Langue: anglais
Edité par BMG
Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panieraudioCD. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1.
Edité par Baronet Books, 1996
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Baronet Books, New York, 1996
Vendeur : JB Books, Garrison, ND, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Fine. Three scary short novellas for young people to thrill and derive nightmares from, about: four phantoms from beyond the grave emerging from the ice, a drive-in with monster movie creatures coming out of the screen, an exchange student who is really something monstrous. Wraps, 191pp. A very nice copy, fine and unused. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sotheby's New York, 2000
Vendeur : LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 466 lots. 234 pages. Softcover in excellent condition with some very light shelf wear to cover. Inside clean and binding tight.
Edité par Bantam Books, New York, 1999
Vendeur : Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Alan Ayers (illustrateur). First edition. First printing (full number line). A gritty gripping debut thriller. Non-series.
Edité par Bantam Books, New York, 2001
Vendeur : Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Alan Ayers (illustrateur). First edition. First printing (full number line). A thriller. Non-series.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Ayers, Dick (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Marvel Comics, 1967
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Bande dessinée
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierComic. Etat : Very Good. Into the Fortress of Fear. 1967 Comic in mylar with backing board. Wear w/ faint foxing to covers. General yellowing to pages. Solid readable copy.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Ayers, Dick (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Ayers, Dick (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket. First printing.
Edité par Marvel Comics, 1976
Vendeur : El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierComic. Etat : Very Good. Cover: Jack Kirby Pencils: Rich Buckler and Dick Ayers Inks Jim Mooney (illustrateur). Light wear, binding sound; very good overall. Sent in a comic bag and backing board as well our usual protective packaging. Book.
Edité par Arrow Books 1978, 1978
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 4,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOctavo softcover (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Vendeur : Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Espagne
Bande dessinée
EUR 17,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Idioma/Language: Español. Es más que un cómic: es una máquina del tiempo. La conclusión de las aventuras en solitario de Nick Furia, con el regreso de El Aborrecedor, en una aventura que lleva al espacio al director de SHIELD. La saga termina en un episodio de Los Vengadores, con el debut del Zodíaco y la solución del misterio de Escorpio. Contiene los correos de lectores de la edición original y la cronología que lo sitúa todo en contexto. ¡Biblioteca Marvel, como siempre y mejor que nunca! ¡No puedes perderte esta edición histórica! *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Edité par Marvel Comics, 1971
Vendeur : El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierComic. Etat : Fair. Cover: Herb Trimpe Pencils: Dick Ayers Inks: John Severin (illustrateur). Cover detached but present, contents lovely. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Book.
Vendeur : MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Ayers, Dick (illustrateur). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Edité par MONTANA HIGHWAY DEPT, 1938
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSTAPLED BROWN. General wear, contains BW photographs and colour illustrations, glassine pages in endpapers, foxing on rear cover, worn spine DATE PUBLISHED: 1938 EDITION:
Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Kirby, Jack; Steranko, Jim; Ayers, Dick (illustrateur). Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Kirby, Jack; Steranko, Jim; Ayers, Dick (illustrateur). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Vendeur : Black Dog Books, Emerson, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 58,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Contains Nos. 24-32 and Annual No. 2. Book.
Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 58,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Ayers, Dick (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Still in shrinkwrap.
Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 66,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.
Edité par ODHAMS / Hamlyn Pub, Printed in Holland, 1969
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 40,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VERY GOOD Minus. JACK KIRBY, STEVE DITKO, Joe Sinnott, Don Heck, Dick Ayers, George Tuska Art (illustrateur). First Edition. Inventory = C >> X-MEN Cover; 80 Pages including Covers; ** X-MEN in the Mark of the (Frankenstein) Monster, story by Roy Thomas, with art by Don Heck and George Tuska (X-MEN #40 Reprint); ** The Fantastic ORIGIN OF DOCTOR DOOM, Story by STAN LEE with JACK KIRBY art (Fantastic Four Annual #2 reprint); ** The Haunted House with STEVE DITKO Art (Tales of Suspense #42 reprint); ** THOR in the EVIL OF LOKI, STAN LEE Story with Joe Sinnott art (Journey Into Mystery #92 reprint); ** IRON MAN in Suspected of Murder, Iron Man battles Hawkeye and the Black Widow., Story by STAN LEE with Don Heck & Dick Ayers art (Tales of Suspense #60 reprint); ** Professor James Haddon in The March of the Steelmen (New UK story and art); ** Matt Marvel Lawman of the Future (New UK story and art); >> Spine slant; wear to corners; pealing to laminated edges of cover;; pen to interior freont cover;; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Vendeur : Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used. Kirby, Jack; Steranko, Jim; Ayers, Dick (illustrateur). Good, minimal shelfwear, clean text.
Vendeur : Muswell Hill Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 51,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Near Fine book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing 2010. Limited to 1169 copies. Please see photos.
EUR 13,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, DVD. Etat : Neu. 1 DVD ORIGINALVERSCHWEISST, Nicht FSK geprüft, daher: ACHTUNG FSK 18-Artikel - Versand via DHL mit Alterssichtprüfung - Kein Versand an Packstationen möglich! OM200F12 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 18 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 518.
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 84,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Robbins, Frank; Heck, Don; Mooney, Jim; Buscema, Sal (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Complete in two (2) volumes, bound in stiff color illus. wraps. Both volumes as new/as issued. 1st ptgs. Vol. 2 has small remainder dot on bottom text block edge. Collects Invaders #1-41, also Giant-Size Invaders #1-2, Annual #1, Marvel Premiere #29-30, Avengers #71, Invaders (1993) #1-4, What If? #4. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Vendeur : AG Library, Malaga, MA, Espagne
Bande dessinée
EUR 51,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Idioma/Language: Español. ¡Un formidable viaje por la saga gamma durante los años setenta, bajo el talento de Archie Goodwin, Herb Trimpe y Steve Englehart, entre otros titanes de la Marvel clásica! Juicios, tribulaciones, venganza, romance y. . . ¿Richard Nixon? El nacimiento del Proyecto: Piel Verde, cuyo objetivo es la destrucción de Hulk. El regreso a la dimensión de Jarella, el viaje a la Contra-Tierra para descubrir que el enemigo se llama Bruce Banner, la vuelta del hombre-X llamado Mímico y el debut del Wendigo, entre otros hitos aplastantes. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MARVEL COMICS, New York, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0785159606 ISBN 13 : 9780785159605
Vendeur : OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Bande dessinée Edition originale
EUR 80,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. AYERS, DICK (illustrateur). First Edition. Hardcover - 1st. Print Variant (Limited to 810 Copies) - NEW/NEW (Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap) - All right, ya goldbricks! Stand at attention and salute the good Sgt. Fury and his latest cache of World War II adventures brought to you by none other than the MARVEL MASTERWORKS! Your mission includes action on the Greek front, covert operations inside Berlin, incursions into Rommel's North African territory and a rendezvous with the French resistance - and that's just to shake the dust off. You'll also read the Howling Commandos' origin, meet a new member of the group in ex-Nazi Eric Koenig and face off with Colonel Klaue's crack Blitzkrieg Squad. It's war action in the mighty Marvel manner - so report for duty as requested, or it'll be permanent K.P. duty. Dismissed! - Collects Sgt. Fury Nos. 33 to 43.
EUR 21,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAudioCD. Etat : Gut. kleine Gebrauchsspuren W53 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.