Schlepp wayne (23 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (23)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison WI 1970

    029905540X / 9780299055400

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Approaches this Chinese verse form by the analysis of its poetic language. 150 pages, DJ price clipped, a bit worn at spine, and sunfaded at spine and along edges. ; 6 x 9 1/4 " Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Wisconsin Press 1970

    029905540X / 9780299055400

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-UnisJeff Stark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition in a poor jacket. Chinese characters and English language - explaining the nature of the poetry and style; and importance.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Wisconsin Press 1970

    029905540X / 9780299055400

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Etats-UnisAdagio Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 3,88 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. No dj. The technique and imagery of the song verse which arose out of the folk songs of northern China in the early 13th century.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI 1970

    029905540X / 9780299055400

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Etats-UnisBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. 1st Edition. First edition: no later printings listed. No wear to the binding. No distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. The dust jacket priced at $6.50 (not clipped)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison 1970

    029905540X / 9780299055400

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,09

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    ix, 150p., very good hardcover in a price-clipped and slightly worn dustjacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Wisconsin Press 1970

    029905540X / 9780299055400

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,80

    EUR 5,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Cloth, d.j., in an acetate cover. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Wisconsin Press 1970

    029905540X / 9780299055400

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,80

    EUR 5,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear. Pages showing signs of age. Previous owner's note in front. Else clean copy.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par W. Schlepp 1998

    0968521002 / 9780968521007

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Etats-UnisParadise Found Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. INSCRIBED by translator, Wayne Schepp, on first page. Very light edge wear, clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Edité par The University of Wisconsin Press, Madison 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Etats-UnisJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    ix, 150 pp. 8vo, publisher's cloth in dust jacket. First edition. A fine copy in a price-clipped dust jacket with a slightly tanned spine and a light dampstain.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison and London 1970

    029905540X / 9780299055400

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Etats-UnisHackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    ix, 150p., dj. A study of this Chinese verse form by the analysis of its poetic language.

  • Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. 150pp. Text in English with examples in Chinese. Fine in a very good price-clipped dustwrapper with spine faded.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University Of Wisconsin Press 1970

    029905540X / 9780299055400

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 25,36

    EUR 15,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:029905540X.

  • Edité par Governing Council of the University of Toronto 1996

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Etats-UnisRichard J Barbrick

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,10

    EUR 4,88 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. With compliments card from Ruth Meserve laid in. ISBN: 1895296226. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.

  • Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dale Cournoyer Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaDale Cournoyer Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 22,47 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Vg. No Jacket. First Edition. 150 pgs. Bibliography. Cloth a little scuffed. Name to front endpaper.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison 1970

    029905540X / 9780299055400

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranceLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 36,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Very good hardback copy. No dustjacket. ix, 150pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, CanadaKarol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 22,27

    EUR 15,55 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good +. First Edition. 8vo. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering, price clipped dust jacket, otherwise a fine copy overall. Signed professor Schlepp on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Edité par North Harrow: Ward 1964

    Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Royaume-UniPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,48

    EUR 9,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Pamphlet. Etat : Very Good. 16p stapled pamphlet, yellow paper, Chinese text inserted, in a plain white envelope (as issued?), very good Language: English.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Joint Centre for Asia Pacific Studies, Toronto 1994

    Vendeur : Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisRulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,38

    EUR 10,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    8vo, pp. 78, [2]; green paper wrappers; fine. Toronto Studies in Central and Inner Asia No. 1. Includes "The spread of world religions in medieval nomadic societies of the Eurasian Steppes," Anatoly M. Khazanov; "Refugees and displaced populations during the Mongol invasion of Hungaray," James Ross Sweeney; and "Two cultural bro

  • Autres images

    Edité par University of Toronto, Toronto 2002

    Vendeur : Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisRulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 10,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    8vo, pp. x, 361, [1]; text illustration; purple paper wrappers, fine. Toronto Studies in Central and Inner Asia, No. 5. Includes sections on regional history, the future economic prospects of the region, and glimpses of how the people of Central and Inner Asia view themselves and their worlds, examples of the role of art in reli

  • Autres images

    Edité par Joint Centre for Asia Pacific Studies, Toronto 1996

    Vendeur : Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisRulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 50,06

    EUR 10,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    8vo, pp. 183, [1]; text illustrations; red paper wrappers; fine. Toronto Studies in Central and Inner Asia No. 2. With articles studying Inner Asia as a zone of cultural transmission and contact, historical Mongolian politics, and Uygur ethnic identity.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Joint Centre for Asia Pacific Studies, Toronto 2000

    Vendeur : Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisRulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 55,63

    EUR 10,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    8vo, pp. ix, [1], 123, [3]; blue paper wrappers, fine. Toronto Studies in Central and Inner Asia, No. 4.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Jount Centre for Asia Pacific Studies, Toronto 1998

    Vendeur : Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisRulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 55,63

    EUR 10,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    8vo, pp. 195, [5]; yellow paper wrappers, fine. Toronto Studies in Central and Inner Asia No. 3.

  • Edité par Univ. of Wisconsin Press, Madison 1970

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DanemarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 52,51

    EUR 129,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Danemark vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    orig.cloth Minor rubbing. Some binding soil. VG. 24x16cm, ix, 150 pp Contents: Meter, Rhyme, Vowel & Consonant Patterns, Parallelism & Miscellaneous Repetition; Figures of Speech & Miscellaneous Rhetorical Devices; List of Authors; Ch'ü p'ai and Modes. Minor rubbing. Some binding soil. VG.