Simard suzanne (327 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (327)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Etats-UnisDream Books Co.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 6,87

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,40

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-UnisRoundabout Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,72

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,40

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,41

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage March 2022 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Etats-UnisEagle Eye Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paper Back. Etat : Used.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,87

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-UnisRoundabout Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 11,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisEdmondDantes Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,99

    EUR 3,88 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; writing on table of contents page, sticker on inside back cover, otherwise book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 2021

    052565609X / 9780525656098

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,09

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Diversified Publishing 2021

    0593459423 / 9780593459423

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,58

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Diversified Publishing 2021

    0593459423 / 9780593459423

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,58

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisTextbooks_Source

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,43

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 2021

    052565609X / 9780525656098

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Etats-UnisCoas Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 10,65

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Cover image may vary. Dust jacket is worn. Item has staining. Hardcover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 2021

    052565609X / 9780525656098

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Etats-Unisclickgoodwillbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 10,65

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 2021

    052565609X / 9780525656098

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-UnisMore Than Words

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,83

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 12,52

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House USA Inc, New York 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 14,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. NEW YORK TIMES BEST SELLER From the world's leading forest ecologist who forever changed how people view trees and their connections to one another and to other living things in the foresta moving, deeply personal journey of discoveryFinding the Mother Tree reminds us that the world is a web of

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Random House Large Print Publishing 2021

    0593459423 / 9780593459423

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,01

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 2021

    1524712019 / 9781524712013

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,13

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 12,99

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Vintage 2022

    052556599X / 9780525565994

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Etats-UnisMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 9,75

    EUR 5,44 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : As New. Simard writes--in inspiring, illuminating, and accessible ways?how trees, living side by side for hundreds of years, have evolved, how they learn and adapt their behaviors, recognize neighbors, compete and cooperate with one another with sophistication, characteristics ascribed to human intelligence, tr

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Books Ltd 2022

    0141990287 / 9780141990286

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 13,14

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Books Ltd, GB 2022

    0141990287 / 9780141990286

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 15,50

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. THE INTERNATIONAL BESTSELLER'A scientific memoir as gripping as any HBO drama series' Kate Kellaway, ObserverA dazzling scientific detective story from the ecologist who first discovered the hidden language of trees No one has done more to transform our understanding of trees than the world-renowned scient

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 2021

    052565609X / 9780525656098

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-UnisEdmondDantes Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,55

    EUR 3,88 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover in Dust Jacket with only minor reading wear; scattered underlining, name on front endpaper. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 2021

    052565609X / 9780525656098

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-UnisGoodwill Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,99

    EUR 3,45 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Books Ltd 2022

    0141990287 / 9780141990286

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,55

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 2026

    0593318684 / 9780593318683

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,62

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.