Sherwin mark (67 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY 1959
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Paperback Recycler, Benson, Etats-UnisPaperback Recycler
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,70
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 323 pp. with Bibliography. Well illustrated with B&W photos. Brick red cloth; gilt and white lettering on the spine. Foreword by Briggs S. Cunningham. Light edge wear; spine slightly slanted. Binding tight, text clean, no tears. Shipment out of the US will require additional postage….
Edité par New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1959 1959
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, Etats-UnisBooks to Die For
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good-/-. Oversized hardback. No DJ. 323 pp. Boards heavily rubbed, sunned, smudged, water stained. Corners heavily bumped. Spine starting to separate at both hinges. Interior sunned, clean. No marks. Heavily illustrated in black and white. Good reference for sports car entusiasts.
Edité par St Martins Press
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par St. Martin's Press, New York 1961
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, Etats-UnisPresidential Book Shop or James Carroll
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,92
EUR 4,27 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition. 346 pages. This book was one of the earliest written after John F. Kennedy became president, published in his first year in office. The authors examine the new president's politics and the people around him. Dust jacket is chipped in several places and worn, but… is now protected in a Brodart cover.
Edité par G.P. Putnam's, NY 1961
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, Etats-UnisJeff Stark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBlack Cloth Hardback. Etat : VG+. VG or a Little Better. 1st Edition. 2 - illustrated sections. Nazi party history that is somewhat scarce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par NY, St. Martin's Press, (c. 1961), 1961
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Alkahest Books, Deerfield, Etats-UnisAlkahest Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. NY, St. Martin's Press, (c. 1961), 1961. Hardcover. Pages 346 pp.,8vo, hardcover, black cloth. Book is in very good condition; dust jacket price-clipped, rubbed, good condition. 062906A.
Edité par G.P. Putnam. New York 1961 1961
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, Etats-UnisLee Madden, Book Dealer
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,03
EUR 4,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHB 12mo VG/G+ 1st Ed. Illustrated. 254 pages. 1st US? Black cloth boards with gilt panel and letters. Owner's name stamp on ffep & half title. DJ has chips and small tears along edge and light stain on front.
Edité par G. P. Putnam's Sons
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,48
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue : anglais
Edité par G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1959
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : John M. Gram, Port Huron, Etats-UnisJohn M. Gram
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,59 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. short tears and uneven age discoloration to dust jacket, small bump to fore edge front board, otherwise a clean, sound copy, mild usage, quarto, 323 pages.
Edité par G.P. Putnam & Son, New York 1961
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, Etats-UnisPhilosopher's Stone Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. a near fine hardcover in a very good price clipped DJ, no handwriting or marks, illustrated.
Edité par New York, Putnam 1961
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, Etats-UnisBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,82
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. Hardcover. Very good in very good dust jacket, as pictured. In mylar. This first Putnam edition is 1961. Stellar copy.
Edité par G P Putnam's Sons, New York, NY 1961
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Antiques & Art, Piedmont, Etats-UnisAntiques & Art
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHC. Etat : Good. 254 The election of Franklin Delano Roosevelt to the Presidency of the United States.
Edité par G. P. Putnam's Sons 1959
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Rare Reads, Athens, Etats-UnisRare Reads
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. (LARGE BOOK - extra shipping costs apply) First Edition. Dust jacket has a few dampstains and tears; Good condition. Foxing on edge of pages. A few spots on pages. Near Fine condition.
Edité par Putnam, New York 1961
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : very good. Etat de la jaquette : very good. Illustrated. 254pp., 8vo, black cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper price clipped. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 91961). A very good copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Edité par Putnam 1959
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Indian Hills Books, Blountville, Etats-UnisIndian Hills Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 15,63
EUR 3,42 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 4 ea 1/4" long tears at top of jacket at spine. Two ea 1" tears at jacket edge back panel. No paper missing. No fading or rubbing. First price is clipped. Second price remains.
Autres imagesEdité par G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1961
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, Etats-UnisChamp & Mabel Collectibles
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,97
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. (First Edition). 254p. Signed by Sherwin on front endpaper. Jacket has chips and creased tears to edges that have been reinforced with clear tape. Jacket Ben Feder, Inc. 8 b&w photo plates. (8-1/4"x5-1/2").
Edité par Putnam
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 21,97
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Edité par G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1959
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, Etats-UnisR Bryan Old Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,64
EUR 4,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Automobiles, racing. Edition not noted. Covers clean, corners and spine ends bumped. Interior clean and tight, endpapers tanned. Dust jacket rubbed, some soil and edge wear, 1" tear on rear panel, price clipped. Large book, extra postage required for international orders.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 37,50
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Edité par New York, Putnam 1964
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 25,20
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a like if very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 254 pages; Description: 254 p. Illus. 21 cm. Impressively illustrated with a series of photo plates. Subjects: Nineteen thirty-three, A.… D. United States --History --1919-1933. 3 Kg.
Edité par Putnam 1959
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, Etats-UnisRoyal Oak Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,54
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. fair jkt. First Edition. 11 inches, 323 pages, over 700 photos, cars, builders and drivers alphabetized, races, rallies and hill-climbs, bibliography, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine title, illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Page edges lightly soiled, endpapers age toned, scat…tered foxing on title page, otherwise contents near fine and binding is tight; white jacket age toned and rubbed, price-clipped, spine darkened and ends chipped. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975.
Edité par Putnam 1959
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, Etats-UnisStock & Trade LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. A nice hardcover in a protective Mylar sleeve with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours a tracking number and delivery confirmation.Price clipped.

