Ruoff e g (38 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (38)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kent State University Press 1990

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kent State University Press 1990

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,19

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Kent State University Press 1990

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,59

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Self Published, United States 2005

    096199696X / 9780961996963

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-UnisLowry's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good condition. Text is clean, binding is tight. Minimal marking in permanent marker on front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Kent State University Press 1990

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,31

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No dust jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Self published 2005

    096199696X / 9780961996963

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Etats-UnisPensees Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Bright and crisp copy in baby blue wraps.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Jay Ruoff 2005

    096199696X / 9780961996963

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 10,26

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* first edition, 111 pp., illustrated, original decorated paper covers, NEW. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional d

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kent State University Press 1990

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 6,07

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. The letters of Charles and Bessie Ewing provide eyewitness accounts of the social upheaval and warfare that shook turn-of-the-century China. They discuss their missionary activities in the villages of North China and their struggle to master the Chinese Mandarin dialect. Num Pages: 286 pages, 5 maps, 7 illustrations,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Published by the Author: 2007

    0961996927 / 9780961996925

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,88

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* first edition, 211 pp., original pictorial paper covers, NEW. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Jay Ruoff 2005

    096199696X / 9780961996963

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-UnisBook Booth

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. covers have minor wear, corners lightly bumped, binding tight, pages clean, xi + 111 pages, the American Civil War from the point of view of Britain, France, Mexico and Canada, bw illustrations Size: 5.5 x 8.5.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par self-published 2007

    0961996927 / 9780961996925

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Etats-UnisPensees Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Bright and crisp copy with clean pages.

  • Edité par Privately Printed, OH, 2001, limited to 500 copies. 2001

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Published By the Author 2002

    0961996951 / 9780961996956

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 12,78

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* first edition, 90 pp., Paperback, illustrated, NEW. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees r

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par self-published 2007

    0961996927 / 9780961996925

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Etats-UnisQueen City Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,30

    EUR 3,41 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Softcover in gently used condition. No marks to text. Light rubbing to cover and edges.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kent State University Press 1992

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. The letters of Charles and Bessie Ewing provide eyewitness accounts of the social upheaval and warfare that shook turn-of-the-century China. They discuss their missionary activities in the villages of North China and their struggle to master the Chinese Mandarin dialect. Num Pages: 286 pages, 5 maps, 7 illustrations,

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par By the Author 2002

    0961996951 / 9780961996956

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Etats-UnisPensees Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Bright and crisp copy with clean pages. 90pp.

  • Edité par Published by the Author: 1997

    Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* first edition, [ii], 353 pp., illustrated, thick & heavy quarto, paperback, NEW. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additi

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par By the Author 2002

    0961996951 / 9780961996956

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Etats-UnisSchindler-Graf Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 20,92

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Oversize softcover: 90 pages. Has a few very faint signs of shelf-wear. Has NO marks or writing in book; no defects. 90 pages including index, exploration of the US Civil War and why it was fought, black & white illustrations.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Self-published, Ohio 2007

    0961996927 / 9780961996925

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Etats-UnisDan Pope Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Fine, trade paperback original, first edition, first printing, signed and dated by author on title page in May 2008. A clean tight copy. Signed by Author(s).

  • Edité par Privately Printed, OH, 2001, limited to 500 copies. 2001

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, Etats-UnisStan Clark Military Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 78 pages, maps, photos, index, Brand New! Privately printed and limited to 500 copies memoir of a young Marine in post WWII North China.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Syracus University Press 1990

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-UnisINDOO

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 27,01

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Brand New.

  • Edité par Jay Ruoff 2002

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-UnisBook Booth

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. covers have minor wear, corners lightly bumped, binding tight, pages clean, 90 pages including index, exploration of the US Civil War and why it was fought, bw illustrations Size: 5.5 x 8.5.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Kent State University Press 1990

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 35,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kent State University Press 1990

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 33,47

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    HRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kent State University Press, Kent, OH 1992

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 40,73

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. The letters of Charles and Bessie Ewing provide eyewitness accounts of the social upheaval and warfare that shook turn-of-the century China. In addition to discussing their missionary activities in the villages of North China and their struggle to master the Chinese Mandarin dialect, the Ewings

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kent State University Press, US 1990

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 41,91

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : New. The letters of Charles and Bessie Ewing provide eyewitness accounts of the social upheaval and warfare that shook turn-of-the century China. In addition to discussing their missionary activities in the villages of North China and their struggle to master the Chinese Mandarin dialect, the Ewings describe the

  • Edité par Self-published 2002

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-UnisBook Booth

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 5,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 90 pages. Illustrated. We also carry a number of other U.S. Civil War titles.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Kent State University Press 1990

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 33,46

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kent State Univ Pr 1990

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 37,68

    EUR 14,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 276 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kent State University Press, Kent, OH 1990

    0873384148 / 9780873384148

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranceLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 36,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Cloth, 1990, x, 276pp. Very good copy in very good dustjacket. These letters and diaries provide eyewitness accounts of the social upheaval and warfare that shook turn-of-the-century China. Book.