Schuberth christopher (30 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (30)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Marshall Cavendish Corp/Ccb 1998

    0761450122 / 9780761450122

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-UnisStories & Sequels

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,36

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Marshall Cavendish Corp/Ccb 1969

    0761450122 / 9780761450122

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Etats-UnisThe Book Cellar, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,35

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmati

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday / Natural History Press 1971

    0385032560 / 9780385032568

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,29

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dickinson, Robert L.; Harrison, Richard Edes (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Doubleday / Natural History Press 1971

    0385032560 / 9780385032568

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,29

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dickinson, Robert L.; Harrison, Richard Edes (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Marshall Cavendish Corporation, New York 1998

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Etats-UnisBygone Pages

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. This is a nonfiction science book about earth the making of a planet. The book is in good condition with tight binding and 160 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Golden Books / Western 1978

    0307168050 / 9780307168054

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-UnisTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,56

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : good+. 69 pages; color il'd eps; color illustrations throughout; text clean, previous owner name on front ep; 11.75" tall; wear to edges of color il'd cover. Joe Kaufman (illustrateur). Hardcover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Natural History Press 1967

    0385062273 / 9780385062275

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Natural History Press 1967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-UnisA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,61 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Garden City, 1967; illustrated cloth covered boards; rear corners rolled; mild edge wear; good like illustrated jacket with edge wear and interior toned; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 127 pages.

  • Edité par DOUBLEDAY/NATURAL HISTORY PRES

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par The Natural History Press, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. 1967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Etats-UnisNealsbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good with Mylar Cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 127pp.

  • Edité par Doubleday/Natural History Press 1971

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Etats-UnisFritz T. Brown - Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 4th Edition. Completely Revised Uner the Sponsorship of the New York-New Jersey Trail Conference and The American Geographical Society. Pen sketchs by Robert L. Dickinson and Richard Edes Harrison. Good+ tight condition with slightly chipped and edgeworn dust jacket. Fourth Edi

  • Edité par DOUBLEDAY/NATURAL HISTORY PRES 1971

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-UnisMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,54

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Unclipped; good. First Edition. 304 p., plus 22 maps displayed as two-page color plates, clean and unmarked anywhere on strong unaged paper; map end pages; binding firm; clean brown boards with still bright gilt lettering have minimal wear; glossy pictorial d.j. is somewhat sunned and has chipping on

  • Edité par The Natural History Press

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,30

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par The Natural History Press

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,98

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. (Science, Geology, Minerology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Edité par Doubleday/Natural History Press

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,54

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. 4th edition. (guidebook, trails, hiking, outdoors) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Edité par Doubleday/Natural History Press

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,98

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (New York City, Hiking, Guidebook, Travel) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Edité par Doubleday/Natural History Press, New York 1971

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Second edition. Near fine in good dust jacket. Hardcover has dust jacket frayed at top of spine, smudged.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Published for the American Museum of Natural 1968

    0385036442 / 9780385036443

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 58,73

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket wrapped in mylar for preservation. Light foxing to text block. Clean and unmarked pages. Minor loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par NATURAL HISTORY PRESS, NY 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Etats-UnisGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 52,50

    EUR 8,38 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. WITH CHART.

  • Edité par The Natural History Press, New York 1967

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustralieBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 31,10 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Illustrated Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Good in PVC Sleeve. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 128 pages, illustrated throughout. Map endpapers. A clean, straight unmarked book. Dust jacket slight soiling, and edge chips.

  • Edité par The Natural History Press for the American Museum of Natural History, Garden City 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Octavo. xi, 304pp. Illustrated in black and white. Binding a touch cocked with a tiny bit of foxing and wear, very good or better in a tanned, very good dust jacket with a couple of light splashmarks on the spine and tiny chips and tears. Lacking the fo

  • Autres images

    Edité par Doubleday / Natural History Press, Garden City, NY 1971

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Etats-UnisRare Book Cellar

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 42,67

    EUR 9,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Fourth Edition; Second Printing. Very Good in a Very Good- dust jacket. A few short tears to jacket edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Edité par The Natural History Press

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 52,46

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par The Natural History Press

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 52,46

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par The Natural History Press

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 52,46

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par The Natural History Press 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, Etats-UnisLooking for Books?

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 53,39

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Corners and ends of spine are bumped and shelf worn. Has typical library marks inside and out with card pocket. Has the map of New York Region in back pocket, all edges and folds are crisp and intact. Has 8 field trip itineraries, a bibliography

  • Edité par The Natural History Press, Garden City, NY 1968

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Etats-UnisJuniper Point Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 40,93

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. 304p, cloth, no DW, ill, small ink marks on front cover, VG.

  • Edité par Garden City, N.Y. : Natural History Pr. 1968

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Etats-UnisCorgiPack

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 146,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Dust jacket condition: Very Good. Very nice and clean. Text free of highlighting and writing. Tightly bound. xiv, 304 pages : illustrations, maps Contents Introduction -- Six hundred million years ago : the changing landscapes of the Paleozoic Era -- The Precambrian a

  • Edité par Garden City, N.Y. : Natural History Pr. 1968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Etats-UnisCorgiPack

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 146,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Dust jacket condition: Very Good. First ed. (stated). Light wear; edge wear and tear to jacket. Very nice and clean. Text free of highlighting and writing. Tightly bound. xiv, 304 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm + 1 folded leaf of plates inserted Contents Introduc

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisGoldBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 88,33

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.