Langue: anglais
Edité par Palm Beach Institute of Contemporary Art, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0967648068 ISBN 13 : 9780967648064
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover with title band, 112 pages, good condition; ex-gallery library copy with call number taped around lower left corner of front cover; sticker and stamp on first couple pages; no other internal marks.
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. A tightly bound clean, bright text, with beautiful color photographs of the artist's 2011 show in galleries in New York, Seattle, Seoul, Boston, and Palm Beach. Very mild shelf rubbing/wear to exterior, with a tiny closed tear to top layer of paper on bottom portion of rear cover.
EUR 22,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Softcover, 136 pgs. Text in English & French. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at "le capitou" Centre d'art contemporain Fréjus. Moderate edge/corner wear, embossed stamp from Paul Kasmin Gallery on title page.
Edité par Winston Wachter Fine Art, Seattle, 2007
Vendeur : Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Not paginated, approx. 62 pages. Oversize, color-illustrated exhibition catalogue. Book.
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Edité par I'imprimerie Jourdan, 1994
Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier0 Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Curtis Publishing, Philadelphia, 1905
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 26,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIllustrated Wrappers. Etat : Very Good +. First Edition. Complete Magazine, Lightly Used. .
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover staple-bound exhibition catalog; 16 pages; very good condition; excetp 1-inch crease to lower left corner of rear cover; no internal marks.
Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 26,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, 121 pgs. 8.66 x 0.35 x 11.02 inches. Text in English & French. Signed by the artist on front free endpaper. Near fine with very light corner wear, light rubbing to cover. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Winston Wächter Fine Art, Seattle WA, 2007
Vendeur : Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWrappers. Etat : Fine Condition. Unpaginated softcover catalogue with 17 full color photographs. Published on the occasion of the exhibition September 18-November 2, 2007.
EUR 26,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 20 pages; in English and Korean; very good condition; clean and crisp no internal marks.
Edité par The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, 1904
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Magazine. Quarto. 68pp. Stapled wrappers. Splitting to the lower half of the spine, small address label on front wrap and moderate edgewear, including tears, crease and nicks, about very good. The Christmas 1904 issue with a holiday illustration by Jessie Wilcox Smith and stories by F. Hopkinson Smith, F. Marion Crawford, Ernest Thompson Seton, Hamlin Garland, and Gelett Burgess.
EUR 40,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. French Language Book. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierJun 04, 1999. Etat : D'occasion - Très bon état. Photographies: Without Warning par Seton Smith. Editions Actes Sud, 1998. 115 pages. Format: 27x27cm. Poids: 620 grammes. Livre en très bon état, photos.
Edité par La Salle Blanche, musée des Beaux-Arts de Nantes, 1994
Vendeur : Books by Artists, Paris, France
Edition originale
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : Très bon. Etat de la jaquette : Très bon. Edition originale. Edition publiée à l'occasion de l'exposition de l'artiste au musée des Beaux-Arts de Nantes (La salle Blanche) qui s'est déroulée entre le 19 février et le 23 mai 1994. Texte d'introdcution écrit par Jonas Storsve. Edition bilingue : Fançais / Anglais 16 pages. impression couleur.
Edité par Cassell & Co., Ltd, London, 1922
Vendeur : Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 832 pages + plates. 11 colour plates (2 fold-out) : 30 cm. Summary:Chums was established as a boys' weekly paper in 1892 by Cassell & Company, in direct competition with The Boy's Own Paper which had been launched thirteen years earlier. It attracted readers with tales of daring and adventure such as Max Pemberton's 'The Iron Pirate' and Robert Louis Stevenson's 'Treasure Island'; these stories, interspersed with competitions, editorials and rich illustrations, earned Chums considerable popularity. The publication was also notable for its sponsorship of the National Naval Cadets, for which it served as an enrolment tool from 1909, and of the British Boy Scouts. In 1927 Cassell & Company sold Chums to The Amalgamated Press, already known in the field for their publication of Schoolgirl's Weekly and The Modern Boy. In July 1932 it was reduced to monthly circulation, and two years later reduced again to an annual. Publication finally ceased in September 1941 with the onset of wartime paper shortages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York Self Publishing 2011, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1450764932 ISBN 13 : 9781450764933
Vendeur : Dieter Eckert, Bremen, Allemagne
Edition originale Signé
EUR 40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierkl.-4°, 46 Bll. mit Farbabbildungen, Orig.-Karton. Erste Ausgabe.- Beiliegt Postkarte von Smith handschriftlich beschrieben.
Edité par Self Published, 2011
Vendeur : The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Edité par ODHAMS PRESS LIMITED, 1947
Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 56,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. on green cloth.
Edité par Cassell & Co., London, 1922
Vendeur : Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 40,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Chums 1922 Annual. Several contributors, including S. Walkey, S.S. Gordon, B. Clements-Henry, Charles Gilson, George Smith, Danny Steel, Charles Seton Fletcher, N.F. Watson, & many others. Numerous classic 1920s-vintage b&w illustrations throughout. Complete with folding colour frontispiece & 11 additional colour plates (including folding supplement), as issued. Printed in England. Bound in publisher's original red cloth with black illustrations & gilt lettering to front board & spine. NOTE: A GOOD READING COPY ONLY. Handling wear, marginal toning & foxing, both front & rear hinges cracked (but holding, though rear hinge heavily cracked with final page & rear endpaper almost detached), insect nibbling to ffep, otherwise a clean solid hardcover copy. Internally VG. 832pp. Large thick very heavy book, extra shipping may be required. Uncommon. SB-69.
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Neuf. Théâtre des Champs-Elysées Editions Hazan Paris, agrafé, offset, 11.p 21 x 15 cm.