Edité par Lamm, Berlin, 1907
Vendeur : Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good-. Location:483 28 151 pp. ex library 483 28.
Edité par J. Kauffmann Verlag c 1900, Frankfurt am Main, 1900
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftbound. Etat : Very Good-. Octavo, sunned red cloth with a pastedown paper label on the front board, 120 pp. Text is in German. Original edition.
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,60
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,79
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,24
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,17
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par The Macmillan Company, New York, New York, 1929
Vendeur : Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Reed cloth binsing withfaded gold print on spine . Blind-stamped edge lines on front cover.Afew small spots on covers. Tight, sound and unmarked, 267 pages including index.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,62
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par KTAV, NY, 1968
Vendeur : Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good condition. Influenced Buber, translated from the German. First published in 1929. Location:63 265 pp. 63.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,15
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,60
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Ktav 0
Vendeur : Jadewalky Book Company, HANOVER PARK, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used - Very Good.
EUR 20,34
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Makor, Jerusalem, 1971
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, green cloth with gold lettering, 417-609 pp., index Text is in Hebrew. Reprints an earlier edition.
Langue: hébreu
Edité par Achiasaf, Warsaw / Warsaw, 1922
Vendeur : Meir Turner, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLacks boards. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. In Hebrew. xx, 609 pages. 22 x 16 cm. Pages yellowed and brittle. Lacks binding. First and last dozen leaves detached. Name, in Hebrew, of previous owner, Zvi Halpern. Bernfeld was born in Stanislav, Galicia, was educated in Koenigsberg and Berlin, and in 1886 was appointed chief rabbi of the Sephardi community of Belgrade, Serbia, remaining there until 1894, when he returned to Berlin to devote himself, until his death, to scholarly pursuits. He did so despite blindness in his later years. Bernfeld wrote several monographs in Hebrew on Jewish history and philosophy, the earliest published when he was only 19.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Edité par New York, The MacMillan Company, 1929
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 265 pages; Description: v. 20 cm. Subjects: Judaism. Jewish ethics. Notes: "Sources": v. 1, p. 236-245. 3 Kg.
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 42,43
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Hotsaat Ahiasaf, Warsaw, 1923
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound. Etat : Good. New Edition. Duodecimo, green cloth with faded gold lettering, with a small chip at the top open corner of the front baord, 299 pp., yellowed paper Text is in Hebrew.
Edité par Hotsaat Hevrat Ahiasaf, Warsaw, 1899
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound. Etat : Good. Octavo, worn black cloth, black paper covered boards, 32 pp. Loose in the binding. Yellowed paper Text is in Hebrew.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,94
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Berlin, C. A. Schwetschke And Sohn [1925], 1925
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 30,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine copy in contemporary cloth-backed boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 112 pages; Description: 112 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Judaism -- Jewish ethics -- Jewish studies. Language: German. 3 Kg.
Edité par Kauffmann, Frankfurt-am-Main, 1914
Vendeur : Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Location:409 55 pp. 409.
EUR 27
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 37,57
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par schwetske, berlin, 1922
Vendeur : Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : TXBA
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. dj: none. book: blue boards, worn & faded, hinges cracked, paper toned, avg or less. owner's name neatly inked inside f cover. keywords: otto lehman Language: eng.