EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,69
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Lower edge has wear else near fine.
EUR 12,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 112 pp, paperback, brand new, still in shrink wrap. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kusthaus Bregenz, Germany, 2005
ISBN 10 : 3902289007 ISBN 13 : 9783902289001
Vendeur : P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated (illustrateur). First Edition. Text in German and English; profusely illustrated; a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 10 x 8". Ex-Library.
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some bumping, else fine.
Edité par Edition Voltaire Frankfurt a. Main 1968, 1968
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Allemagne
EUR 4,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierbrosch. 32 S. guter Zustand.
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:3926820624.
EUR 14,96
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 15,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
EUR 17,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Assitej, Frankfurt am Main, 1999
ISBN 10 : 393075911X ISBN 13 : 9783930759118
Vendeur : PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschur. Sofortversand auf Rechnung, schönes, sauberes, Exemplar, lediglich äußerlich minimale Lagerspuren. Barzahlung bei Selbstabholung. - Internationaler Versand / int. shipping. In englischer Sprache. 150 p. 145x210 mm.
Vendeur : Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. NEW COPY, shipped from the UK.
Vendeur : Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAuflage: 800, mit 80 farbigen Abbildungen. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Lexikon Oktav, 64 S. Bilingual OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Art Data Kunstverein Hannover, 1998
ISBN 10 : 3926820624 ISBN 13 : 9783926820624
Vendeur : Shadow Books, Norwich, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 16,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Minor Damage: Discolouring To Outer Edge Of Reard Boards, Slight Rumpling Of Back Pages, Pale Stain To Inide Of Rear Wrappers. Otherwise Fine. Photos Available.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther, 2002
ISBN 10 : 3883755788 ISBN 13 : 9783883755786
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. bumped/creased still NICE! Oversized.
Edité par Voltaire Verlag, Berlin, 1968
Vendeur : Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Allemagne
Edition originale
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEA. lichtrandig, Name auf Vorsatz, 36 S., kart. Zuerst 1968 im Nordeutschen Rundfunk und im Sender Freies Berlin ausgestrahlte Essays. Voltaire Flugschriften 18 Gramm 600.
Edité par libri artis im Verlag Th Schäfer, 1986
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Allemagne
EUR 9,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIllustr. Karton, 64 S. im Format ca. 20 x 23,5 cm. Eine Ecke gestaucht, min. berieben, sonst schöner Zustand. In seinem bildhauerischem Werk beschäftigt H. sich seit Jahren intensiv mit den ästhetischen und geistigen Spannungen, die in der Auseinandersetzung von Natürlichem und Artifiziellem enthalten sind. Er konfrontiert das Rohe unbearbeiteter Steine -häufig Findlinge- und das Künstliche bearbeiteten Stahls. Die Kunstwerke werden über das Abstrakte ihrer Formensprache hinaus zu Metaphern für die Gefährdung des Gleichgewichts der Kräfte. [1-KuK] 750 gr.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : very good(+). Etat de la jaquette : very good. Text in German and English. Color illustrations throughout, many full-page. Unpaginated. Slim 4to, black cloth with gilt lettering at the front cover and spine, pictorial d.w. (torn at tail of the spine, scuffed and slightly edgeworn). Hanover, Germany: Kunstverein, 1998. Pages sunned at the interior edges. A very good(+) copy in a very good dust wrapper.
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Red cloth over boards with gilt lettering on front and spine, White illustrated dust jacket, 134 pp.; Profusely illustrated with color plates and photos. Text provided in both German and English; Catalog of an exhibition held at the Kunsthaus Bregenz, July 18-Sept. 16, 2001 in Bregenz, Austria; Includes several essays; 7,000 copies printed. VG/VG (light shelfwear to dust jacket).
Edité par Kunsithaus Bregenz (2005), Austria, 2005
Vendeur : Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 15,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHC. B&W and color illustrations (illustrateur). 93pp ISBN 3902289007 very good, light pictorial boards (hardcover) signed by Bechtold.
EUR 26,65
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Verlag des Borromäusvereins Bonn, 2002
ISBN 10 : 3920126149 ISBN 13 : 9783920126142
Vendeur : Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Allemagne
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8° Broschiert. ohne Schutzumschlag, Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge 80 Deutsch 450g.
EUR 15,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:3926820624.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig,Germany 2002, Germany, 2002
ISBN 10 : 3883755788 ISBN 13 : 9783883755786
Vendeur : Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDecorative Boards. Etat : As New. First Edition. 128 pp. Still shrinkwrapped. Published to accompany a Gilbert & George retrospective exhibition at Kunsthaus Bregenz in 2002; this rather snazzy catalogue contains pictures from the Cosmological, New Democratic, 1992, Naked Shit, Fundamental, New Horny, New Testamental, Rudimentary and Zig-Zag Picture series. With many photos and quotable quotes. 3883755788 Wide Oblong 4to Exhibition Catalogue.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kunsthaus Bregenz October 2005, 2005
ISBN 10 : 3883759651 ISBN 13 : 9783883759654
Vendeur : Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 27,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Minor thumbing, else tight and clean. DJ shows rubbing, light sticker mark. Copiously illustrated.
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, in English and German; variously paginated; new condition; clean and crisp, no internal marks.
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dustjacket, unpaginated; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.