Langue: anglais
Edité par Wood Lake Publishing, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0929032802 ISBN 13 : 9780929032801
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,81
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0063000709 ISBN 13 : 9780063000704
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0063000709 ISBN 13 : 9780063000704
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10 : 006300075X ISBN 13 : 9780063000759
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Vendeur : GoPeachy, JACKSONVILLE, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Ships from FL, USA with Tracking. Inspected, Complete and Guaranteed. Wear to cover and edge wear; May have writing or highlighting; No missing or torn pages; Binding solid. 30-Day Satisfaction Guarantee.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014725046 ISBN 13 : 9781014725042
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,54
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Reminiscences, Historical and Traditional of the Grants of Glenmoriston: With Selections From the Songs and Elegies of Their Bards; 1887. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1937
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingle Issue Magazine. Etat : Very Good. Cover art by Emmett Watson (illustrateur). First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937. First Edition; First Printing Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Allan Vaughan Elston, W. A. Windas, Philip Ketchum, Jack Rogers Beehan, Sinclair Gluck, Stookie Allen, Judson P. Philips, Henry F. Church, Bertrand L. Shurtleff, Frank Richardson Pierce. Contents page in Photos. Cover art by Emmett Watson A very good copy with the usual edge wear to the cover, shallow light-colored staining to the lower fore-edge of the rear cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21 /E.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1937
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingle Issue Magazine. Etat : Good. Cover art by V. E. Pyles (illustrateur). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Allan Vaughan Elston, T. T. Flynn, L. G. Blochman, Stookie Allen, Richard Sale, John Hawkins, Murray Leinster, Luke Short, Kenneth L. Sinclair, Boris Vronsky, Charles Dorman. the Contents page in the Photos. Cover art by V. E. Pyles A good copy 3/4" x 2" piece of the upper right corner of the front cover. Edge wear, text toned. Dust soiling. See Photos mag 21.
Edité par C.S. Hammond, 1966
Vendeur : JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. No writing or tears in pages; some cover discoloration.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dey Street Books December 2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0063000709 ISBN 13 : 9780063000704
Vendeur : Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Like New.
Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 1st Printing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0521208300 ISBN 13 : 9780521208307
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Covers are lightly marked and scored. Leading corners, edges and spine are lightly bumped and worn. Light creases on spine and rear upper leading corner, slightly affecting closing pages. Page block foot and BEP are lightly marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. First Edition. Damage to the spine, with the cover detaching from the pages at the spine.