Sackheim eric compiler (4 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (4)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Edité par A Mushinsha Book, Grossman Publishers, New York 1969

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Etats-UnisSecond Story Books, ABAA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 33,49

      EUR 6,07 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. First edition. Quarto, 500 pages. In Good condition. Spine is brown with gold print. Boards quarter bound with brown cloth to spine and tan cloth to boards; slight toning to spine, bump to front bottom edge, cocked spine. Illustrated: b&w drawings (portraits). [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for exped

    • Edité par Grossman Publishers 1968

      • Couverture rigide
      • Signé

      Vendeur : Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, Etats-UnisHarmonium Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

      EUR 35,72

      EUR 6,07 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. Etat : Like New. Dust Jacket Included. SIGNED by editor Sackheim; hardback w/ jacket AND original slipcase; all in excellent condition: clean, crisp, tight. Signed by Author(s).

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par NY: Grossman Publishers, a Mushinsha book 1969

      0670176427 / 9780670176427

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale
      • Signé

      Vendeur : Ron Griswold Books North, Pittsfield, Etats-UnisRon Griswold Books North

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 111,62

      EUR 3,90 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. First printing. Large, heavy volume of blues lyrics with numerous illustrations. A beautiful near fine copy in a like dust jacket with only a hint of wear. Dust jacket in protective cover. Signed by the compiler on the half title page and b

    • Autres images

      Edité par Grossman Publishers, New York 1969

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale
      • Signé

      Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 312,54

      EUR 6,07 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. 500 pages. A thick tome of blues lyrics compiled by Eric Sackheim. Includes 68 illustrations by Jonathan Shahn. A tight very near fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket. Signed and inscribed by Jonathan Shahn to Ben Sackheim, the father of Eric, who was a advertisin