Sharp c martin (49 résultats)
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,20
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,66
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,52
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,52
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Autres imagesEdité par Faber And Faber Ltd 1960
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and loss.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 30,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, , Royaume-UniHorsham Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,90
EUR 13,67 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover with dust jacket. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Revised & Extended Edition. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Very good blue cloth hardback with a very good unclipped dust jacket. No inscriptions or marks. A detailed and authoritative work. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 487 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, Etats-UnisLast Exit Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,65
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. 8vo. Airlife Books, Shrewsbury, UK. 1982. 487 pgs. Revised Edition. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of…marks. Binding tight and solid. The de Havilland Aircraft Company Limited was a British aviation manufacturer established in late 1920 by Geoffrey de Havilland at Stag Lane Aerodrome Edgware on the outskirts of north London. Operations were later moved to Hatfield in Hertfordshire. Known for its innovation, de Havilland was responsible for a number of important aircraft, including the Moth biplane which revolutionised general aviation in the 1920s; the 1930s Fox Moth, the first commercial transport able to operate without government subsidy; the wooden World War II Mosquito multirole aircraft; and the passenger jet service pioneering Comet. EB; 8.6 X 5.6 X 1.6 inches; 487 pages.
Edité par Faber and Faber, London 1960
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : G & S Books, Gillingham, KENT, Royaume-UniG & S Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,16
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Light blue hard cover with silver lettering to the spine. There is an old price written on the fep in pink ink. 419 pages. Contains black & white illustrations. Seller Ref: M18225.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 23,87
EUR 15,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0906393205.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, EspagneAlcaná Libros
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 0,90
EUR 40,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
tapa blanda. Etat : Bien. Aeronautics, History, Juvenile literature (17 Foley St., ) Owlet Books. London. 1975. 21 cm. 48 p. : ill. (some col.), col. maps. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Idioma Inglés. prepared in consultation with C. Martin Sharp ; edited and written by George Beal ; illustrated by Brian Watson. Qu…izzer books. Previous control number B7614267. Venue: Previous control number B7614267 . ISBN: 0263059111 (pbk) (=3174923=) LG106.

Edité par Airlife, Shrewsbury, England 1982
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Revised. 22.5 x 14 cm. Octavo. 487pp. Blue cloth in dust jacket. Illustrated. Originally published in 1960, this is the revised and extended edition done in 1982. Some foxing to top foredge. Very Good in Very Good dusdt jacket.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : High Street Books, New Mills, , Royaume-UniHigh Street Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 21,49
EUR 23,18 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Light wear to the price clipped dust jacket, 1982 revised edition. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.

Langue : anglais
Edité par 2nd revised edit., Airlife Publishing. 1982. Very good ex-library copy in d.w. 1982
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Royaume-UniR.G. Watkins Books and Prints
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,94
EUR 32,45 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : Dust Jacket Included. Photographic and other illus., appendices, index; 487pp. 8vo orig. cloth.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Airlife Publishing Ltd, Shrewsbury, England 1982
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : K R CLARK, Oxford, , Royaume-UniK R CLARK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,55
EUR 34,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Revised and extended edition. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs. Book is in excellent condition and would be described as Fine but for some tanning on the top edge. Dust jacket has been price clipped, spine is a little faded, top edge… a little creased and one close tear.

Martín Soto Clíment
Climent, Martin Soto (CON); Von Albertini, Giorgia (EDT); Aberth, Susan; Loers, Veit; Sharp, Chris
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 44,63
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Martín Soto Clíment
Climent, Martin Soto (CON); Von Albertini, Giorgia (EDT); Aberth, Susan; Loers, Veit; Sharp, Chris
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 46,30
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 40,58
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Revised edition. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean contents with light even toning.
Autres imagesEdité par Faber & Faber 1960
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Keepcycle, Exeter, , Royaume-UniKeepcycle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 11,94
EUR 23,18 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback, 1st edition, published in 1960. No dust jacket present. Title to spine in silver gilt lettering. Covers slightly faded and a few dirt spots. Name and address of previous owner written in blue ink on title page. One loose photo page in the middle of the book, which is slig…htly creased. Pages are generally bright and clear, although tanned with age.

Martín Soto Clíment
Climent, Martin Soto (CON); Von Albertini, Giorgia (EDT); Aberth, Susan; Loers, Veit; Sharp, Chris
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 39,38
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 43,00
EUR 14,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation avec jaquette intérieur frais. 22x14x4cm. 1982. Cartonné jaquette. 554 pages. Very Good.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Faber and Faber, London 1920
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Royaume-UniBalfour Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 23,87
EUR 34,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Copy in navy cloth on boards with gilt title on spine. Spine slightly sunned. Illustrated end papers. Free of inscriptions. Clean text with b/w plates.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Between The Boards, Connahs Quay, , Royaume-UniBetween The Boards
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 23,87
EUR 35,93 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Edition. UK 2nd edition revised and expanded, no inscriptions not price clipped fine in vg+ d/w slight fading to spine area of d/w.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anytime Books, London, , Royaume-UniAnytime Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Mauvais
EUR 26,26
EUR 34,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. Probably the definitive account. Wonderful scholarship. pp.498, illus. A very well read book; lots of edge wear. Includes Times obit of navigator nightfighter Bill Slelton.

Martín Soto Clíment
Climent, Martin Soto (CON); Von Albertini, Giorgia (EDT); Aberth, Susan; Loers, Veit; Sharp, Chris
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 45,98
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : High Street Books, New Mills, , Royaume-UniHigh Street Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 41,78
EUR 23,18 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1971 revised edition, dust jacket worn, page edges tanned. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Faber, Lon. 1967
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisKisselburg Military Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 60,96
EUR 6,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First. very nice copy of a great classic.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CRC Press 2001-06-26 2001
Série : Frontiers in Neuroscience, Livre 5 sur 57. Livre 5 sur 57 - Frontiers in Neuroscience
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 58,98
EUR 17,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Airlife Publishing, St Johns Hill Shrewsbury UK 1982
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustralieArchive
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 53,30
EUR 31,97 expéditionExpédition depuis Australie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. With Jacket. Revised Edition. Near Fine in a Like Jacket PP 487, index , frontis , illustrations Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Edité par Faber & Faber Ltd., London 1960
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, CanadaAinsworth Books ( IOBA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 44,49
EUR 13,82 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First Edition. DJ shows shelf wear with short tears, chipping and light soiling. ; A tight solid book, dustjacket in Mylar, unclipped. decorative endpapers, B&W photgraphs and drawings. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 419 pages; "The story of the first jet airliner, with the technica…l outcome of the Comet inquiry, is authentically told for the first time. Every phase of the saga of half a century is here described, from the spring day in 1908 when de Havilland journeyed to Oxford and gently won his grandfather's financial help to build a flying machine. 'In that moment the de Havilland Enterprise was born.' Now it is building a missle capable of launching a satellite into orbit around the Earth." (jacket blurb).