Langue: anglais
Edité par THE MYSTERY BOOK GUILD, LONDON, 1953
Vendeur : Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Dust Jacket Included. * PUBLISHER : THE MYSTERY BOOK GUILD * YEAR : 1953 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 239 * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: THE DUSTWRAPPER IS HEAVILY RUBBED WITH CREASING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH SMALL TEARS IN PLACES. THE BLUE COVER BOARDS ARE LIGHTLY RUBBED WITH BUMPING AND FADING ALONG THE EDGES AND SPINE. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, THOUGH PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
EUR 15,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Scarce drug paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Crime Book Society/ Hurst & Blackette Ltd, London, 1950
Vendeur : Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Canada
EUR 31,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Assumed First. A Hard To Find Book, Published For The Crime Book Society. Name And Date On Ffep (1965) Feps Front And Rear Slightly Discoloured But Text Block Clear. Black Cloth Covered Boards With A Lean. Gilt Title On The Spine. Very Gentle Shelf And Reading Wear.
Edité par Hurst & Blackett Ltd
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue paper covered boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Moderate tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine. Jacket is in removable plastic cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Published by Hurst & Blackett,, , London
Vendeur : Boulevard Bookshop and Thai Cafe, Hastings, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No dust wrapper, clean tight copy with little sign of use. Blue boards.
Edité par Hurst & Blackett Ltd, London, 1952
Vendeur : Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 25,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal Cloth. Etat : Excellent. Etat de la jaquette : No. First Edition. Author Ronald Cocking was the editor of the Hamilton (Ontario) News. Served in RAF and worked at Scotland Yard. Came to Canada to get published. This copy in oringinal blue cloth boards as been signed on the Dedication page. By Author.
Edité par The Daily Telegraph Limited, 1970
Vendeur : PhotoTecture Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 53,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Vintage Weekend colour supplement in fair and complete condition. Features include, 'In Place of Qwerty', 'Beyond the Left, Farther Than The Right' by Dan Yergin et al.
Edité par Hurst & Blackett Ltd., London, 1952
Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 47,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Eisner (illustrateur). First Edition. The boards have browning along the top edges and a quarter inch patch of fading to the bottom of the spine. Page edges browned. Browning to the endpapers and the pages have light browning but are otherwise unmarked. The jacket has been price-clipped and re-priced by the publisher and has a quarter inch piece missing from the bottom of the spine which also has some edge rubbing and a number of small scrapes to the surface. The front panel has a small closed tear to the top edge with some creasing to the left of this. There is a half-inch closed tear to the bottom left corner of the rear panel and a little light chipping to the corners. Jacket illustration by Eisner. First printing.
Edité par Hurst & Blackett, London, 1949
Vendeur : Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Edition originale
EUR 222,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. NW-Near fine regular size hardcover in a vg, edge worn jacket that has some chipping. Date is approximate. white w/blue & red lettering Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.