Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Christian University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0875652336 ISBN 13 : 9780875652337
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Christian University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0875652336 ISBN 13 : 9780875652337
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Christian University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0875652336 ISBN 13 : 9780875652337
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10 : 0671871889 ISBN 13 : 9780671871888
Vendeur : Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Back. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Second Printing. 173 Pages. Green boards and green dust jacket with unclipped price $20.00. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. Bottom corner lightly bumped and dust jacket front flap has 3 inch crease. Otherwise faultless. Gift quality. Picks up where the Little Red Book left off. It features the same blend of simple wisdom, sound golfing instruction, and good common sense that has made the Little Red Book so popular with golfers of all ages and levels of ability. And, as in the previous volume, Penick's deep love for the game and his delight in teaching shine through on every page. Harry Penick's association with gold and with the Austin Texas Country Club dates back to 1913 when he began there as a caddie. Warm, witty, and wise, and you will understand why Harry has become America's best-loved teach of the great game.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10 : 0684800586 ISBN 13 : 9780684800585
Vendeur : A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good +. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10 : 0671759922 ISBN 13 : 9780671759926
Vendeur : A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good +. Later Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Gift inscription.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, New York, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0671871889 ISBN 13 : 9780671871888
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, New York, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0684800586 ISBN 13 : 9780684800585
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Christian University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0875655505 ISBN 13 : 9780875655505
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10 : 0684800586 ISBN 13 : 9780684800585
Vendeur : Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. First Edition (1st printing). This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). NOT a remainder copy.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, UNITED STATES, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0671553143 ISBN 13 : 9780671553142
Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAUDIO CASSETTE. Etat : Good. One Reliable AUDIO cassette withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case. Library sticker and marking to the box and the cassette. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the box. The AUDIO cassette is in an individual slot, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this AUDIO tape performance!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0684800586 ISBN 13 : 9780684800585
Vendeur : Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing.; 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very clean book. Pictures on request.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cooper Square Pub, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10 : 0815410808 ISBN 13 : 9780815410805
Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. The autobiography of the iconic Texas singer/songwriter. Light crease to the front cover. A very good copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0684800594 ISBN 13 : 9780684800592
Vendeur : SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Excellent Copy - A Book Club Edition, Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1623498821 ISBN 13 : 9781623498825
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,87
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas A & M University Press, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1623498821 ISBN 13 : 9781623498825
Vendeur : Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; Wittliff Collections Literary Series; 6 X 0.5 X 9 inches; 192 pages.
EUR 17,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0875655505 ISBN 13 : 9780875655505
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Edité par Texas A&M University Press, College Station, 2020
Vendeur : Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Bud Shrake's last novel, discovered amid his papers at the Wittliff Collection. Size: 8vo.
EUR 20,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 20,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st.