Ross malcom (15 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (15)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par Ross-Erikson, Inc. 1975

      0915520001 / 9780915520008

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, Etats-UnisBoyd Used & Rare Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 8,04

      EUR 6,07 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Soft cover. Etat : Good. Book has heavy age toning to wraps. Fore edge corners are very lightly bumped. A couple light stress creases to spine. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Presumed first edition (NAP), 1975. 6.5 x 7.25 inches. 123 Pages. Book is a surrealist romp through a mythical land called all Damnation, which is o

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Book Club Associates, London 1975

      8438200133 / 9788438200131

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, Royaume-UniWEST WESSEX BOOKS

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 8,34

      EUR 20,82 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. 144pp. A lovely book full of colour photographs, wich explains the living kingdoms, their survival systems and the realm of life. Green paper on board cover, illustrated d.j. clean and tight throughout. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated (illustrateur). Bo

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Macmillan Co. 1967

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, CanadaCape Breton Regional Library

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 13,40

      EUR 19,08 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Yes, with plastic cover. Book is square and binding is tight. Donation plate to commemorate the Centennial of Canadian Confederation in 1967 on ffep. Contents are clean throughout. Dust jacket is in great shape. Although a library item, it only circulated a few times. Former library book with usual l

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Stronghold Publishing Company, Ltd., Moncton, N.B. 1987

      0920033024 / 9780920033029

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Gastown Bookwurm, Vancouver, CanadaGastown Bookwurm

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 16,00

      EUR 17,35 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Soft cover. 1987. 3rd Printing (stated). NF book with slight signs of age & use. Pages are bright, clean, & unmarked. Stapled card cover is clean & intact, with only small wear to edges. Author's polemical, anti-semitic attack against modern society's ills, which he equates with Christian

    • Edité par Buchgemeinschaftsausgabe, Gütersloh

      Vendeur : Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, AllemagneAntiquariat am Soonwald

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 6,00

      EUR 9,95 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Lizenzausgabe 287 S 26,3x19,8cm, Leinenstruktur goldgeprägt, illustr. OU, zahlr. teils ganzseitige Farbfotos im Text, sauberer Buchzustand.

    • Edité par McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1967 1967

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 4,41

      EUR 23,14 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

    • Edité par McClelland and Stewart 1967 1967

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 4,67

      EUR 23,14 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

    • Langue : espagnol

      Edité par Noguer, España 1976

      8489730229 / 9788489730229

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, EspagneLIBRERÍA SOLÓN

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 4,00

      EUR 40,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Tapa Dura. Etat : Bien. Etat de la jaquette : Aceptable. 1ª Edición. Traducción Horacio González Trejo. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. Profusamente ilustrado. Sobrecubiertas deslucidas por el sol. Reparada cabeza del lomo con cinta adhesiva. Libro en buen estado.

    • Langue : espagnol

      Edité par Montaner y Simón, España 1978

      8427404018 / 9788427404014

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, EspagneLIBRERÍA SOLÓN

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 6,00

      EUR 40,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Tapa Dura. Etat : Bien. Etat de la jaquette : Bien. Colección 'La vida en el planeta Tierra,4'. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta . Muy ilustrado. Texto a dos columnas. Buen estado.

    • Langue : espagnol

      Edité par Montaner y Simón, España 1978

      8427404166 / 9788427404168

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, EspagneLIBRERÍA SOLÓN

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 8,00

      EUR 40,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Tapa Dura. Etat : Bien. Etat de la jaquette : Bien. Colección 'La vida en el planeta Tierra,19'. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta . Muy ilustrado. Texto a dos columnas. Buen estado.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Book Club Associates 1975

      8438200133 / 9788438200131

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

      EUR 62,41

      EUR 9,08 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

    • Edité par Fiction House Magazines, Love Romances, Inc.,, New York: 1942

      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, Etats-UnisZephyr Used & Rare Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 40,20

      EUR 6,94 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      4to. 128 pp. Text illustrations by Paul, Morey. Colour-illustrated softcovers, yapp fore-edges, cover art by Saunders of Amazonian women fighting King Kong apes with rayguns (uniform light interior toning as usual, minor shelfwear, very slight chip to head of spine), still VG bright copy. First edition of this early installment

    • Edité par Victor Gollancz, London 1951

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, Etats-UnisHeartwood Books and Art

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 89,34

      EUR 6,07 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Near Fine. The Man Who Lived Backward by Malcom Ross (First UK Edition) File Copy A tight square unread copy. "File Copy" stamped to front endpaper. Some dust-rubbing and slightly sunned spine with a few tiny spots of foxing. A quarter-inch closed tear and minor chip to rear corner tip. "File Copy" stampe

    • Autres images

      Edité par McClelland & Stewart 1969 - 1971 1971

      • Couverture souple
      • Signé

      Vendeur : Abibliophobia Rare Books, Calgary, CanadaAbibliophobia Rare Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 160,02

      EUR 24,29 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Volume 5 of the Canadian Writers series. Leonard Cohen was written by Michael Ondaatje. This is Ondaatje s personal copy with his signature and stamp from the Department of English, York University. Signed by Author(s).

    • Langue : allemand

      Edité par Delphin-Verlag 1994

      3773556535 / 9783773556530

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Buchpark, Trebbin, AllemagneBuchpark

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 7,90

      EUR 105,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Etat : Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.