Shiming (269 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 6,24
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 6,24
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,68
EUR 5,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

Stories Behind Chinese Idioms
Ma, Zheng; Li, Zheng; She, Liu (ILT); Xiaoqing, Pan (ILT); Shiming, Zhang (ILT)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 11,86
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 19 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,23
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Hardback. Etat : New. By reading ancient Chinese myths in a fun story setting, kids will learn the meanings behind some of China's most famous idioms.Chinese language has a very special category of Chinese idioms called chengyu, a unique style of idiom always told in four characters. Every idiom has a fascinating story behind it…, sometimes drawn from history, and other times told as a parable. With great illustrations and characters, this full-color book will be perfect for your child's bedtime stories. Chinese stories include: Buying the Casket but Returning the Pearl Drawing a Snake and Adding Feet to It Grinding an Iron Rod into a Needle Being There Just to Make Up the Numbers One's Spear Against One's Own Shield The Snipe and the Clam in a Deadlock Playing the Lute to a Cow. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustrateur).

Stories Behind Chinese Idioms
Ma, Zheng; Li, Zheng; She, Liu (ILT); Xiaoqing, Pan (ILT); Shiming, Zhang (ILT)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,42
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 19 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,42
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. Chinese language has a very special category of Chinese idioms called chengyu, a unique style of idiom always told in four characters. Every idiom has a fascinating story behind it, sometimes drawn from history, and other times told as a parable. With great illustrations and characters, this ful…l-color book will be perfect for your child's bedtime stories. This series introduces the most famous and well-known Chinese fables and folktales that have entertained children in China for generations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,98
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Hardback. Etat : New. By reading ancient Chinese myths in a fun story setting, kids will learn the meanings behind some of China's most famous idioms.Chinese language has a very special category of Chinese idioms called chengyu, a unique style of idiom always told in four characters. Every idiom has a fascinating story behind it…, sometimes drawn from history, and other times told as a parable. With great illustrations and characters, this full-color book will be perfect for your child's bedtime stories. Chinese stories include: Buying the Casket but Returning the Pearl Drawing a Snake and Adding Feet to It Grinding an Iron Rod into a Needle Being There Just to Make Up the Numbers One's Spear Against One's Own Shield The Snipe and the Clam in a Deadlock Playing the Lute to a Cow. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,23
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. Cadres (senior party or government officials) have played a significant role throughout Chinese history and particularly over the past century. They were instrumental in helping the Communist Party of China (CPC) come to power in 1949 and in implementing the reform and opening-up process that began in 1978…. This elite group in Chinese society has been pivotal in enabling the CPC to bring about social and economic development.The imperial examination system in the Sui and Tang dynasties was the world's earliest recognized cadre selection system, and it has deeply influenced the formation of a civil service in the UK and other western countries. Since the establishment of the New China, the selection and appointment of cadres have undergone many changes designed to make the process more democratic, open and competitive.This book provides a fascinating insight into how China's leaders are chosen. It explains the basic standards, guiding principles and procedures that are used in the process, and details the examination and evaluation systems, along with the supervisory and disciplinary measures that are deployed. It gives readers a comprehensive and systematic understanding of how China's leaders are selected and appointed.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Morning Glory Press, Beijing 1986
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, Etats-Unis3rd St. Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,75
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Oversized Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Thus. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged. Wang Mengqi (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, Etats-UnisSchindler-Graf Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. Hardcover; 128 pages. This catalog includes three texts in English and Chinese: a curatorial essay on Wang's artistic practice; a look at the artist's recent work by Gao Shiming; and a text by Wang on contemporary Chinese art. In addition, this volume includes a chronology of his oeuvre to date.
Edité par Morning Glory Press, , stated 1st printing; white boards with the landlord and the supposed enchanted rock at Zheng Banquiao's court; grey illustrated endpapers; 7.5x10"; 22 pp., Beijing 1986
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, Etats-UnisTruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,15 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Very Good; repaired sticker pull tear on front (not very visible); rubbed and soiled on back. Picture Book hardback. The famed artist and writer Zheng Banqiao (1693 - 1765) deals cleverly with the false witness of the riffraff and evil landlord in his court and collects money for a poor old man…. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /Wang Mengqqi, illustrator. /Wang Mengqqi, illustrator. (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, Etats-UnisFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,35
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. This copy is unused and comes in the original publishers shrink wrap.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, Etats-UnisKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,35
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very good. Hardcover. Unpaginated. Very good hardback bound in publisher's illustrated boards and box that is sunned across the top of the front panel.
Edité par ChinaSquare 2007
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 13,66
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Fine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 9,64
EUR 17,93 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,03
EUR 13,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. In English.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,96
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 19 disponible(s)
Etat : New. 2010. Edition, First Edition, First ed. hardcover. . . . . . Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,60
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 14,67
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,32
EUR 9,11 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 19 disponible(s)
Etat : New. 2010. Edition, First Edition, First ed. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Zhang, Peicheng; Zhang, Shiming; Cheng, Junjie; Ma, Li; Pan, Xiaoqing; Liu, She (illustrateur).

Edité par Zhaohua Publishing House, Beijing 1985
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, Etats-UnisChamp & Mabel Collectibles
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,98
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition, Stated. 15p. Top corners curled, sticker shadow on front cover. Designed by Zhang Xizhu. Color illustrations Fang Jun and Xu Lee. (9-7/8"x7-3/8"). Fang Jun and Xu Lee (illustrateur).

Edité par Morning Glory Press, Beijing 1986
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, Etats-UnisChamp & Mabel Collectibles
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 16,98
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Good+. First Edition, Stated. 23p. Cover rubbed with front scraped with light wear to edges. Designed by Zhang Xizhu. Color illustrations by Zhao Xucheng. (9-7/8"x7-1/4"). Zhao Xucheng (illustrateur).
Autres imagesEdité par Zhaohua Beijing 1985
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Basket Case Books, Boulder, Etats-UnisBasket Case Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1985 Hardcover First edition (stated) 8vo. Interior clean; binding tight. Boards have some shelf wear and wear to the edges. Stories about Ancient Chinese Literary and Art Figures. (illustrator) Jun, Fang; Lei, Xu.
Edité par Children's Press, Shanghai 1982
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Last Book Store, Tyler, Etats-UnisThe Last Book Store
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,88
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Children's Press, 1982. Paperback. Book Condition: Good.6 small booklets contained in a slipcase which shows shelf wear. The spines of books have a little rubbing. Clear content Various Titles within each small book. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may…show signs of wear. One cover has some small marks on it. Lovely, sweet little books! Absolutely beautiful illustrations. Shiming, Zhang (illustrateur).
Edité par Morning Glory Press 1986
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, Etats-Unismichael diesman
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,30
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Scuff on cover from label removal, otherwise in nice condition. Color Plates (illustrateur).

Edité par Morning Glory Press 1986
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,58
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed written by previous owner. 3.There is gilt on the front of the book. Publication of 22 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 40,23
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover with dustjacket; 176 pages; in English and Chinese; as new condition; light rubbing to dj; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Edité par Morning Glory Press
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,96
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. Gifter's inscription on pastedown. (China, folklore) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Edité par ChinaSquare 2007
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 26,82
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover with dustjacket in printed cardboard box, unpaginated; as new condition; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.