Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. illustrated edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 13,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by authors on half title page.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co 1973(73) New York, 1973
Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVery good in edgeworn, edgetorn dustjacket Cloth Some jacket soiling on edges.
Edité par -, 1973
Vendeur : Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. Mild edge wear and sunning to cover. Significant edge wear to DJ. Binding intact, mildly cocked. Pages clean save for dust staining on top edge, mild aging.
Vendeur : BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name written on front endpaper; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and a few small edge tears.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co., New York and Toronto, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0396066224 ISBN 13 : 9780396066224
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover with jacket. Good condition. Jacket is sunned and worn, with nicked leading corners and a 2-3cm tear on the spine head. Minor bumps to the hardcover spine ends and leading corners. Interior very good; pages are clean; all text is clear. CM. Used.
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 36,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good, good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 25 cm, 532, some wear to DJ edges and corners, edges soiled. Major compilation on national security, technology, and world power.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 43,69
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, USA, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0396066224 ISBN 13 : 9780396066224
Vendeur : All Lost Books, Wollaston, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 532pp. Ex-library book with tickets and cancel stamps/crossinggs and the end papers were fixed to the DJ by tape.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 51,75
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co, New York, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0396066224 ISBN 13 : 9780396066224
Vendeur : Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Edition. 532 pp. Notes. Spine, corners bumped. Jacket has edgewear. 35 essays looking at US national security policy and detente. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Langue: italien
Edité par Marcovalerio; 2° edizione (1 aprile 2022), 2022
ISBN 10 : 8875475938 ISBN 13 : 9788875475932
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: italien
Edité par Marcovalerio; 2° edizione (1 aprile 2022), 2022
ISBN 10 : 8875475938 ISBN 13 : 9788875475932
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 46,77
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 48
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 53,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 60,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Basing their work on research, the editors discuss what they consider to be an important programme for the development of leadership and social responsibility in schools and institutions of higher education. Editor(s): Nemerowicz, Gloria; Rossi, Eugene. Num Pages: 182 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: JKS; JNA; JNKC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 14. Weight in Grams: 295. . 1997. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Falmer Press, London / Washington, D.C., 1997
ISBN 10 : 0750706082 ISBN 13 : 9780750706087
Vendeur : Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Membre d'association : ILAB
EUR 42,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. xiv, 166 p.
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1973
Vendeur : J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 30,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 532 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Page edges are lightly smudged. Bound in blue cloth with black titles. Lightly faded and worn around the edges and spine. 1ST EDITION. VG+/- -. Book.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 74,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Basing their work on research, the editors discuss what they consider to be an important programme for the development of leadership and social responsibility in schools and institutions of higher education. Editor(s): Nemerowicz, Gloria; Rossi, Eugene. Num Pages: 182 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: JKS; JNA; JNKC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 14. Weight in Grams: 295. . 1997. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: français
Vendeur : LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, France
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : Assez bon. Paris . Joullot . 1917 . GRANDE PARTITION ILLUSTRÈE 27 x 35 cm " TOUT LE LONG DE LA TAMISE " ( PRIMROS'DAY ) MELODIE - SCHOTTISCH . Couverture de CLERICE . 4 pages .
EUR 16,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : bon. RO50063368: 1916. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 2 pages augmentées de partitions en noir et blanc. Pour chant comportant des paroles sur et hors partition. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 16,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : bon. RO50063309: 1916. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 2 pages augmentées de partitions en noir et blanc. Pour chant comportant des paroles sur et hors partition. Couverture partiellement déchirée. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
EUR 16,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : bon. RO50063022: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, 2ème plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 2 pages augmentées de partitions en noir et blanc. Pour chant comportant les paroles sur la partition. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Edité par EDITION UNIVERSELLE., 1916
Partition de musique
EUR 20,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : bon. RO50041625: 1916. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 2 pages de partitions. Photo de Marcelly. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.