Edité par St. Martins, New York 1963
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 27,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Highly uncommon in the dw; 242 pages; Description: 242 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Anti-communist movements --United States. United States --Politics and go…vernment --1945- 3 Kg.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Frederick Muller, London 1960
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Neil Holliday, Dymock, Royaume-UniNeil Holliday
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,93
EUR 28,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Foreword by Briggs S.Cunningham. Maroon cloth, gilt titles, no inscriptions. Very Good. No jacket. A comprehensive study, illustrated throughout.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Art Review Ltd, London 2008
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Your Book Soon, Stroud, Royaume-UniYour Book Soon
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 19,77
EUR 21,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 178 pp colour illustration & ads throughout, clean & sound minor wear to corners. Includes articles on 30 art stars of tomorrow, Delhi art scene, LA's nomadic art schools etc.

Edité par London: Frederick Muller, 1960 1960
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Roger Godden, Sheerness, Royaume-UniRoger Godden
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,95
EUR 19,11 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fair+. 1st UK Edition. 321pp Illustrated history of sixty years of dual-purpose sports motoring. Outstanding cars, drivers, designers and courses. Over 700 b&w photographs tell the whole story of the development of 160 makes from a dozen…countries. A fine publication. DJ has 2 x 1 inch chip at rear bottom, 1 x 1/2 inch chip lower front corner with tears, 1 inch tear top.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Frederick Muller 1960
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Books and Bobs, Swansea, Royaume-UniBooks and Bobs
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,95
EUR 34,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. 1960 FIRST Hardback edition. no dust jacket. Cover is stained. Book is heavy and will incur a postal surcharge outside of the U.K.
Edité par G.P Putnam's Sons 1961
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, Etats-UnisPaisleyhaze Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. G.P Putnam's Sons hardcover in dust jacket, 1961- first edition/1st printing; jacket price $3.95; clean/tight, note on front endpaper else unmarked, jacket has some foxing on the verso and a few tiny edge tears (Fine/Very Good). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, b…ubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

Edité par New York, Putnam 1964
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 16,00
EUR 13,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a like if very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 254 pages; Description: 254 p. Illus. 21 cm. Impressively illustrated with a series of photo plates. Subjects: Nineteen thirty-three, A.… D. United States --History --1919-1933. 1 Kg.
Edité par Muller
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 24,07
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (sports cars, cars) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.