Langue: anglais
Edité par WestBowPress (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10 : 1490826432 ISBN 13 : 9781490826431
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Bernie Schultz (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Bernie Schultz (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Bernie Schultz (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Bernie Schultz (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Bernie Schultz (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0877011117 ISBN 13 : 9780877011118
Vendeur : Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1978 Soft Cover., 119 pgs. No marks, binding good.Crease on bottom front cover. Multiple projects that can be completed w/handtools. Time estimates are also included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1416913793 ISBN 13 : 9781416913795
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,95
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Paige Braddock (illustrateur). Collector's Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1416913793 ISBN 13 : 9781416913795
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Paige Braddock (illustrateur). Collector's Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10 : 006076659X ISBN 13 : 9780060766597
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. George Perez; Kurt Busiek; Jim Lee; Bill Willingham; Michael Avon Oeming; Mike Wieringo; Ron Marz; Mike Baron; Adam Hughes; Mark Schultz (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sky Dog Press January 2004, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0972183132 ISBN 13 : 9780972183130
Vendeur : Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used Very Good. George Perez; Kurt Busiek; Jim Lee; Bill Willingham; Michael Avon Oeming; Mike Wieringo; Ron Marz; Mike Baron; Adam Hughes; Mark Schultz (illustrateur). Front and back covers have very light edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
EUR 8,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Bernie Schultz (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sky Dog Press, Falls Church, VA, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0972183132 ISBN 13 : 9780972183130
Vendeur : Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGeorge Perez; Kurt Busiek; Jim Lee; Bill Willingham; Michael Avon Oeming; Mike Wieringo; Ron Marz; Mike Baron; Adam Hughes; Mark Schultz (illustrateur). 1st Printing. 192pp., with color covers, and b/w interior. Featuring a Spidey cover by Frank Cho. Comics' hottest creators team up to present this star-spangled benefit anthology, and featuring comics stories and art by George Perez, Kurt Busiek, Jim Lee, Bill Willingham, Michael Avon Oeming, Mike Wieringo, Mike Baron, Adam Hughes, Mark Schultz, Ande Parks, Ron Garney, Howard Porter, Neil Vokes and many more! Plus, rising stars like Scott Kurtz, Eric Powell, and Dean Haspiel! Also featuring a special "CBLDF Sketchbook" section. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Near Fine.
EUR 13,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Level Heading 12/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0648172619 ISBN 13 : 9780648172611
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,43
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Mercifully Short Stories. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par WestBow Press 2/21/2014, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1490826432 ISBN 13 : 9781490826431
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,77
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Short-Handed: A Young Boy's Triumph Over Adversity. Book.
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alaska Northwest Books, Alaska, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0882404113 ISBN 13 : 9780882404110
Vendeur : Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First edition. Oversize paperback 1st edition signed by both the author and the photographer on the title page, not personalized to anyone. A very good copy with a minor bend to the upper front corner and some red scuffing to the half-title page from the inside cover. A clean and unmarked copy in a solid, flexible binding. 144 pp., indexed, filled with full color photography by Schultz. A nice collector's item.
EUR 16,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simmons Printing Company, Jonesboro, AR, 1961
Vendeur : Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Spiral booklet with black and white illustrations and photos about early railroad days in the south. Professional book seller with storefront since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,50
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City, MO, 1988
ISBN 10 : 1449472338 ISBN 13 : 9781449472337
Vendeur : JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near fine. Copyright 1988 published later, near fine, oversized (9 by 11 approx.) hardcover shows just a hint of wear, in near fine dust jacket showing just a hint of wear as well. 255 pages illustrated in black & white and color and featuring some of the best of Calvin and Hobbes.
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, U. S. A., 1978
ISBN 10 : 0877011117 ISBN 13 : 9780877011118
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good +. No Jacket. 1978.