
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnbound. Etat : Very Good +. Group Lot of Eleven SIGNED author book pages. Various author's. AUTHOR SIGNED PAGE.
Edité par George Braziller, New York, New York, 1965
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat de la jaquette : Good. xi, 195 pp. Vision + Value Series. LCC: 6510807 Very good condition; very light yellowing on edges of papers.
Edité par United Artists, 1960
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 English FOH lobby card. Poster.
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier"Warner Bros. Entertainment France collection , 2009. 1 volume format DVD très bon Format : DVD.
Langue: français
Edité par Marvall, Mission du Patrimoine Photographique, 1995
ISBN 10 : 2862341746 ISBN 13 : 9782862341743
Vendeur : Les Lointains du Monde, Briare, France
EUR 35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : Assez bon. Préface du Professeur Jean-Paul Escande. Photos médicales et réflexions sur l'imagerie médicale et leurs objectifs. Etat de l'ouvrage : Quelques signes d'usure à l'extérieur notamment au bas de la couverture. Intérieur assez propre, quelques rares pliures sur les coins. Bon état général.
Edité par Ed. Marval, Paris, 1995
Vendeur : Librairie Farfouille, Paris, France
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIn-8 - br., couv. à rabats. 111 pp., nombr. photographies reprod. en noir ou en coul.
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. "What is Reality?" This is the first question asked by Robert Wallach in his debut book, Questions Concerning Reality. Rather than focusing on abstract concepts that have very little to do with the real world, Wallach asks and answers philosophical questions concerning the existence and nature of the Reality we live in everyday. Questions about the Universe, the World and Our very identities are explored in this gripping new work. Despite these very fundamental questions, however, Wallach conveyed his ideas in a conversational language and tone. Instead of being given a lecture with an overly complex vocabulary, readers are given a discussion of ideas in a way that many can understand. Taking inspiration from philosophers and writers alike, this original work will surely resonate with intellectuals and average readers alike. Both deep and profound, yet kind and lighthearted, Questions Concerning Reality is sure to resonate with readers whose minds and hearts are open to new ideas from a new voice. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,38
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: français
Edité par Marval Mission du Patrimoine Photographique, 1995
ISBN 10 : 2862341746 ISBN 13 : 9782862341743
Vendeur : Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
EUR 40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : Bon. Préface du Prof. Jean-Paul Escande. Médecine. Photographie. Pour adultes svp (> à 18 ans). 15x24 cm. 111 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. in-8°.
EUR 84,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 84,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par George Braziller, New York, 1965
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 78,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. B/W Illustrations (illustrateur). First Edition. Xi, 195 Pp. White Cloth. Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket (Small Bump To Top Of Spine Panel) Priced $12.50.
EUR 88,52
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 88,52
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.