Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press (edition F First Edition Thus, Later Printing), 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. F First Edition Thus, Later Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Film and Theory Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. 1st Edition. Fair condition, writing on a few pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press (Ips), 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press (Ips), 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press (Ips), 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG-. 328pp. Index. Wear wraps, soiling edges, rubbing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoftcover. Etat : Fine copy. Illus. with photos (illustrateur). Later prt. 8vo, 328 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Book is in good condition. First page has pen marks. Inside pages are (otherwise) clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,38
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana Univ Pr, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. trade paperback in near fine condition. a few pages have highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,94
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, c.1990,, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover, Etat : Good, Indiana University Press, c.1990, 2nd.prtg., 8vo., cloth, 328pp., G+ $.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, Usa, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 15,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 328 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,39
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington & Indianapolis, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253313341 ISBN 13 : 9780253313348
Vendeur : Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Scholarly study of how movies reflected shifts in American politics & culture from 1967 to the mid-eighties, and the swing from Left to Right; sections examine the move from counterculture to counterrevolution, crisis films, genre transformations, class & race, sexuality, horror, militarism, return of the Hero, fantasy, representation. Hardcover in jacket, as pictured. Light wear to book; minor edgewear to jacket, light crease/scratch to front panel. Text clean; xiii, [3], 328 pages + note on authors; index, brief bibliography, notes, b/w photos. Size: Octavo.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 45,72
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 346 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 32,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Über den AutorMichael Ryan, Douglas KellnerInhaltsverzeichnisPrefaceIntroduction1 From Counterculture to Counterrevolution, 1967-19711. Alienation and Rebellion2. Feminism, Bl.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 346 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press (USA), 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 352.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press (USA), 1988
ISBN 10 : 0253206049 ISBN 13 : 9780253206046
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 56,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand pp. 352 Index.