Langue: anglais
Edité par Thomas Y. Crowell Company, NY, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0690007132 ISBN 13 : 9780690007138
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Jacket is rubbed with edgewear. Cover is scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Presidents Publsihing House, Inc., New York, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0878560130 ISBN 13 : 9780878560134
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Printing. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Macmillan, 1966
Vendeur : Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Red. cl., gilt lettering to backstr. dj. sl. worn, some foxing, sl. rubbing to top edge. viii, 440pp. incl. indices. Nice copy.
Edité par The Macmillan Company, New York, 1967
Vendeur : Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Collectible-Good. Etat de la jaquette : Collectible-Good. 7th Printing. 8.5x6 inches. 440 indexed pages. Dust jacket edge wear and soiling. With an autographed gift inscription from the author in blue marker on front end paper. For every woman- an authoritative, fully documented guide to economic well-being for herself and her family. By Author.
EUR 12,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good -. Etat de la jaquette : Good +. Fourth Printing. Moderate wear; an adequate readable copy. Book.
Edité par Thomas Y. Crowell Company
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Paperback Library, New York NY, 1979
Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Second Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine. Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 287 pages.
Edité par macmillan, 1972
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book and unclipped dust jacket [$7.95] in very good condition,first printing stated,inscribed,signed by the author. Inscribed by Author(s).
Edité par Macmillan, 1972
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Macmillan, 1972. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan, 1972
Vendeur : Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : DUST JACKET. First Printing. First Printing. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan, 1972
Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Ptg. (1st ptg.) A unique book by a psychiatrist considering how to deal with crises such as the following: poison pen letters, suicide, terminal illness, infidelity, abortion, alcoholism, homosexuality and other situations. Sturdy book, quality brown cloth, bright gilt lettering on spine, 304 pages. DJ glossy gray background beneath mylar to front and spine, white back, colorful lettering with red background on front, photo of author inside back flap. DJ has micronick at top front tip, white back very slightly and uniformly browned. Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Edité par Macmillan, 1972
Vendeur : Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 1972 Hardcover Edition. Pages clean & unmarked. Light shelf wear to DJ.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 23,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 27,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: français
Edité par Hachette Livre - BNF Apr 2017, 2017
ISBN 10 : 2012937691 ISBN 13 : 9782012937697
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 27,47
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: français
Edité par Brüssel, Chez Th. Lejeune, Imprimeur-Lithographe, Libraire-Éditeur, 1833
EUR 345
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGr.-8°, Halbleinen. Etat : Wie neu. VIII, 91 Seiten : Äußerst seltener früher Titel zur Eisenbahngeschichte; Halbleder Einband der Zeit mit marmoriertem Deckel-Bezugspapier, handschriftlichem Titel auf montiertem Rückenschild und Spuren eines teilentfernten Inventarnummern-Aufklebers unten am Rücken; hinterer Deckel mit kleiner Abriebstelle; ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, mit historischem Bibliotheksstempel ("Rheinisch- Westfälisches Wirtschaftsarchiv Köln bzw. Cöln" sowie "Industrie- und Handelskammer zu Köln") am Vorsatz, auf dem Deckel der Original-Broschur, Vortitel, Titelblatt sowie den Faltkarten; am Vorsatz montiert große Faltkarte "Carte Générale De La Route En Fer Projetée Entre Anvers - Bruxelles, La Meuse Et Le Rhin", diese im rechten unbedruckten Randbereich mit Reparatur / Hinterlegung und noch sehr gut; am Nachsatz 7 weitere, leporello-artig auffaltbare Karten, diese leicht gebrauchsspurig und ebenfalls altersgemäß noch sehr gut; Papier innen insgesamt nur leicht altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, selten mit geringem Foxing und sehr gut; sammelwürdiges Exemplar des seltenen Titels B16-01-05A Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 951.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1833 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 123 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 123.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 28,47
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1839 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 427 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 427.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 64,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in . The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 207, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 207 207.