Schaefer kenneth (61 résultats)

Professional IIS 7
Schaefer, Kenneth, Cochran, Jeff, Forsyth, Scott, Baugh, Rob, Everest, Mike, Glendenning, Dennis
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,46
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,49
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pap/Onl. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,82
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Professional Sharepoint 2010 Development
Rizzo, Tom,Alirezaei, Reza,Hillier, Scot,Fried, Jeff,Swider, Paul,Schaefer, Kenneth
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,57
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Professional Sharepoint 2010 Development
Tom Rizzo; Reza Alirezaei; Paul Swider; Jeff Fried; Scot Hillier; Kenneth Schaefer
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,13
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Professional IIS 7
Schaefer, Kenneth; Cochran, Jeff; Forsyth, Scott; Baugh, Rob; Everest, Mike; Glendenning, Dennis
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,26
EUR 4,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.

Professional Microsoft IIS 8
Schaefer, Kenneth; Cochran, Jeff; Forsyth, Scott; Glendenning, Dennis; Perkins, Benjamin
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Professional Microsoft IIS 8
Kenneth Schaefer,Jeff Cochran,Scott Forsyth,Dennis Glendenning,Benjamin Perkins
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,52
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisOne Planet Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 10,47
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Like New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 14,08
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,08
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,08
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Professional Microsoft IIS 8
Kenneth Schaefer, Jeff Cochran, Scott Forsyth, Dennis Glendenning, Benjamin Perkins
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,17
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Professional Microsoft IIS 8 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money…back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Professional IIS 7
Schaefer, Kenneth,Cochran, Jeff,Forsyth, Scott,Baugh, Rob,Everest, Mike,Glendenning, Dennis
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,15
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Professional Microsoft IIS 8
Schaefer, Kenneth; Cochran, Jeff; Forsyth, Scott; Glendenning, Dennis; Perkins, Benjamin
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, Etats-UnisGoodbookscafe
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,08
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.

SharePoint 2010 Six-in-One
Chris Geier; Cathy Dew; Becky Bertram; Raymond Mitchell; Wes Preston; Kenneth Schaefer; Andrew Clark
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 17,72
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Professional IIS 7 (Programmer to Programmer)
Kenneth Schaefer, Jeff Cochran, Scott Forsyth, Rob Baugh, Mike Everest, Dennis Glendenning
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Etats-UnisCrossroad Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,67
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Light bumping at corners. Covers curled just a bit at fore-edges. Else covers clean. 1/4" ink spot on inside front cover. Pages clean. ; GFT11C; 77 pages.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisTextbooks_Source
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,18
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Autres imagesARGOSY September 1963 Hugh Pentecost Galli Irving Wallace Feck Dwiggins Schaefer
Hugh Pentecost; Pat Edwards; Joseph E. Brown; Donald Cline; Lewis E. Burgess / Estey I. Reed; Don Dwiggins; Kenneth R. Morgan; Judge Gudmunder Grimson / Irving Wallace; Edmund Gilligan; Jack Schaefer; Robert Aaron; Bob Grant and John Boykin.; ; Pete Kuhl
Edité par Popular Magazine Pub 1963
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 12,50
EUR 6,85 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 357, #3; (September/1963; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Bruce Pendleton; 148 pages including covers; Writers: Hugh Pentecost; Pat Edwards; Joseph E. Brown; Donald Cline; Lewis E. Burgess / Estey I. Reed; Don Dwiggins; Ken…neth R. Morgan; Judge Gudmunder Grimson / Irving Wallace; Edmund Gilligan; Jack Schaefer; Robert Aaron; Bob Grant and John Boykin.; ; Pete Kuhlhoff. Interior Artists: Lou Feck; Marshall Davis; Henry Syverson; Jack Dumas; Stan Galli; Contents; BOOK BONUS - ** "Our Turn to Kill" by Hugh Pentecost.; ARTICLES - ** "Accident? Suicide? Or Murder" by Pat Edwards. The next time a car roars straight toward you at ninety miles an hour, will there be a deliberate killer behind the wheel?; ** "Will Real Flying Faker Please Stand Up?" by Joseph E. Brown. John Francis Perry would do anything to fly for Uncle Sam - even become another man!; ** "Texas: Paradise for Treasure Hunters" by Donald Cline. If it's loot you're after, head yourself toward the lone star state and get your share of the fabulous treasure that sits under the sand.; ** "Sweet Revenge of the Sugar Yacht" by Lewis E. Burgess as told to Estey I. Reed, art by Lou Feck. Sugar King John Speckels would hardly have recognized his pleasure cruiser when the navy finished arming it for battle. Nor would he have expected the sleek yacht to wind up in a death duel with U-39, Germany's top killer sub.; ** "'Happy Bottoms, Here We Come!'" by Don Dwiggins, art by Marshall Davis. The sign over the bar read, 'We are not responsible for the bustling and hustling that may go on here. Lots of people bustle, and some hustle. but that's their business, and a very old one.'.; ** "No-Sweat Guide to Tanking a Broad Abroad" by Kenneth R. Morgan, art by Henry Syverson.; ** "Whipping Boss" by Judge Gudmunder Grimson as told to Irving Wallace. 'Died of fever and other complications' was the message, but they didn't tell me that 'complications' included a deadly bull whip.; FICTION - ** "The Osprey's Mate" by Edmund Gilligan, art by Jack Dumas. It was a dangerous winter for the Ospreys to linger later than usual before flying south, for an evil force now stalked the woods.; ** "The Slash Y" by Jack Schaefer, art by Stan Galli. Monte Walsh and the boys were spoiling for fun and it looked as if antelope junction was going to bear he brunt of their celebrating - if it stood up that long.; PICTURE STORIES - ** "The Go-Karts Go to Sea" by Robert Aaron. They've hitched a chain-saw engine to a sleek little bug and come up with a craft that's as much fun as anything on the water.; ** "The Fair Sex Plays Unfair" by Bob Grant and John Boykin.; SPECIAL SECTION - ** "Guns Galore for '64" by Pete Kuhlhoff. *** Book Order # ADV151-1; Condition= G/VG = (3.0) GOOD to VERY GOOD; (Decent Reading Copy); Wrinkling; Price=US$14.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Interior Artists: Lou Feck; Marshall Davis; Henry Syverson; Jack Dumas; Stan Galli; (illustrateur). Book.
Edité par 2003 Eau Claire, WI First Edition 2003
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Etats-UnisEt Al's Read & Unread Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,82
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine in glossy white wraps. Briefly Inscribed & Signed by the author at title page. Signed by Author(s).

