Rust m d (49 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (49)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,29

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : GOOD. 2nd ed. 363 clean, tight pages with light pencil underlining in less than 5% of the book; light shelf and corner wear on cover and bump to fore-edge of back, leaving a small crease.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par National Defense University Press 1987

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Etats-UnisYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,12

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. 1st Printing. First printing. Rear cover creased, covers rubbed. 1987 Trade Paperback. ix, 249 pp. Includes: Strategic Success; Strategy Implications of SDI; Volunteer Forces and Society; Strategic Stability and the Small ICBM; Japanese Defense Policy; China's Economic Modernization; Learning Operat

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Callisto Media Inc., US 2020

    1647393116 / 9781647393113

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,18

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Two hearts. One healthy diet. No leftovers-the DASH diet for two DASH (Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension) is a diet promoted by the National Heart, Lung, and Blood Institute that is proven to help control high blood pressure. The 125 simple, tasty recipes in DASH Diet for Two are specifically designe

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Callisto Media Inc., California 2020

    1647393116 / 9781647393113

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,98

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Two hearts. One healthy diet. No leftovers-the DASH diet for twoDASH (Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension) is a diet promoted by the National Heart, Lung, and Blood Institute that is proven to help control high blood pressure. The 125 simple, tasty recipes in DASH Diet for Two are specifical

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prakken Pubn 1987

    0911168664 / 9780911168662

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Etats-UnisRed's Corner LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,33

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, access

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Callisto Media Inc., US 2020

    1647393116 / 9781647393113

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Two hearts. One healthy diet. No leftovers-the DASH diet for two DASH (Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension) is a diet promoted by the National Heart, Lung, and Blood Institute that is proven to help control high blood pressure. The 125 simple, tasty recipes in DASH Diet for Two are specifically designe

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Self-Published 1981

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Etats-UnisBirkitt's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,23

    EUR 5,83 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Green buckram boards have minor shelf wear, binding tight, front endpage has a gift inscription by the author, else pages clean and unmarked. Bay Village: The First Ten Years, 1971?1981 by Byron K. Rust is a memoir?style history that chronicles the founding and early development of Bay Village, a ret

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Callisto 2020

    1647393116 / 9781647393113

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 20,91

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. 2020. paperback. . . . . .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Callisto 2020

    1647393116 / 9781647393113

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 25,85

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. 2020. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan 2013

    1137366559 / 9781137366559

    Série : International and Development Education, Livre 5 sur 46. Livre 5 sur 46 - International and Development Education

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 34,19

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Edité par Popular Publications, Toronto 1945

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 8,60 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 96 pp. General wear. This issue contains: Tinhorn King of Haunted Range - a complete novel by Walt Coburn; You Can't Kill a Buckskin Man - a novelette by Tom Road; The Boothill Rider - a novelette by William R. Cox; Windy Walton's Smoke Talk by Ralph Yergen; Owlhoot Holi

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan 2013

    1137366559 / 9781137366559

    Série : International and Development Education, Livre 5 sur 46. Livre 5 sur 46 - International and Development Education

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 37,67

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan 2010

    0230618189 / 9780230618183

    Série : International and Development Education, Livre 5 sur 46. Livre 5 sur 46 - International and Development Education

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 38,04

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Rockridge Press 2020

    1647393116 / 9781647393113

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 23,13

    EUR 17,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. Special order item direct from the distributor.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan 2010

    0230618189 / 9780230618183

    Série : International and Development Education, Livre 5 sur 46. Livre 5 sur 46 - International and Development Education

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 43,03

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par North Holland 1996

    0444898573 / 9780444898579

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 42,30

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 840 pp., hardcover, very good in a worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Elsevier North Holland 2011

    0444898573 / 9780444898579

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Etats-UnisKatsumi-san Co.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 2011 printing of 1996 first edition. Top corner of inside front cover has former ownership signature of a Harvard University economist; binding has edgewear; corners bumped; hinges have a touch of wear; bottom of back hinge has a 7/8 inch split, holding well overall; text clean. xxi, [1], 827 p. Large, he

