EUR 7,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good.
EUR 4,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Jacket worn at edges; interior pristine.
Vendeur : Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. First printing. Fine in a near fine, priceclipped dustjacket with minute edgewear. (box 66). Book.
Edité par Grove Press, NY, 1969
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMM paperback in white wraps. Etat : VeryGood+ unmarked. Advice your family doctor never gave you. The irreverent medical classic written by my high school pal who was then waterboy for the football team. 112 pp, index, references. 1st Evergreen Black Cat Edition, 1st printing.
Edité par Grove
Vendeur : Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. 1st printing.
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Used: Good. 1994 DELL PUBLISHING PAPERBACK.GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS 0.0.
Edité par Grove, 1968
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 12,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. 1st Edition. Light rubbing to jacket.
Edité par Grove Press (1969)., New York, 1969
Vendeur : Magic Carpet Books, Carson City, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. xvi, 112 pages. Preface by Joel Fort, M.D. Bibliography. Index. A clean copy with very little wear.
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : VERY GOOD. 1968 PB, 1st printing. "An Evergreen Black Cat Book" .Light coverwear. No spine crease. Clean text. Faint dinginess due to age.
Edité par Grove Press, NY, 1968
Vendeur : Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Printing. xvi+112pp., preface by Joel Fort, M.D., intro., ref., index. In March, 1967, Dr. Schoenfeld began to write a column of medical advice for the Berkeley Barb. The doctor answered many questions about sex and sexuality, V.D. and recreational drug-use. This book is comprised of excerpts from his column, filled with Dr. Schoenfeld's wry wit and sensible advice. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good.
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Sehr gut. The book has been read, but remains in very good condition. No marks or notes from previous owner. Language: English. Ships from Berlin. .
EUR 19,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Grove Press, 1969
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermass_market. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Grove Press, New York, 1969
Vendeur : arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
EUR 8,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Printing. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Schoenfeld. This book is in excellent condition tight clean and square. Advice your family doctor never gave you.
Edité par Grove Press, 1969
Vendeur : My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition. B-201.
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Grove Press 1969 112 pages. clean, tight copy. VG+.
Edité par Grove Press, 1969
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Grove Press, 1969. 12mo. Paperback. Code of B201 on cover and spine. Book is very good with spotting on page ends. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Edité par Grove, 1968
Vendeur : Route 3 Books, Sandstone, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book with a clean interior and a large bookplate on fep. Unclipped white jacket has no chips or tears but is lightly darkened. This is advice you family doctor never gave you. Author starting writing a column on health and well being in the Berkeley Barb. It became immensely popular. This is a collection of letters to Dr Hippocrates and his responses.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0030445965 ISBN 13 : 9780030445965
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kennesaw State University Press, Kennesaw, GA, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1933483008 ISBN 13 : 9781933483009
Vendeur : Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. Shiny hardback with no dust jacket. Signed on the title page with absolutely no further inscription, by the author. This copy has an "opened-but-never-read" look & feel. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grove Press, 1968
Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. (3d ptg.) Smaller book, gilt lettering very fine on spine, 112 lightly browned pages. DJ beneath mylar, has white background very lightly browned, b/w photo of Schoenfeld on back. DJ has tiny tear at top front tip. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, New York, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0030445965 ISBN 13 : 9780030445965
Vendeur : Rocky Road Books, Rocklin, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 34,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket condition: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. Some foxing to text and dust jacket. Boards bright green. Few dots on back endpaper. No other discerned marks, tears or creases. Binding firm with square tips.
Edité par Grove Press, New York, 1968
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with very slight age-toning. Book by the doctor who had a health column in "Berkeley Barb".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0030445965 ISBN 13 : 9780030445965
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition, 1st printing. Explores jealousy in the annals of crime, literature, and psychology amongst gays, singles, couples, groups, communes. Nice bright clean copy of HB 1st with jacket. 5-3/4 x 8-1/2, 183 pp, appendix. Fine unmarked; in VeryGood unclipped jacket. Hardcover in red/green boards, in white jacket.
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1973 Penguin Paperback 1st Edition 1st impression. Very good+ clean tight binding with wonderful cover design as shown.
Edité par A Dell Book, New York, 1974
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 4,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 283 pages. Cover worn. Text tanned.
Edité par Grove Press, 1968
Vendeur : Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 28,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good Plus. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Very good plus first Grove Press edition/printing in very good price unclipped dust jacket ($5.00). Binding is solid. Jacket is nice with some shelfwear. Protected in a clear attractive cover (price sticker on clear cover at front flap). We use quality packaging materials.