Robert wright david ellemor collins (67 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2011
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 3 sur 8. Livre 3 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-UnisBlue Vase Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 10,63
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes an…d highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2011
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 3 sur 8. Livre 3 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-UnisShakespeare Book House
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,07
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2011
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 3 sur 8. Livre 3 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,03
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2011
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 3 sur 8. Livre 3 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2018
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 6 sur 8. Livre 6 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w…ith delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2018
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 6 sur 8. Livre 6 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2018
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 6 sur 8. Livre 6 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships…USPS Media Mail.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2011
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 3 sur 8. Livre 3 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,85
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2011
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 3 sur 8. Livre 3 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Etats-UnistLighthouse Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,92 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! S…hipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Etats-UnisAcademic Book Solutions
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2011
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 3 sur 8. Livre 3 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 24,30
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w…ith delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2011
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 3 sur 8. Livre 3 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Etats-Unis3rd St. Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Oversized Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. With CD. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

On Track to Numeracy : A Framework and Tools for Guiding Classroom Number Learning
Maccarty, Lucinda; Kinsey, Kurt; Ellemor-collins, David; Wright, Robert J.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 30,60
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2011
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 3 sur 8. Livre 3 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 31,75
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2011
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 3 sur 8. Livre 3 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, NY, Etats-UnisBookHunter1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,54
EUR 1,52 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New.

On Track to Numeracy : A Framework and Tools for Guiding Classroom Number Learning
Maccarty, Lucinda; Kinsey, Kurt; Ellemor-collins, David; Wright, Robert J.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 31,76
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2018
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 6 sur 8. Livre 6 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,44
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2018
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 6 sur 8. Livre 6 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 36,47
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2011
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 3 sur 8. Livre 3 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 36,64
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

On Track to Numeracy: A Framework and Tools for Guiding Classroom Number Learning (Math Recovery)
MacCarty, Lucinda; Kinsey, Kurt; Ellemor-Collins, David; Wright, Robert J
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 41,97
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 44,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. This latest book in the best-selling Math Recovery® series is your K-5 classroom starter kit for transforming mathematics learning outcomes and helping all students realize their potential. It contains the latest version of the Learning Framework in Number, the structured approach underpinning Math Recover…y professional development that supports the teaching and learning of number concepts, skills, and strategies in the elementary grades. Packed with practical pedagogical tools, accessible guidance, and helpful illustrations, this is a book no elementary or primary school mathematics teacher should be without.

On Track to Numeracy: A Framework and Tools for Guiding Classroom Number Learning (Math Recovery)
MacCarty, Lucinda; Kinsey, Kurt; Ellemor-Collins, David; Wright, Robert J
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 40,02
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 48,95
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. This latest book in the best-selling Math Recovery® series is your K-5 classroom starter kit for transforming mathematics learning outcomes and helping all students realize their potential. It contains the latest version of the Learning Framework in Number, the structured approach underpinning Math Recover…y professional development that supports the teaching and learning of number concepts, skills, and strategies in the elementary grades. Packed with practical pedagogical tools, accessible guidance, and helpful illustrations, this is a book no elementary or primary school mathematics teacher should be without.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2011
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 3 sur 8. Livre 3 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 48,58
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

On Track to Numeracy : A Framework and Tools for Guiding Classroom Number Learning
Maccarty, Lucinda; Kinsey, Kurt; Ellemor-collins, David; Wright, Robert J.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 33,27
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2018
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 6 sur 8. Livre 6 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 47,87
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2018
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 6 sur 8. Livre 6 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 43,97
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

On Track to Numeracy : A Framework and Tools for Guiding Classroom Number Learning
Maccarty, Lucinda; Kinsey, Kurt; Ellemor-collins, David; Wright, Robert J.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 34,59
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

On Track to Numeracy: A Framework and Tools for Guiding Classroom Number Learning (Math Recovery)
MacCarty, Lucinda Lucinda MacCarty, Kurt Kinsey, David Ellemor-Collins, Robert J Wright,
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,51
EUR 17,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd, GB 2011
Série : Math Recovery, Livre 3 sur 8. Livre 3 sur 8 - Math Recovery
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 55,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. Following the great success of the earlier books, this fourth book in the Mathematics Recovery series equips teachers with detailed pedagogical knowledge and resources for teaching number to 7 to 11-year olds. Drawing on extensive programs of research, curriculum development, and teacher development, the b…ook offers a coherent, up-to-date approach emphasising computational fluency and the progressive development of students' mathematical sophistication. The book is organized in key domains of number instruction, including structuring numbers 1 to 20, knowledge of number words and numerals, conceptual place value, mental computation, written computation methods, fractions, and early algebraic reasoning. Features include:fine-grained progressions of instruction within each domain;detailed descriptions of students' strategies and difficulties;assessment tasks with notes on students' responses;classroom-ready instructional activities; This book is designed for classroom and intervention teachers, special education teachers and classroom assistants. The book is an invaluable resource for mathematics advisors and coaches, learning support staff, numeracy consultants, curriculum developers, teacher educators and researchers.