EUR 3,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2015
ISBN 10 : 144225629X ISBN 13 : 9781442256293
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10 : 144225629X ISBN 13 : 9781442256293
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fitness Information Technology, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1935412140 ISBN 13 : 9781935412144
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fitness Information Technology, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1935412140 ISBN 13 : 9781935412144
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Vendeur : 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fitness Information Technology, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1935412140 ISBN 13 : 9781935412144
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAudio Cassettes. Etat : Very Good. 4 Audio Cassettes - Abridged - 5 Hours -- Very Good -- Box and tapes show only light wear.
EUR 18,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
EUR 10,81
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10 : 144225629X ISBN 13 : 9781442256293
Vendeur : Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
EUR 21,22
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 21,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potomac Books, Washington, D.C., 2013
ISBN 10 : 1612345026 ISBN 13 : 9781612345024
Vendeur : monobooks, Waterford, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. First edition stated 2013, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, Not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips, Price NOT clipped. 8vo, 272 pages with b/w illustrations, notes and index.
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,94
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 24,27
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 4th Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.