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Amsterdam, Elsevier 1996

    0444898573 / 9780444898579

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,60

    EUR 30,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    cloth. Etat : Gut. 827 S.; with figures and Tables. Good. Ex-library. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan 2013

    1137366559 / 9781137366559

    Série : International and Development Education, Livre 5 sur 46. Livre 5 sur 46 - International and Development Education

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 48,34

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. This book investigates the processes through which different higher education systems have determined national higher education policies related to competitiveness, as well as the strategies they have adopted to enhance their global competitiveness. Editor(s): Rust, Val D.; Portnoi, Laura M.; Bagley, Sylvia S. Series

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan 2010

    0230618189 / 9780230618183

    Série : International and Development Education, Livre 5 sur 46. Livre 5 sur 46 - International and Development Education

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 49,19

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. This book inquires about the processes through which different higher education systems have determined national higher education policies related to competitiveness, as well as the strategies they have adopted to enhance their global competitiveness. Editor(s): Rust, Val D.; Portnoi, Laura M.; Bagley, Sylvia S. Seri

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan 2013

    1137366559 / 9781137366559

    Série : International and Development Education, Livre 5 sur 46. Livre 5 sur 46 - International and Development Education

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 44,22

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan 2010

    0230618189 / 9780230618183

    Série : International and Development Education, Livre 5 sur 46. Livre 5 sur 46 - International and Development Education

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 44,62

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Callisto Media Inc., US 2020

    1647393116 / 9781647393113

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA United

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,04

    EUR 43,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Two hearts. One healthy diet. No leftovers-the DASH diet for two DASH (Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension) is a diet promoted by the National Heart, Lung, and Blood Institute that is proven to help control high blood pressure. The 125 simple, tasty recipes in DASH Diet for Two are specifically designe

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan 2010

    0230618189 / 9780230618183

    Série : International and Development Education, Livre 5 sur 46. Livre 5 sur 46 - International and Development Education

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 46,87

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan 2013

    1137366559 / 9781137366559

    Série : International and Development Education, Livre 5 sur 46. Livre 5 sur 46 - International and Development Education

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 46,87

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan 2013

    1137366559 / 9781137366559

    Série : International and Development Education, Livre 5 sur 46. Livre 5 sur 46 - International and Development Education

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 59,53

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. This book investigates the processes through which different higher education systems have determined national higher education policies related to competitiveness, as well as the strategies they have adopted to enhance their global competitiveness. Editor(s): Rust, Val D.; Portnoi, Laura M.; Bagley, Sylvia S. Series

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Palgrave Macmillan 2010

    0230618189 / 9780230618183

    Série : International and Development Education, Livre 5 sur 46. Livre 5 sur 46 - International and Development Education

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 60,69

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. This book inquires about the processes through which different higher education systems have determined national higher education policies related to competitiveness, as well as the strategies they have adopted to enhance their global competitiveness. Editor(s): Rust, Val D.; Portnoi, Laura M.; Bagley, Sylvia S. Seri

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Callisto Media Inc., California 2020

    1647393116 / 9781647393113

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : CitiRetail, Stevenage, Royaume-UniCitiRetail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 25,64

    EUR 42,87 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Two hearts. One healthy diet. No leftovers-the DASH diet for twoDASH (Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension) is a diet promoted by the National Heart, Lung, and Blood Institute that is proven to help control high blood pressure. The 125 simple, tasty recipes in DASH Diet for Two are specifical

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Callisto Media Inc., California 2020

    1647393116 / 9781647393113

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralieAussieBookSeller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 40,36

    EUR 31,97 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Two hearts. One healthy diet. No leftovers-the DASH diet for twoDASH (Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension) is a diet promoted by the National Heart, Lung, and Blood Institute that is proven to help control high blood pressure. The 125 simple, tasty recipes in DASH Diet for Two are specifical

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Callisto Media Inc., US 2020

    1647393116 / 9781647393113

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 19,62

    EUR 75,31 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New. Two hearts. One healthy diet. No leftovers-the DASH diet for two DASH (Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension) is a diet promoted by the National Heart, Lung, and Blood Institute that is proven to help control high blood pressure. The 125 simple, tasty recipes in DASH Diet for Two are specifically designe