Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.
EUR 5,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley-Interscience, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0471824216 ISBN 13 : 9780471824213
Vendeur : Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : FABA
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Vg. Etat de la jaquette : Vg. 389 pages. Blue binding with silver lettering on spine. Spine cocked. Dust jacket has some scratching on back cover. Photos of book on request.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Watson-Guptill Publications, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0823018377 ISBN 13 : 9780823018376
Vendeur : Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. An oversize trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par AAAI Press (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10 : 0262590212 ISBN 13 : 9780262590211
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0471824216 ISBN 13 : 9780471824213
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0823018377 ISBN 13 : 9780823018376
Vendeur : Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. Celebrates the work of more than forty of the most innovative media artists currently using the software program Flash to create animation art and design. Completely illustrated with examples of the work of the artists.
EUR 12,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK. Etat : VG. First Edition.
EUR 14,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Waterside Publishing, US, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1947637886 ISBN 13 : 9781947637887
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Identifi Yourself is a humorous and poetic journey to empower and inspire the reader to find their creative strengths. From the Woodstock Music Festival, to the Halls of Congress, to the reinvention of Night Flight, Stuart Shapiro connects his life experiences together to offer you dozens of takeaways that will drive your creative courage and overwhelm your fear of rejection to build up that unbeatable F**k You attitude necessary for ultimate survival and success in all of life's pursuits.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1979
ISBN 10 : 0442805012 ISBN 13 : 9780442805012
Vendeur : George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 13,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 1st edition. Very Good/Wraps (3726) Light shelf wear. No marks except previous owner name inside cover. Clean, tight. . 165.
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0823018377 ISBN 13 : 9780823018376
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean From Markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780823018376.
Langue: anglais
Edité par NY: John Wiley, (1986)., 1986
Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Blue cloth. F in NF DJ. Signed by Robert Resnick, the science writer.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Unclipped: Very Good. Presumed first ed.; first printing according to printer's key; name of former owner on upper edge of front end page; 389 p., clean and unmarked within on strong unaged paper; binding firm; clean unfaded blue boards have light rubbing on crown of spine; glossy d.j. has minimal wear.
EUR 7,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo jacket. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback. Good. Tears ar bottom of spine.
Vendeur : Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Ink ownership of late astronomer Adair Lane. Fine copy fine dj. Very good copy in very good dj. Clean, tight and unmarked interior. Nice association copy.; 9.1 X 6.2 X 1.3 inches; 389 pages.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0471824216.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0823018377 ISBN 13 : 9780823018376
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780823018376.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Watson-Guptill Publications Inc., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0823018377 ISBN 13 : 9780823018376
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0823018377 ISBN 13 : 9780823018376
Vendeur : artbook-service, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 12,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Ungelesenes, vollständiges Exemplar; in sehr gutem Zustand, leichte Lagerspuren, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet -OriginalBarCode: 9780823018376 128 pp. Englisch.