EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0691245096 ISBN 13 : 9780691245096
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,14
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition.
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used-Very Good. 1st. Pap. Slight shelf wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0691245096 ISBN 13 : 9780691245096
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Used - Very Good.
EUR 11,47
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 12,06
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 14,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
EUR 12,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. 1ST. 60 pages. Softcover with light edgewear to wrappers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0691245096 ISBN 13 : 9780691245096
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press April 2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0691245096 ISBN 13 : 9780691245096
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0691245096 ISBN 13 : 9780691245096
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, 2013, 2013
ISBN 10 : 030018851X ISBN 13 : 9780300188516
Vendeur : Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st. Yale series of younger poets, foreword by Carl Phillips.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Ex-library book. Library stamp on bottom edge and on ffep, stickers on wrapper. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 5.3 X 0.8 X 8.2 inches; 240 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, US, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0691245096 ISBN 13 : 9780691245096
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,06
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Award-winning new translations of a major contemporary Italian poetBrief Homage to Pluto and Other Poems collects forty-five poems by Fabio Pusterla, one of the most distinguished Italian-language poets writing today. Born in Switzerland and resident in Italy, Pusterla engages the pressing moral concerns of his age and excavates the hidden realities of our concrete world. These are poems of disquieting Alpine landscapes and rift zones, filled with curious fauna, lanced with troubling memories, built "from the bottom, from the margins, from outside" the mainstream.Pusterla is the author of eight critically acclaimed books of poetry and has received several major literary prizes. Selected and translated by Will Schutt, himself an award-winning poet, this volume draws from Pusterla's six most recent collections to capture a wide range of the poet's work. With English translations and Italian originals on facing pages, Brief Homage to Pluto and Other Poems deftly introduces one of Europe's most ambitious, imaginative, and humane poets to English-speaking readers.