Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for Action & Contemplation, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1623050308 ISBN 13 : 9781623050306
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for Action & Contemplation, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1623050308 ISBN 13 : 9781623050306
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for Action & Contemplation, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1623050308 ISBN 13 : 9781623050306
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for Action & Contemplation, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1623050308 ISBN 13 : 9781623050306
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for Action & Contemplation, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1623050308 ISBN 13 : 9781623050306
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Center for Action and Contemplation, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1623050308 ISBN 13 : 9781623050306
Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Softcover, 72 pgs. Near fine.
EUR 4,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. 247p., lightly soiled, some curl to corners of wraps. Postmodernist critique.
Edité par Autonomedia Publishing -, 1989
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. PB/pub.1989/Fair condition/247 pages - Race in postmodern America is discussed in this text. [TA932128]. Book.
Edité par Nohra Haime Gallery, New York, 1989
Vendeur : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very good +. Original exhibition catalogue. Thin quarto [27 cm] Illustrated thin card wraps. November 1-18, 1989.
Edité par Nohra Haime Gallery, New York, 1989
Vendeur : W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : As New. First Edition. Stiff illustrated wraps. Unpaginated [36 pp.] 8 full page color plates. With an essay by Timothy Maliqalim Simone. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, November 1 -18, 1989. Tight, clean and crisp. Slight rubing to rear, otherwise As New.; 4to.
Edité par Nohra Haime Gallery, New York, 1989
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 1-18, 1989. Essay by Timothy Maliqalim Simone. Illustrated with color plates. A fine copy in wrappers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bristol University Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1529229723 ISBN 13 : 9781529229721
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Nohra Haime Gallery, 1986
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, staple-bound, 4 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bristol University Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1529229723 ISBN 13 : 9781529229721
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bristol University Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1529229723 ISBN 13 : 9781529229721
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bristol University Press, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1529229723 ISBN 13 : 9781529229721
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Nohra Haime Gallery, New York, NY, 1989
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : VG. Duotone illus. wraps; Unpaginated, approx. 36 pp.; 8 color plates. From the exhibition held November 1989; Includes essay by Bruce Guenther.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Autonomedia, Brooklyn, NY, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0936756357 ISBN 13 : 9780936756356
Vendeur : San Francisco Book Company, Paris, France
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 247 pp Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 64,67
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 310 pages. 9.21x6.14x9.21 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschur. Etat : Gut. 247 Seiten. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber keine Markierungen.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bristol University Press, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1529229715 ISBN 13 : 9781529229714
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 87,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bristol University Press, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1529229715 ISBN 13 : 9781529229714
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 89,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bristol University Press, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1529229715 ISBN 13 : 9781529229714
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 110,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bristol University Press, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1529229715 ISBN 13 : 9781529229714
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 104,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par semiotext(e) Inc, New York, 1984
Vendeur : Long Brothers Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 66,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStiff illustrated wrappers. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. Small 4vo. Pp. 116 followed by 8 pages of publishers advertising and the index to Vol IV 1981-84. Subscription card intact. Illustrated with black & white halftone photo reproductions. Bound in photo-illustrated wraps printed in black and red. Scuffs and mellowed creases to the covers, edges rubbed and lightly foxed, binding tight. With 33 contributions on a theme. The impressive roster of writers includes, among others, Chris Marker, Michel Serres, Cornel West, Sun Ra, Ariel Dorfman, et. al. A handsome, presentable copy.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 219,69
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Edité par ZG Magazine / Ultra Thin Management London / New York, United Kingdom / NY, 1985
Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 223,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier27 pp.; 41.9 x 27.9 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 13 of ZG Magazine, edited by Rosetta Brooks. Contents include: "Editorial;" "Twilight Zone '85," by Josh Baer; "Image Dislocation," by Krystina Kitsis; "I'd Like to Buy the World a Coke.," by Rosetta Brooks; "Extra-Ordinary: Interview between J.G. Ballard and Richard Prince, 1967;" "Cover Story," by Robert Kleyn; "Bolo Bolo," by p.m.; "Invitation to the Ball," by Vaughan Grylis; "Who is Sylvia? What is Nato?," by Biran Hatton; "Burma," by Gary Indiana; "A Fictional Paradise," by Krystina Kitsis; "Terrors of Faith," by Staurt Pigott; "The Hawk and the Operator," by Timothy Simone "Critical Dramas: Michael Newman, John Roberts, Gray Watson, and Jonathan Miles. Front and back cover art by Nancy Dwyer. Good. Rubbing and bumping off cover edges and corners with additional light handling wear. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.