EUR 5,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair.
Vendeur : CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,36
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Vendeur : CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par San Diego State University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1879691892 ISBN 13 : 9781879691896
Vendeur : Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. ** NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info.).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Georgia Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 082033569X ISBN 13 : 9780820335698
Vendeur : Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : None as issued. Excellent paperback copy. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface, edge and corner wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1994; Ireland; illustrated paper covers; light edge wear with some rubbing; remainder mark on bottom edge; Interior is clean and unmarked; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; 224 pages; Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
EUR 10,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 2nd. Good book. Several pages have highlights/notes.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2003
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 112 [first numbered page is 63] [plus ads at the rear]. Mailing label [with name/address blacked-out] else Near Fine. Contents pages in photos cel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers, Boston, 1976
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersingle issue magazine. Etat : Good. Thomas Barber (cover) (illustrateur). First Edition. Boston: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers. 1976. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.25" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 80 pages, illustrated. Good to Very Good with creasing and some rubbing to the spine area, light corner creasing, paper tanning/tanned as usual. mag 23.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Harvest Original / Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego, 1999
ISBN 10 : 015600559X ISBN 13 : 9780156005593
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. San Diego: A Harvest Original / Harcourt Brace & Company 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 015600559X "Gathering some of the best travel writing ever collected about the enchanted Emerald Isle". 293+ pages, frontispiece map. National Geographic Ireland and Northern Ireland: A Visitor's Guide color map folded and laid in. Near fine with ight edge wear. clph.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0771044372 ISBN 13 : 9780771044373
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. 209 pp. Trade paperback format. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Subtitled: Short Fiction from the Best of Canada's New Writers, this anthology contains: Downwind by Stephen Guppy; The Flowers of Africville by Cheryl Tibbetts; The Finer Points of Apples by John Brooke; Serendipity by Michael Crummy; Eight Day Clock by Liz Moore; Bethlehem by Jean McNeil; The Beatrice of Victoria College by Edward O'Connor; Cruelty by Libby Creelman; Graduation by Jane Eaton Hamilton; Marginals Vivisections and Dreams by Denise Ryan; Simple Recipes by Madeleine Thien; Scars and Other Presesnts by Tim Rogers; The Reason for the Dream by Ian Colford; and You Are You Because Your Little Dog Loves You by Elise Levine. Size: 8vo. Book.
Vendeur : Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Pages unmarked, mild wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Royal Irish Academy, Dublin, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0901714283 ISBN 13 : 9780901714282
Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLaminated Pictorial Boards. Etat : About Fine. First Edition. Prepared by the Staff of the Irish Antiquities Division, National Museum of Ireland with contributions from the Department of Manuscripts, Trinity College, and the Librarian of the Royal Irish Academy ; edited by Michael Ryan. 204 pages : illustrations (some color), facsimiles, maps ; 24 cm. The text of the catalogue entries was originally published as 'Tresors d'Irlande', Paris: Association Franc aise d'Action Artistique, 1982. Bright, clean interior, unmarked. Tight, square binding, no wear to the boards. We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs, without overcharging. This item weighs 800g unpacked. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates are based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for Canadian and Overseas shipments, but not usually to the USA. In case of doubt please email. Size: 22cm by 24cm. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par World Poetry, Inc, Philadelphia, PA, 2010
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Michael Ryan Photo on Cover (illustrateur). 1st. 52 clean, unmarked pages; stapled pictorial wraps; includes: Michael Ryan(The Dog and Other Oems, and an Interview with Brian Brodeur); Andre Malraux (from Lazarus w/intro By David Rivard); Laura McCullough (Mortal Coil, on Tony Hoagland); Claudia Keelan (A Garden is a Frame Structure); Jack Dewitt (Cars & Culture, Americangraffiti); Poems (david Daniel, Stephen Dobyns, Mark Jarman, Matthew Zapruder), Etc.
EUR 10,11
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 240 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Edité par The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2006
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleissuemagazine. Etat : Near Fine. Joan Linder (illustrateur). First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. 2006 Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 263 irst numbered page is 195] [plus ads at the rear].Near fine with shallow bumping to the spine head and fore-edge corner. See photos clphE.
Edité par The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2006
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleissuemagazine. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. Fine. 2006. First Edition. Softcover Magazine. Pictorial wrappers 5.5" x 9"] last numbered page is 263 [first numbered page is 195] plus ads at the rear. Fine copy.clph.
Edité par The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2007
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], Pages 439-510 Fine condition See photo whb11.
Edité par Warner Books, New York, 1982
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Book Club. NY Warner Books 1982. Hardcover. Book Club edition. Dust Wrapper painting by Jill Bauman. Anthology of 23 original science fiction/fantasy/horror stories with religion and/or God as the main focus. 435 pages. Fine copy in Fine jacket. clph.
Vendeur : RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. used copy has markings/ highlights, fast shipping with tracking number.
Edité par Mellen, 1981
Vendeur : Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Location:858 278 pp. twelve essays creased cover 858.
Edité par The Comic Journal, Agoura, CA, 1987
Vendeur : Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Groth, Gary (Editor) and Robert Crumb, Kevin Eastman, Peter Laird, Ryan Brown, Mike Hoffman, Don Lomax, Jim Rohn, Harold Gray, Michael Kraiger, Tom Sutton, William Messner-Loebs (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard size and format. 32 pages. Color cover art with color interior illustration. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. No tears, creases, chips or bumps. Not marked in any way and very clean, bright and glossy. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Vendeur : Anthony Spranger, MARLBOROUGH, WILTS, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 23,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Protected dust jacket, unclipped. Illustrated in colour and b/w.
Vendeur : Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Tight unread copy with no marks. Unused.
Edité par LRB, 2005
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 44 pages. James Davidson "Why would a guy want to marry a guy?" / Michael Wood "Henry James and the Great War" / Andrew O'Hagan "Michael Finkel gets Lucky" / barbara Taylor "My Mennonite Conversion" / Alan Ryan "Henry Sidgwick's Anxieties" / David Runciman "The Death Tax" / Tony Harrison "On the Metre" (poem) / Nicholas Guyatt "Conjectures of Order: Intellectual Life and the American South".
Edition originale
EUR 16,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, 224 pp, well illustrated throughout with colour and black and white illustrations, cloth a little bumped, previous owner's signature on the front free end paper but a very good copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Royal Irish Academy, Ireland, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0901714283 ISBN 13 : 9780901714282
Vendeur : Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ. First Edition. "Produced as a cooperative venture in association with the National Museum of Ireland and Trinity College, Dublin. Contains 65 colour and 103 black and white illustrations." Lightly bumped on ends of spine, rubbed on tips of lower corners, corner bowed, else near fine.
EUR 20,43
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. Lee, Ryan (illustrateur). 128 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,72
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. Lee, Ryan (illustrateur). 128 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.