Edité par Longmans, Green and Co., 1931
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's writing on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear and rubbing with bending. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Edité par Longmans Green & Co., 1931
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1931. No Edition Stated. 436 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Moderate sunning to spin and edges. Moderate loss to both ends of spine. Large split to spine head.
Edité par New York University Press, 1957
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Edité par Longmans Green & Co., 1931
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1931. No edition remarks. 436 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white maps. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Binding slightly loose. Minor inscriptions to front endpapers. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled.
Edité par London : Black, 1966
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2nd edition. Library copy. Very good cloth copy in a good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Dust-wrapper taped. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Library marks remain. Series: The British political tradition ; Book 5. Physical description: xiii, 238 pages, 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 231-232). Subjects: Liberal Party; Radicalism Great Britain; Politics and government; Social conditions; Social reformers. 3 Kg.
Edité par London, Black, 1966
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSecond Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 238 pages; Bibliography: p. 231-232. Subjects: Radicalism--Great Britain. Great Britain--Politics and government. Series: The British political tradition, book 5. 3 Kg.
Edité par London : Black, 1966
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2nd edition. Library copy. Very good cloth copy in a good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Dust-wrapper taped. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Library marks remain. Series: The British political tradition ; Book 5. Physical description: xiii, 238 pages, 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 231-232). Subjects: Liberal Party; Radicalism Great Britain; Politics and government; Social conditions; Social reformers. 1 Kg.
Edité par Allen & Unwin, 1961
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 640 pp., Hardcover, spine faded, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Edité par London : Nicholas Kaye, 1952
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 29,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 236 pages; Physical desc. : xiii, 236 p. ; 20 cm. Subject: Radicalism - Great Britain. Great Britain - Politics and government - History. Series: British political tradition, 5 3 Kg.
Edité par London, Black, 1966
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
EUR 14,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSecond Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 238 pages; Bibliography: p. 231-232. Subjects: Radicalism--Great Britain. Great Britain--Politics and government. Series: The British political tradition, book 5. 1 Kg.
Edité par London : Nicholas Kaye, 1952
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 236 pages; Physical desc. : xiii, 236 p. ; 20 cm. Subject: Radicalism - Great Britain. Great Britain - Politics and government - History. Series: British political tradition, 5 1 Kg.
Edité par London, George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1961
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 640 pages; Description: v. : p. 640 ; 23 cm. Subjects: Radical party (Great Britain) . Politics and government --19th century. Notes: Includes bibliographies. 3 Kg.
EUR 60,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 57,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine.
EUR 49,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par London, Allen & Unwin, 1961
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 42,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 640 pages; Description: 640 p. , 23 cm. Subjects: Radical party (Great Britain) . Great Britain --Politics and government --19th century. Notes: Includes bibliographies. 3 Kg.
Edité par London: Longman, 1928
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : GIAQ
Edition originale
EUR 33,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Series: Contributions to International Law and Diplomacy xxxv 566p rebound in plain brown library cloth, text mostly clean with occasional pencil mark, from a Cambridge college library, first edition, rebound to last Language: English.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par London, George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1961
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 640 pages; Description: v. : p. 640 ; 23 cm. Subjects: Radical party (Great Britain) . Politics and government --19th century. Notes: Includes bibliographies. 1 Kg.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 58,06
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Longmans Green & Co., London, 1931
Vendeur : Books that Benefit, Fawley, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair/Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair/Poor. First Edition. Pink/gilt cloth hard cover - bumped/fading/small tear to bottom of spine. In DJ - browned/worn/intact. xii+ 436pp., including b/w maps. Name neatly inscribed and dated 20.5.40 on Fep. A couple of very neat, small pencil notations in margins. Foxing to text block. Content Good. (577g) Photo on request. All proceeds from the sale of this book go to Help for Heroes and Alzheimer's Research UK.
EUR 66,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par London, Allen & Unwin, 1961
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 640 pages; Description: 640 p. , 23 cm. Subjects: Radical party (Great Britain) . Great Britain --Politics and government --19th century. Notes: Includes bibliographies. 1 Kg.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 66,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 75,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 73,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par London : Allen & Unwin, 1955
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 54,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 559 pages; Physical desc. : 559p. Subject: Radicalism -- England -- History. 3 Kg.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 96,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par G. Allen and Unwin (London), 1953
Vendeur : Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, France
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture rigide. Etat : Très bon. 1 vol.; 540 p.; 22 cm; Pleine reliure cartonnage d'éditeur, dos long à lettres dorées. Coiffes un peu érasées. Intérieur frais. Etat correct. 13F5.