Langue: anglais
Edité par Spartacus Educational Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0948865962 ISBN 13 : 9780948865961
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. History Investigations: Vietnam War This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spartacus Educational Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1873598165 ISBN 13 : 9781873598160
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spartacus Educational Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1873598165 ISBN 13 : 9781873598160
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spartacus Educational Publishers 01/12/1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0948865962 ISBN 13 : 9780948865961
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spartacus Educational, Brighton Sussex, 1986
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 16pp includes statements from Toni Sender, Vernon Bartlett, Hitler, Rudolf Olden and others. pamphlet.
Vendeur : rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Richard Simkin (illustrateur). Hardback book (223 pages plus Appendix)illustrated with color plates and black and white drawings. Light rubbing on dust jacket. This is a reprint of the 1901 edition. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-8-TS-Middle) rareviewbooks.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spartacus Educational Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0948865288 ISBN 13 : 9780948865282
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 79 pages. (SL#11).
Vendeur : N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Richard Simkin (illustrateur). Reprint. 223pp, + appendices, colour illustrations by Richard Simkin. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Series: History Investigations 79p blue paperback with laminated cover, hardly used, pages clean with pictures throughout, very good Language: English.
Vendeur : K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 1,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. A NICE COPY , VERY GOOD CONDITION , EXCELLENT VALUE.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spartacus Educational Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0948865016 ISBN 13 : 9780948865015
Vendeur : K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 1,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. WITH 20 PAGES, SOFT COVER , VERY GOOD CONDITION , AS NEW.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spartacus Educational Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0948865962 ISBN 13 : 9780948865961
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spartacus Educational, Brighton, England, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0948865164 ISBN 13 : 9780948865169
Vendeur : Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 2,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated, stapled booklet. Minor handling wear with scratches and creases on cover. Fading in colour of cover. Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Richard Simkin (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Bookplate. Dust jacket is protected by a layer of clear, non adhesive plastic.
Edité par Spartacus Educational, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0948865865 ISBN 13 : 9780948865862
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Richard Simkin (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Corner unclipped, some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased, some light wear to surface, some light wear to covers and spine, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crécy Books, Bristol 1984., 1984
ISBN 10 : 0947554033 ISBN 13 : 9780947554033
Vendeur : Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRichard Simkin (illustrateur). Reprint. 8vo. [vi] + 223 + appendices. Colour frontispiece and illustrations, b/w. illustrations. Original boards. Maroon d/w. lettered in gold, slightly rubbed. ISBN 0947554033 US$11.
Vendeur : WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 19,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Richard Simkin (illustrateur). 1st Edition Reprinted. High quality facsimile of the 1901 orgiinal with a number of full colour plates. 223pp., + appendices, ills., including colour plates. Near fine in like dw. 0.0.
Vendeur : Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Richard Simkin (illustrateur). Slight rubbing to edges of dust-jacket, now protected using removable clear wrap, otherwise in very good condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.
Vendeur : Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Richard Simkin (illustrateur). A historical resume, arranged chronologically, of titles, campaigns, honours, uniforms, facings, badges, nicknames etc. Colour plates by Richard Simkin plus numerous line drawings of badges. Facsimile reprint of 1901 edition; with updated (to the 1960s) bibliography of regimental history. ; Hardback; corner of a couple of pages creased, otherwise very good in price-clipped and scratched dustjacket. ; 232 pages.
Edité par Brighton: Spartacus, 1986
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. Series: Modern World History Evidence and Empathy 19p red booklet with stapled card cover, hardly used, pages clean with photographs, very good Language: English.
Edité par Thorpe, Melbourne, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0909532850 ISBN 13 : 9780909532857
Vendeur : Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 15,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover (Stiff Card). Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Books on Books; Australia; ISBN: 0909532850. ISBN/EAN: 9780909532857. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 15367. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spartacus Educational Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0948865237 ISBN 13 : 9780948865237
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spartacus Educational Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1873598165 ISBN 13 : 9781873598160
Vendeur : Stephen White Books, Bradford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Not Ex-Library. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Vendeur : Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Richard Simkin (illustrateur). Reprint. Tidy jacket. Clean contents.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spartacus Educational Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0948865202 ISBN 13 : 9780948865206
Vendeur : *bibliosophy*, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1986, 16 page stapled booklet in card covers | contains seven personal accounts (in English) by participants in the Long March (1934?35), the 6,000-mile (10,000-km) historic trek of the Chinese communists, which resulted in the relocation of the communist revolutionary base from southeastern to northwestern China and in the emergence of Mao Zedong as the undisputed party leader | this copy is lightly read, clean and free of name, notes etc, with some cover wear | professional booksellers based in the UK | we package with great care and usually dispatch within 24hrs, always within two working days | please request scans or further information on any of our listings, which are all in stock and ready to be dispatched.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Staffordshire Historic Churches Trust, GB, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0950883905 ISBN 13 : 9780950883908
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG-. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. but SOME SCUFFING to rear of book.
Vendeur : The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Richard Simkin (illustrateur). 1st. First edition thus. Reprint of the 1901 edition. Published Bristol: Crecy Books, 1984. 8vo., 223pp. plus 9pp. appendix., illustrated with color plates by Richard Simkin. Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Edité par Bristol: Crecy Books, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0947554033 ISBN 13 : 9780947554033
Vendeur : BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback in Dust Wrapper. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. Richard Simkin (illustrateur). Hardback. Dust wrapper over red boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 8½" x 6¾" (1.1 kg); pp 223; Includes: Line drawings; Colour plates; Colour frontispiece; Appendices (2); || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #195442 ||.