SharePoint 2010 Six-in-One (Wrox Programmer to Programmer)
Chris Geier, Cathy Dew, Becky Bertram, Raymond Mitchell, Wes Preston, Kenneth Schaefer, Andrew Clark
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 32,68
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. SharePoint 2010 Six-in-One (Wrox Programmer to Programmer) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and… looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-UnisLakeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 36,97
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisTextbooks_Source
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 37,49
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

SharePoint 2010 Six-in-One (Wrox Programmer to Programmer)
Chris Geier, Cathy Dew, Becky Bertram, Raymond Mitchell, Wes Preston, Kenneth Schaefer, Andrew Clark
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 32,68
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, AllemagneDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 5,00
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Kart., broschiert. Etat : Sehr gut. 787 S., 18 cm. Einband leicht berieben/gebräunt, sonst sehr gut erh. ISBN: 9783257243697 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.

UnCommon Lands: A Collection of Rising Tides, Outer Space and Foreign Lands: Volume 5 (UnCommon Anthologies)
Tyler, P. K.; Brewer, Karen Gemma; Smith, Daniel Arthur; Whitmer, Michael J.P.; Godsoe, Chris; O'Brian, Tom; Giorgi, E E; Robbins, Kenneth; Cay, Roslyn; Rodden, Jeremy; Etter, Jon; Meske, Brent; Schaefer, Michael K.; Skinner, Anne; Deckard, Bey; Legion, Shebat; Johnson, Tausha; Gauch, Ashleigh; Karen Gemma Brewer
Langue : anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Gwisgo Bookworm, Aberaeron, , Royaume-UniGwisgo Bookworm
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,90
EUR 28,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Signed by one of the authors (Karen Gemma Brewer). Signed by Author(s).

Regenerative Urban Development, Climate Change and the Common Good
Caniglia, Beth Schaefer (EDT); Frank, Beatrice (EDT); Knott, John L., Jr. (EDT); Sagendorf, Kenneth S. (EDT); Wilkerson, Eugene A. (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2021
Série : Routledge Advances in Climate Change Research, Livre 47 sur 74. Livre 47 sur 74 - Routledge Advances in Climate Change Research
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 48,27
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalieBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 39,15
EUR 13,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : new.

Regenerative Urban Development, Climate Change and the Common Good
Caniglia, Beth Schaefer (EDT); Frank, Beatrice (EDT); Knott, John L., Jr. (EDT); Sagendorf, Kenneth S. (EDT); Wilkerson, Eugene A. (EDT)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2021
Série : Routledge Advances in Climate Change Research, Livre 47 sur 74. Livre 47 sur 74 - Routledge Advances in Climate Change Research
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 53,20
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.