EUR 1,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mullion Parish Council & Cornwall County Council,, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1898166870 ISBN 13 : 9781898166870
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0027083403 ISBN 13 : 9780027083408
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1735076899 ISBN 13 : 9781735076898
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1735076899 ISBN 13 : 9781735076898
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1735076899 ISBN 13 : 9781735076898
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10 : 154685729X ISBN 13 : 9781546857297
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1735076880 ISBN 13 : 9781735076881
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Greenwoman Publishing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0989705676 ISBN 13 : 9780989705677
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Chilson, Laura; Bayer, Theresa; Bates, Jill; Peterson, Robin (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Greenwoman Publishing, LLC 11/22/2012, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0989705676 ISBN 13 : 9780989705677
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,15
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Chilson, Laura; Bayer, Theresa; Bates, Jill; Peterson, Robin (illustrateur). Greenwoman Volume 4: Garden Goddesses. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Greenwoman Publishing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0989705676 ISBN 13 : 9780989705677
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Chilson, Laura; Bayer, Theresa; Bates, Jill; Peterson, Robin (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1735076821 ISBN 13 : 9781735076829
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1960247298 ISBN 13 : 9781960247292
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Greenwoman Publishing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0989705676 ISBN 13 : 9780989705677
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Chilson, Laura; Bayer, Theresa; Bates, Jill; Peterson, Robin (illustrateur).
Vendeur : OddReads, Harper, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPrinter Wrapper. Etat : As New. 1st Edition.
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0521204550 ISBN 13 : 9780521204552
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. NOT FROM A LIBRARY! pp.ix, 192 pages, a very good plus (near fine) hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0521204550].
Edité par Space Wizard Science Fantasy
Vendeur : Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. New Copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1735076880 ISBN 13 : 9781735076881
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0000405736 ISBN 13 : 9780000405739
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very good condition. 281 - 496 pp. Volume 58, Number 3 (October 2001). Softcover.
EUR 4,34
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Annual Reviews Inc., Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10 : 0824323181 ISBN 13 : 9780824323189
Vendeur : SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 11.5 oz . ORIGINAL, yellow cloth covered boards!! Has NO Dust Jacket. !!! NOTE !!! May HAVE Some STUCK PAGES due to Stencil ink (paint) on Top margin edges where some intellectual incompetent tried to blot out the library markings for some insane reason! I don't think many are stuck, but I didn't take time to check and un-stick every page, so you may have to do some! Has all standard Library markings, pocket, bookplate, labels, stamps, ink spots on spines and front covers, very minor wear. Checked out never, virtually unused. Has owner markings as noted. See Picture! NOTE!! The Original Copyright date is 1993, for this 1993 printing. This volume was purchased through Government auction in the late 1990's from the Wright - Patterson Technical Library and has remained in storage for almost 20 years. 259 + 292 pages. This volume would require extra postage but it is included in the price and will ship at the one book Media Mail rate. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10 : 154685729X ISBN 13 : 9781546857297
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2023
ISBN 10 : 196024714X ISBN 13 : 9781960247148
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1964
Vendeur : Garden City Books, Herts, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Robin Jacques (illustrateur). 1st Edition. 1964 first edition Penguin number 2130, with cover artwork by Robin Jacques. Contains 4 novellas : An Aspidistra in Babylon, A Month by the LAke, A Prospect of Orchards, the Grapes of Paradise. Interior clean with no writing, marks or tears and all pages tight in binding. Normal tanning to page edges, covers clean and still shiny. UK shipping offer : any six Penguins combined to one postage of £3.50, postage will be reduced at checkout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1964
Vendeur : Garden City Books, Herts, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Robin Jacques (illustrateur). 1st Edition. 1964 first edition Penguin number 2071, with cover artwork by Robin Jacques. Contains 4 short stories : Death of a Huntsman, Night Run To The West, Summer in Salander, The Queen of Spain Fritillary. Interior has small ex pencil price mark otherwise clean with no writing, marks or tears and all pages tight in binding. Normal tanning to page edges, covers clean and unscuffed. UK shipping offer : any six Penguins combined to one postage of £3.50, postage will be reduced at checkout.