Robert wulff (74 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,50
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,95
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,94
EUR 4,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,39
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Trans-ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,57
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par John Wiley & Sons 1967
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bargain Treasures, Iona, Etats-UnisBargain Treasures
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,92
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Customer service is our goal.
Edité par John Wiley & Sons
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,09
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par John Wiley & Sons
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,09
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Waymark Books
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Doubleday
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : MPBookstore, New Ulm, Etats-UnisMPBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,32
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Village of the Outcasts by Robert…Wulff 1967. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket. Author: Robert M. Wulff. Publisher: Doubleday. Topic: Literature. Modified Item: No. Subject: Biography & Autobiography.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 21,51
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1966
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rare Reads, Athens, Etats-UnisRare Reads
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. A few tears and a little soiling on cover. Light shelf wear and a few dog-ears. Very Good condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, EspagneHamelyn
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 10,10
EUR 12,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Muy bueno. : El libro 'The Urban Transition: Comparative Studies of Newly Industrializing Societies' de John Friedmann y Robert Wulff, publicado en 1976 por E. Arnold, explora las transiciones urbanas en sociedades de reciente industrialización. Con 96 páginas, incluye un índice y una bibliografía detallada. Este estudio…comparativo analiza las dinámicas y desafíos de la urbanización en contextos de industrialización emergente. EAN: 9780713158809 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: The Urban Transition Autor: John Friedmann| Robert Wulff Idioma: en Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa dura.

"WORLD OF IF" ANTHOLOGIES 2-VOLUMES: The First World of If / The Second World of If
Quinn, James L. & Wulff, Eve (editors): Philip K. Dick, Isaac Asimov, Charles Beaumont, Robert Sheckley, James Blish, James E. Gunn, Jerome Bixby, Gordon R. Dickson, Milton Lesser, Many Others
Edité par Kingston, NY: Quinn Publishing Company, Inc. 1st Editions 1957 & 1958 1958
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,82
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. ----------2 vintage paperbacks, digest size. 2 first edition paperback originals, 160 pages each, of stories from the first 5 years (1952-1956) of the SF magazine If. This is a complete set, there were no other volumes in this series. First has spine and reading creases, an…d is VG. Second has a reading crease, some crumbling to page corners (no text loss, pages are not browned), and is VG. Wonderful wraparound covers by Mel Hunter. Mel Hunter (wraparound front covers) (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Royaume-UniSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,74
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 304pp paperback, ownership signature, very good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Book Haven, Wellington, Nouvelle-ZélandeBook Haven
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,02
EUR 21,67 expéditionExpédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Previous owner's name inside. 216 pages.
Journal of the American Academy of Religion (AAR), vol. LIV (54), no. 4 (Winter 1986) (Aesthetic & Religious in Medieval India; Simone Weil: Feminist Spirituality; Stanley Fish & Biblical Interpreter)
Hans H. Penner; Donna M. Wulff; Jeffrey C. Eaton; Stephen D. Moore [Contributor]; Robert R. Williams [Contributor]; Kevin Lewis [Contributor]; William G. McLoughlin [Contributor]; Peter W. Williams [Contributor]; Eugene V. Gallagher [Contributor]; Marion L. Swords [Contributor]; Luther H. Martin [Contributor]; Carol Salomon [Contributor]; Edward LeRoy Long Jr. [Contributor]; William Scott Green [Editor];
Edité par American Academy of Religion 1986
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, Etats-UnisMyLibraryMarket
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierJournal. Etat : Very Good. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - my shelf location ea-c-55*.
Langue : anglais
Edité par John Wiley & Sons, New York 1967
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nouvelle-ZélandeThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,35
EUR 30,34 expéditionExpédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair - Edges a little Browned. Reprint.

Edité par Gollancz, London 1967
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, AustralieMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,49
EUR 10,84 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover (Original Cloth). Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. This is the first UK edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Ja…cket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Medicine & Health; All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 18246. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.

Edité par Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York 1967
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Foreword by Hubert H. Humphrey. 227pp. Owner gift inscription on front fly, slight edgewear, near fine in a very good dust jacket with a closed tear, sunned spine, and a bit of spotting.

Langue : allemand
Edité par Dürr'schen Buchhandlung 1910
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,95
EUR 15,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 218 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers…, teilweise stockfleckig. Buchrücken beginnt sich zu lösen, jedoch sind keine losen Buchseiten vorhanden. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Edité par Gollancz. 1967
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, AustralieAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,61
EUR 17,12 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierix + 227pp, bibliography, dustjacket chipped, but the cloth bright and a good, clean copy. Autobiography of an American who worked in Thailand with lepers.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 52,92
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Gollancz
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,09
EUR 9,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good.
Edité par New York: Wiley 1966
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-UniPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 29,83
EUR 9,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Series: Structures and Properties of Materials 306p white paperback, a very good copy from a Cambridge college library, some shelfwear, spine creased, pages unmarked, very good condition Language: English.
The Second World of If (The Colonists; The Thing in the Attic; A Monster Named Smith; The Jungle; The Odd Ones; The Mold of Yancy; Chrome Pastures; Z; The Happy Herd)
Quinn, James L & Eve Wulff (eds) (Charles Beaumont; James Blish; Phillip K. Dick; Gordon Dickson; Charles L. Fontenay; James E. Gunn; Raymond F. Jones; Bryce Walton; Robert F. Young)
Edité par Kingston, NY: Quinn Publishing Company 1958 Paperback Digest 1958
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, AustralieN & A Smiles
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 26,01 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. VG. Nine novelettes from the first five years of If magazine.
Edité par Gollancz 1967
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,00
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good.