Sheppards (21 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,41
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,98
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,99
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Edité par Richard Joseph Publishers, England 1991
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, Etats-UnisBOOK'EM, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,27 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. "A Directory of Antiquarian and Secondhand Book Dealers on the Continent of Europe" 8th Edition. Lovely, like new copy.

Edité par Europa Publications 1987
- Édition originale
Vendeur : My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Etats-UnisMy Book Heaven
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 9,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
dj. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Good dust jacket.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Royaume-UniSarah Zaluckyj
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 7,76
EUR 24,33 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Back. Etat : Book is Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Dustjacket Fine. First Edition. 268 pages including indices. DJ has slight colour fading to spine, very slight wear to spine-ends, slight wear to corners. Book has slight wear to spine-ends, very slight bumps to top corners.Text is spotless. Excellent condition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Richard Joseph Publishers Limited, Farnham, UK 1993
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Etats-UnisAlta-Glamour Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
8vo. 581pp. Intro., misc. information, use of the directory, geographical directory of dealers, maps, indexes, advertiser index. A comprehensive directory of dealers in antiquarian and secondhand books. The principal section is in alphabetical order by country, state and town. Full alphabetical dealer and proprietor indexes foll…ow. There is also an index of specialties, offering over 260 subject headings, giving the name of every dealer and directing the reader to the main entry in the geographical section. Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 37,83
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
24th edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 489 ; 22 cm. Subjects; Antiquarian booksellers Great Britain ; Directories. Antiquarian booksellers Ireland ; Directories. Booksellers and bookselling Great Britain ;…Directories. Book collecting Great Britain ; Periodicals. Antiquarian booksellers Great Britain ; Periodicals. BOOK INDUSTRY. BOOKSELLERS. CHANNEL ISLANDS. DIRECTORIES, IRELAND. ISLE OF MAN, UNITED KINGDOM. Antiquarian booksellers ; Directories. Book collecting ; Directories. Booksellers British Isles Directories. Bookselling and publishing Periodicals. 3 Kg.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Sheppard's Irish Auction House., Durrow. Co Laois, Ireland. 2007
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , Royaume-UniTony Hutchinson
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,89
EUR 21,43 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 112 pp, 11.5 x 8.5 inch. Good and clean.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Sheppard's Irish Auction House., Durrow. Co Laois, Ireland. 2008
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , Royaume-UniTony Hutchinson
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,89
EUR 21,43 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 104 pp, 11.5 x 8.5 inch. Good and clean.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 30,00
EUR 13,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
24th edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 489 ; 22 cm. Subjects; Antiquarian booksellers Great Britain ; Directories. Antiquarian booksellers Ireland ; Directories. Booksellers and bookselling Great Britain ;…Directories. Book collecting Great Britain ; Periodicals. Antiquarian booksellers Great Britain ; Periodicals. BOOK INDUSTRY. BOOKSELLERS. CHANNEL ISLANDS. DIRECTORIES, IRELAND. ISLE OF MAN, UNITED KINGDOM. Antiquarian booksellers ; Directories. Book collecting ; Directories. Booksellers British Isles Directories. Bookselling and publishing Periodicals. 1 Kg.
Edité par Richard Joseph, Old Woking, 1991
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, , AllemagneAntiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
352 S., OPp. m. OU.
Edité par Richard Joseph, Old Woking, 1991
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, , AllemagneAntiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
592 S., OPp. m. OU.
Edité par Richard Joseph, Old Woking, 1990
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, , AllemagneAntiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,00
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
343 S., OPp. m. OU.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Sheppards Irish Auction House 2017
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Manuscrit
Vendeur : Collectible Books Ireland, Portarlington, OFFAL, IrlandeCollectible Books Ireland
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,00
EUR 30,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Full colour 200 page catalogue of the two day auction in very good condition. No writing or inscriptions. Clean tight bright and sits square. Minimal edge wear and bumping to card covers. See photos.

Edité par Sheppards and Chase 1983
Vendeur : Sportspages, Farnham, Royaume-UniSportspages
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 14,32
EUR 31,28 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Prospectus for the sale of Tottenham Hotspur shares in 1983. Includes balance sheets, lists and valuations of assets and playing staff. Paperback. Large format 36pp. Very good condition. Loosely inserted is the copy of the Daily Telegraph offering the shares for sale.

Edité par London: Sheppard Press. 1984
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisWittenborn Art Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 66,76
EUR 8,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 12mo. 474 pp. Hard Cover. With Dust Jacket. Very Good.

Edité par London: Europa Publications. 1986
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisWittenborn Art Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 66,76
EUR 8,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 12mo. 510 pp. Hard Cover. With Dust Jacket. Very Good.

Edité par London: Europa Publications. 1988
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisWittenborn Art Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 66,76
EUR 8,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 8vo. 607 pp. Hard Cover. With Dust Jacket. Very Good.
Autres imagesEdité par Durrow, Sheppard's Irish Auction House. 2016
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, IrlandeInanna Rare Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 78,00
EUR 28,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
2 volumes. 17 cm x 23.6 cm. 400 pages including colour photographs of 2573 items. Original Softcover. Very good condition with only minor signs of external wear. Slight bump on the right top corner of the front cover of Vol.I. Catalogue for auction of exceptional Irish silver / important Irish furniture / original library & arch…ives etc. from Loughton House, Moneygall, Co.Offaly by Sheppard's Irish Auction House on 27-30 September 2016. Sheppard's Irish Auction House is a auction house specialised in period pieces of furniture and artworks ranging from early eighteenth-century portraits to contemporary paintings.(Sheppard's Irish Auction House Official website) Loughton House was Built in 1777 on lands owned by the Pepper family and can be traced back to the Cromwellian period of Irish history. An additional antiquity the ruins of the original Norman tower/castle can still be seen behind the main house. The Pepper family lived at Loughton House until one Thomas Pepper died as a result of a hunting accident. Thomas Pepper was married to Miss Bloomfield and requested in his will that his brother-in-law, the 1st Lord Bloomfield, acquire Loughton House. Mr Trench succeeded to the property from his brother-in-law, the 2nd Lord Bloomfield, in 1870. The Trenches remained in residence until 1973 when the property was passed to the Atkinson family. The current owners purchased the property in 2016. (Loughton House Official website) Sprache: english.

Edité par n.d.late 18th Century.
- Couverture souple
- Manuscrit
Vendeur : R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Royaume-UniR.G. Watkins Books and Prints
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 179,00
EUR 32,44 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very good. 13pp, in ink, in legible clear hand, 1 Flock Bed Bolster 2 pillows 1.7.0, 9 Green Wooden Chairs 0.16.0Gold Watch 12.12,0 Eight Day Clock 3.10.0, 5 Gunns 5.0.0, 3 Blunder Busses 2.0.0, 1 Salamander 0.1.6, 1 Copper Plate Warmer 0.14.0, 2 China Punch Bowles & Japand Bowl 0.16.0, 2 Small White Glass Cup…ps 0.1.0, Bell Mettle Pestel & Mortar 0.8.0, 2 Copper TTea Ketles 0.8.0. small 4to( 8 x 6in) buff wrappers, (has been folded) The household items are described in detail.Not until page ten, does 'Madam Sheppards house' appear seemingly a different property as she has a kitchen and the contents of another kitchen have already been described. 4pp are devoted to the contents of kitchens. This is presumably a rural property as there is a dairy with cheese equipment and a brewhouse. There are four cellars: the Passage Cellar, Ale Cellar, Strong Beer Cellar and the Small Beer Cellar.