Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0849902118 ISBN 13 : 9780849902116
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0849902118 ISBN 13 : 9780849902116
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1975
ISBN 10 : 0802834574 ISBN 13 : 9780802834577
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover, no dust jacket. Slightly worn boards. Previous owner personal library label to spine. 286 pp.
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. VG/G 286 pp.
Vendeur : ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. The DJ is in very good condition and is now protected in archival mylar cover. Little wear to the book, no apparent marks, PO stamp on fly-leaf page. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Vendeur : Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, dust jacket edge chipping, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Vendeur : Sigler Press, Mifflintown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. . . . N E W . . . Stored in climate controlled environment. Hand wrapped and shipped with care.
Vendeur : Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 24,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Like new in very good/near fine jacket. Spine tight, pages clean. Jacket has tear at bottom right.
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Slightly edge worn jacket. 286 pages. 286 pp.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,98
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,15
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Word Books 1985, 1985
Vendeur : Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNear fine hardback in a dust jacket with a spine label but otherwise clean and crisp. 286 Pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London, S.P.C.K.,, 1975
Vendeur : Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, Allemagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOLn. 2, OU. 389 S., Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.
Edité par Word Books 1985, 1985
Vendeur : Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 19,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierA touch of foxing to the endpapers, otherwise a near fine hardback in dustjacket. 286 Pages.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 40,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : London Bridge Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,66
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australie
EUR 30,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. NUMBER 12 IN THE WORD BIBLICAL COMMENTARY SERIES IS THIS BOOK ON 1 KINGS. HIGHLY RECOMMENDED.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 83,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par London:SPCK, 1975
Edition originale
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st ed. "The specific focus of the study is on the use and function of certain formal expressions involving the Hebrew word yom,'day'." Pp.389.Brown cloth,d/w. VG/VG.