Simms frank (92 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,11
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Great Western Indian Fights (Bison Book S)
Potomac Corral of the Westerners; Allred, B. W.; Dykes, J. C.; Goodwyn, Frank; Simms, D. Harper
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,12
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,20
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,49
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Movies
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,49
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,49
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,49
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, Etats-UnisHawking Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships…USPS Media Mail.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Darby Jones, Helena, Etats-UnisDarby Jones
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,09
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 11th printing. Very Good with very light shelf wear and a couple very small corner bumps. Very light reader's crease. A couple tiny storage marks. Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, Etats-UnisCrotchety Rancher's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,10
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Tight and square trade paperback. Pictorial wraps with yellow lettering over red. A crease across front top corner. Rubbing and mild wear to wraps. Pages are clean throughout. 10th printing.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bookmans, tucson, Etats-UnisBookmans
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 1,44
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, Etats-Unisgigabooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,64
EUR 5,44 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Trade Paperback -- INCLUDES fold-out map -- Very Good -- Ex-Library -- Tight with light wear -- 336 pages with index -- Il;lustrations and photography throughout.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Etats-UnisDunaway Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper Back. Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, Etats-UnisLighthouse Books and Gifts
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,55 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. This trade sized paperback book offers a unique look at quite a number of Indian battles in the western part of the United States from 1832 to 1891 and this copy is in good condition. The covers are still shiny with minor wear around the edges and at the corners. The front cover has a light flex line acr…oss the upper outer corner. The spine is tight. The pages are mostly white and free of wear or marks. Pages include a map of the described battles. 336 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, Etats-UnisR Bookmark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 3,80
EUR 5,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Used - Acceptable. Shelf wear.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press, United States, Nebraska 1966
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,86
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. From 1832 to 1891 the states from the Great Lakes west to Oregon and south to Mexico saw scenes of massacre, bloody rout, ambush, fire, and pillage as the great Indian tribes-Blackfoot, Cheyenne, Sioux, Arapaho, Modoc, and Apache-fought desperately to turn back the invading white men. Recreated in th…is volume are twenty-odd battles crucial in the opening of the American West to white settlement. Among the battles included here are the Pierre's Hole fight, the battle of Bandera Pass, the battle of Pyramid Lake, the battle of Wood Lake, the Canyon de Chelly rout, the battles of Adobe Walls, the Fetterman, Hayfield, and Wagon Box fights, the fight at Beecher Island, the battle of the Washita, the battles of Massacre Canyon and Palo Duro Canyon, the battle of the Rosebud, the battle of the Little Bighorn, the Dull Knife massacre, and the final, tragic battle at Wounded Knee. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of Nebraska Press - A Bison Book, Lincoln, NE 1966
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, Etats-UnisPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. NF/none, used pb, 336pp. Perfect bound, color illustrated, stiff paper wraps with yellow colored text on upper and on uncreased spine; former sticker residue on upper; no chips or tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked; Map bound in at start. Binding is tight. Photographs,… Illustrations, Maps (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, Etats-UnisBrowse Awhile Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Later Printing (9th). 356pp. Minor rubs on front cover. Owner's handstamp on inside covers, half-title page and last pages.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University Of Nebraska Press/Bison Books, Lincoln, Nebraska 1966
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Etats-UnisGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. The Number Line Indicates A 17Th Printing Of This Trade Paperback Edition. Includes Index And Bibliographical References. Pictorial Wraps With Orange Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has Some Creasing At The Lower Front Corner, Else Fine. Fold Out Map Before Title Page Is In Fine Condition.